Sold2022Emil August Eduard Leonhardi(Germany, 1828 - 1905) Oil on canvas country home with woman working next to well in foreground. Nicely rendered. The piece is signed lower right. The painting has an early restoration and this givesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST EDUARD SCHLIECKER FISCHERDORF AM SEEUFERAUGUST EDUARD SCHLIECKER 1833 Hamburg - 1911 Lauenburg Fishing village at the lakeside Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 82 cm (F. 66 x 104 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug Schliecker'. Rest. Framed. AUGUST ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Wennerwald "Untitled (View over the moor)"Emil Wennerwald "Untitled (View over the moor)" oil on canvas, 1909. Signed lower right, "E Wennerwald. 09." Canvas: 29"H x 37.5"W; Frame: 37"H x 45.5"W. Emil August Theodor Wennerwald (Danish, 1859-1See Sold Price
Sold2023August Emil BRAUN: Painted Wall (1850) - Litho.Chromolithograph by August Emil Braun (German, 1809-1856) titled "Portions of a Painted Wall In the House of the Second Fountain", from Lewis Gruner's Specimens of Ornamental Art, published in London,See Sold Price
Sold2016August Schneider "Landscape" O/CEmil Philippe August Schneider (German, 1873-1948), "Landscape" oil on canvas laid down on board, signed, dated "A. Schneider 1919". Sight size: 15 1/2" high, 12 1/2" wide. Frame size: 20 1/4" high, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Nolde (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 10 1/4 x 13 1/4" Emil Nolde (born Emil Hansen; 7 August 1867 – 13 April 1956) was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, a member of Die Br�See Sold Price
Sold2020Emil NoldeMix media on paper 11 x 8 in. Attributed to Emil Nolde (born Emil Hansen; 7 August 1867 – 13 April 1956) was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, a memberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil NoldeMix media on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Emil Nolde (born Emil Hansen; 7 August 1867 – 13 April 1956) was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, a member ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil NoldeMix media on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Emil Nolde (born Emil Hansen; 7 August 1867 – 13 April 1956) was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first ExpressionistsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas - Rothert, Eduard 1907 Containing 22 Maps"Karten und Skizzen aus der Geschichte des Mittelalters" by Prof Robert Eduard. Dusseldorf: August Bagel, 1907. Vol 2 (of 6) Large 8vo (270 x 190mm) Complete with 22 Folding Lithograph Maps, mostly ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Fuchs Austria/England/New York Artist Watercolor with GouacheEmil Fuchs, Austria/England/New York Artist, w/c with gouache, SLL, “Tea Time”, 10 x 11 1/2”, 15 x 16 1/2” framed.Emil Fuchs, MVO, (9 August 1866 – 13 January 1929) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Corte's hand painted signed canvasacrylic Born August 6 , 1882 died November 26, 1969 painted after / in the manner of Eduard Corte's 42 3/4" T x 30 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Blue and White Dragon Pattern Famille Verte MandarinA Blue and White Dragon Pattern Famille Verte Mandarin Duck Porcelain Bowl Height:10cm, Diam.20cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Famille Verte Fish&Algae Pattern Porcelain JarA Famille Verte Fish&Algae Pattern Porcelain Jar Height:26cm, Diam.27cm,See Sold Price
2021A Chinese Figures&Horse Painting, Xu Beihong MarkA Chinese Figures&Horse Painting, Xu Beihong Mark Height:145cm, Width:356cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Famille Verte Fish&Algae Pattern Porcelain BowlA Famille Verte Fish&Algae Pattern Porcelain Bowl Height:16cm, Diam.35cm,See Sold Price
2021A Chinese Landscape Painting Scroll, Shi Tao MarkA Chinese Landscape Painting Scroll, Shi Tao Mark Height:97cm, Width:49cm,See Sold Price
2021A Chinese Landscape Painting Scroll, Ni Zan MarkA Chinese Landscape Painting Scroll, Ni Zan Mark Height:89cm, Width:45cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Blue and White Floral Porcelain Mitral PotA Blue and White Floral Porcelain Mitral Pot Height:23cm, Diam.17cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Blue and White Eight Treasures Pattern PorcelainA Blue and White Eight Treasures Pattern Porcelain Plate Height:6cm, Diam.26cm,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Zhongkui Painting, Pan Tianshou MarkA Chinese Zhongkui Painting, Pan Tianshou MarkLength:130cm,Width:72See Sold Price
Sold2021Zisha Teapot With Story CarvingHeight: 10.11cm; Ear-Distance: 18.5cm; Width: 13cm; Weight: 399.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967 signed and dated 67 mixed media on canvas 100 by 80 cm. 39 3/8 by 31 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Galleria Henze, Campione d'ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Man the Unknown, 1961Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Man the Unknown, 1961oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / BISTTRAM / 6148 x 32 in. (121.92 x 81.28 cm.), Frame: 57 5/8 x 41 5/8 x 2 1/2 in. (146.37See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsMaurycy Gottlieb (Polish, 1856-1879) Portrait of Laura, the artist's fiancée, 1877£30,000
227 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.EMIL KOSA JR. (American 1903-1968) A PAINTING, "Sunlight over the Hills," 20TH CENTURY$1,300(4 bids)
257 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Laureano Garcia-Concheso (16 August 1922 – 12 September 2000)$150
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$120(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsKarl Emil Lundgreen (1884-1934) Antique Danish Impressionist River Landscape Giltwood Frame Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsOrganic Modernism: Emil Milan’s Midcentury Teak Masterpiece Carved Wood Sculpture$100
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRichard Long, Multiples, Inc., Rain Dance, August 24, 1969, The Rift Valley, East Africa$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDirk van Erp - August Tiesselinck Hammered Copper Commemorative San Francisco Bay Steamship Tray$800
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PIERRE AUGUST RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT, "Femme Couchee (Tournee a Gauche)," 1906$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35007: August Saint-Gaudens (American, 1848-1907) Rober$3,500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAugust Mosca (1907 - 2003) Antique American Modernist Sunset Beach Scene Framed Oil Painting$30(2 bids)