Sold2016Il segreto della fontana 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl segreto della fontana 1971 9 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°132 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsIl segreto della fontana 1971 /// 9 color lithograph /// Edition:59/99 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°132 /// Stamped bySee Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978)DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978) "Il segreto della fontana" (1971) Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: G. de Chirico Titrée en bas au centre Numérotée en bas à gauche: 48See Sold Price
Sold2021Il Trovatore vagante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore vagante 1971 5 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: pda Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini NÃÂÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018Il Trovatore vagante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore vagante 1971 5 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of /120 Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N¬138 Stamped by PrinterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Trovatore errante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore errante 1971 second version 4 color lithograph Edition:70 Hand signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°135 Stamped by printer AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il cavallo di Ettore 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo di Ettore 1971 /// Giorgio De Chirico /// Lithograph on wove paper Edition: II/XXV /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°119 /// Stamped Alberto Carpini in Roma /See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trionfo della medicinaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trionfo della medicina 1953 Litograph, ed. 66/99, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Roma (blindstamp) 50,8 x 67,9 cm Signed in pencil lower righr and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2015DE CHIRICO, GIORGIO, Italian 1888-1978,Title: LA FONTANA DEL MISTERO, Soft Ground Etching on Toned Chine Applique, 1971, Signed Lower Right, Titled Lower Center, Edition 13/65, , , Size info: ,sheet: 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. (71 x 59.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 first version 4 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 90 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Size 70 x 53 cm Includes CerSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°128 Stamped by Printer AlSee Sold Price
Sold2018I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 First Version 4 color lithograph on Wove paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No126 StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mobili nella valle 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoMobili nella valle 1971 Engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 65 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N¡12 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il pensatoreGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il pensatore 1969 Hand coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 65,8 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2016Il termopili 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl termopili 1970 by Giorgio De Chirico / Hand signed by artist in pencil / 5 color lithograph / Edition: 22/90 / Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°111 / Stamped bySee Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Trovatore 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore 1969 6 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani n˚64 Printer: Alberto Caprini inSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: ii/xxv Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°9 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13IN$250
May 18Sapphire Auction GalleryGiorgio De Chirico - Lithograph (Hand Signed, Numbered, and Titled)$200
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972€150
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE CHIRICO Giorgio, Cavallo, 50's, pencil and charcoal on paper, cm 16x33€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALDO MONDINO 1938-2005 Omaggio a De Chirico - ALDO MONDINO 1938-2005 Homage to De Chirico€1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi FERNANDO DE FILIPPI 1940 Lo spazio possibile 1971 - FERNANDO DE FILIPPI 1940 Lo spazio possibile€400
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$70(1 bid)
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Libreria componibile composta da€2,400
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePROL Rick, Cars for De Chirico II, 2009, oil on canvas, cm 40x40€800(1 bid)
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000