Sold2022Vegetius Renatus (Flavius) Scriptores Antiqui de re Militari, 2 parts in 1, Wesel, Andrea abVegetius Renatus (Flavius) Scriptores Antiqui de re Militari, 2 parts in 1, engraved pictorial titles and illustrations, folding plan, morocco spine label, vellum a little soiled and discoloured but oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Athena Carved Marble Bust on BaseAntique Athena Carved Marble Bust on Base (2 parts). Size: 1) Base: 12'' x 16'' x 10'' (30 x 41 x 25 cm); 2) Bust: 26'' x 12'' x 14'' (66 x 30 x 36 cm); Combined Height of Bust on Base: 38" (97cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO WHITE EARTHENWARE PLAQUEPABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973), WHITE EARTHENWARE PLAQUE, W 15 1/2", L 15 1/2", "PROFIL DE JACQUELINE":An unglazed white earthenware plate; dated: 22-1-6; stamped, marked, and numbered 'Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Bierstadt, Yosemite Park, Oil on CanvasAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1803-1902), Yosemite Park, oil on canvas, signed with initials 'AB', 15 1/2" x 12", framed 19 1/4" x 16". Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Le Sidaner (FRENCH) oil on canvas house paintingHenri Le Sidaner (FRENCH, 1862-1939) oil on canvas board, "Maison de Venise" 5-1/2" x 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaireBague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaire (env. 1.2 et 1.3 ct) épaulés de diamants taille baguette, doigt 53-13See Sold Price
Sold2024Two cast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figures with bronze tobacco leaf and remnantsTwo cast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figures with bronze tobacco leaf and remnants of crowns, mid 19th cent. cast in two parts 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Bol (Dutch, 1616-1680) Bearded Old ManFerdinand Bol (Dutch, 1616-1680) Bearded Old Man circa 1640. original copper plate for the etching of the same title. 2 15/16 x 2 1/8 in. Clement de Jonghe, estate inventory, 1679, #37. Pieter de HaanSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Classical Porcelain Figures - WomenFive classical porcelain figures of women: 1) missing 3 finger parts, 2) "Tiger Rug on Body" repaired, 3) "Peacock" repaired; 4) and 5) in overall good condition. [Tallest: 14 1/4 x 2 1/2 x 2 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Greacen(American, 1873-1949) La Roche #2, circa 1907, signed lower right "Edmund Greacen", oil on canvas, 26 x 32 in.; reproduction carved gilt wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Majorelle (1859 - 1926): Rare Vitrine Cabinetcirca 1900; with marquetry inlay; this piece is Majorelle though signed Galle as confirmed by expert George De Bartha signed 87 1/2 x 50 x 23 1/2 in. (222.3 x 127 x 59.7 cm.) Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ANTIQUE DE BLANC LARG PORCELAIN BUDDHA GUAN YINTHIS ITEM H:H: 20 in/51 cm W: 9 in/23 cm D: 8.5 in/12 cm Weight: 4.7 kg. FEATURES 1. Marked DE HUA. 2. HE CHAO ZONG:1522-1600. 3. Old.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Bouteille GraveePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Bouteille Gravee (G.R. 723/A.R. 249) Marked and numbered 'No. 227' Height: 18 inches Width: 6 1/2 inches Partially glazed terre de faience turned vase painted in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles II Style Scarlet Japanned and Parcel-Gilt Cabinet on Giltwood StandCharles II Style Scarlet Japanned and Parcel-Gilt Cabinet on Giltwood Stand In two parts. 5 ft. 9 1/2 x 44 1/2 x 23 1/4 in. Property from the Estate of Nanette RossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French blue glass apothecary bottle and stopperAn unusual antique French gilt decorated blue glass apothecary bottle and stopper inscribed: " Tint: de guarana". Approximate measurements: 8 1/2"h x 2 1/2"W x 2 1/2"D or 21.5cm H x6.3cm W x 6.3cm DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha17th Century. Size: 15 1/2"h Condition" Missing part of headdress, rust deterioration to back. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Judith Applegate, Princeton, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Regency Brass-Bound Campaign ChestsEnglish, 19th, part-ebonized. 39-1/2"h x 43-1/2"w x 18"d. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese hand painted porcelain panel HuanghualiLarge Chinese hand painted porcelain panel Huanghuali Wood Floor Screen.. Total height 94 cm, Length 62 cm (37 1/2"H, 24 1/2"L). Porcelain part size 33 x 43 cm (13" x 17").See Sold Price
Sold2022Ɵ The 'Harpenden codex' of Palladius, De re rustica, in the earliest Italian translationƟ The 'Harpenden codex' of Palladius, De re rustica, in the earliest Italian translation of the work, that attributed to the scholar-translator Andrea Lancia, decorated manuscript on paper [ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!, c. 1899 signed "A.B. Frost" lower right gouache, 17 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. This important self portrait of the artist golfing and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), The Christmas 'PossumArthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) The Christmas 'Possum, 1900 signed "A.B. Frost" lower right gouache, 23 1/2 by 16 1/4 in. This published work appeared as an engraving in a 1900 "Harper's Weekly" magaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large A. Aucoc Silver Gilt Mirrored Surtout-de-TableLarge A. Aucoc Silver Gilt Mirrored Surtout-de-Table Marked '.950'. 3 x 50 1/2 x 26 in. Property from the Jordan Saunders CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rafal Olbinski. "Bird Tree"(Polish, b. 1943). Oil on canvas, signed "Olbinski" ll, 20 1/4 x 14 1/2 in., framedPrivate collection, Rehoboth Beach, DESee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"$6,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryChinese Gilt Decorated Blanc de Chine Porcelain Vase with Dragon$450
IEGOR AuctionsPIÈCE DE MONNAIE JAPONAISE, PÉRIODE NEIJI / JAPANESE COIN, MEIJI PERIODCA$85(6 bids)
22 hrs LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows in$2,500
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURA$3,000(1 bid)
196 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$300(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJean Gautherin, Clotilde de Surville, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
24 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausPils, Rouget de Lisle Singing The Marseillaise, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20