Sold2022PETER MORAN Pennsylvania, 1841-1914 “Barn Interior #1, East End, Long Island”, circaPETER MORANPennsylvania, 1841-1914“Barn Interior #1, East End, Long Island”, circa 1886. Unsigned.Graphite and gouache on tan laid paper, 9” x 12” sight. Framed 16” x 20&See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MORAN (Pennsylvania, 1841-1914), Barn interior., Mixed media on greenish wove paper, 8.5”PETER MORANPennsylvania, 1841-1914Barn interior. Unsigned.Mixed media on greenish wove paper, 8.5” x 11”. Framed 16” x 18”.See Sold Price
Sold2024A COLLECTION OF 20TH C. WOODCUTS AND LITHOGRAPHS1) Peter Moran (Pennsylvania, 1841-1914) A Noonday Rest (circa 1877). The etching is initialed within the plate lower right. 2) Prentiss Taylor (Washington D.C., 1907-1991) Steward, Course and PaddockSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Signed Small Cup w/ Original Wood BaseChinese Signed Small Cup w/ Original Wood Base. Condition: Cup is Generally Good. Wood Base is Missing a Piece. Dimensions: Cup-H-1.25" x Dia-3". Base-H-1". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PlSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Thai Large Large Bronze Figure of a BuddhaFine Early 19th C. Thai Large Large Bronze Figure of a Standing Buddha. Condition: Generally Good. Some Losses to the Gilt Decoration Due to Age. Dimensions: H-23.1". Provenance: From a Long Island, NSee Sold Price
Sold202422K Gold Edward III Medieval British Coin C.1300'sRare 22K Gold Edward III Medieval British Coin c.1300's. Condition: As Found. Dimensions: Dia-0.4".Weight: 2g/1.3dwt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco 18K White Gold, Diamonds & Sapphires RingFine Art Deco 18K White Gold Ring w/ Diamonds & Sapphires. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Ring Size- 7.5. Gross Weight: 2.9g/1.8dwt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Yurman Sterling Silver & Diamonds BraceletDavid Yurman Sterling Silver & Diamonds Bracelet w/ Original Pouch. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Inner Diameter-2.25". Gross Weight: 40g/1.29ozt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 14K Pink Gold & Diamonds EarringsPair of 14K Pink Gold & Diamonds Earrings. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Dia-0.75". Gross Weight: 2.7g/1.7dwt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition ReporSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Gold & Semi Precious Stones Bracelet14K Gold & Semi Precious Stones Bracelet. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L-7". Gross Weight: 2.3g/1.5dwt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report doesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moorish Table, Attributed to Liberty & Co.Moorish inlaid wooden table attributed to Liberty & Co. (nacre)mother of pearl and wood c.1900-192020 1/2 x 14 1/2Collection from a Hamptons Long Island New York HomeSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Gold Chain14K Gold Chain. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L-18". Weight: 1.8g/1.1dwt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply that there are no coSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Le Tallec" France Hand Painted Porcelain Box"Le Tallec" France Hand Painted Porcelain Box w/ Description At The Bottom. Condition: Generally Good, Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: L-5.2" x W-3.6" x H-1.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Men's Watch. NOT AUTHENTICMen's Watch. NOT AUTHENTIC. Condition: Generally Good, However, We Do Not Guarantee the Workability or Mechanism of Old Watches. Dimensions: Face Dia-1.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Seat BrakeHubley Mfg. - Lancaster, Pa. - Circa 1906 - 29 1/2” Long For collectors of fancy carriage toys, this represents one of the iconic pillars of the field. This toy turned up at a sale in Boston in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wow! Covered End Roll! Marked "Unc Morgan Extraordinary"! X20 Coins Inside! (FC)Wow! Covered End Roll! Marked "Unc Morgan Extraordinary"! X20 Coins Inside! (FC). Exciting News from The Long Island Hoard!Prepare to be amazed! Today, we are thrilled to offer an exclusive auction thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1910 48" quarter sewn oak round claw foot dining table, with (6) leaves, d=from Long Island,Circa 1910 48" quarter sewn oak round claw foot dining table, with (6) leaves, d=from Long Island, N.Y. estate, reeded base, good finish, one clasp lock may be needed on base…..good looking tablSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha FigureMing Dynasty. Fine Chinese gilt bronze Buddha figure with six Chinese characters mark on the front top of the lotus base. 8 1/2" H x 6" W. This is from Long Island New York private collector.See Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.RUFFONI Vntg Copper & Gilt Metal Frying Pan ITALY$100(6 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35020: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Long Island Sou$750
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$4,500