Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani (1884 - 1920) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand-painted oil on stretched canvas, done in the modern style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is inscribed at top left. Image depicts a dapper man withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani Expressionist Oil Painting (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Expressionist painter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor whoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Expressionist Oil Painting (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Expressionist painter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor whoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) -- Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a framed, hand executed oil and possibly gouache on thin board, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at topSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an framed oil on canvas board, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top left. Image depicts a young womanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani (Oil on Canvas)Modigliani appears in upper right margin. Rendered in the style on Modigliani. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 21 x 16 inches. Biography: Living between (12 July 1884 – 24 January 1920) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani Women Portrait Oil on canvas style era Picasso Monet Van GoghThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Italian 1884-1920 (Oil on Canvas Painting ) style ofFigurative Modern italian painting . Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 19 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.Lived between 12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed 'Modigliani' --This lot consists of an original oil on canvas painting signed 'Modigliani' at upper right. The portrait is in the modern style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). This image consists of a womaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Expressionist Style of Amedeo ModiglianiThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Expressionist painter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Painting signed at the upper right corner: Modigliani. Amedeo Clemente MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Expressionist Style of Amedeo ModiglianiThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Expressionist painter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Painting signed at the upper right corner: Modigliani, gallery label onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Expressionist Painting In Style Of Amedeo ModiglianiThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Expressionist painter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Painting signed at the upper right corner: Modigliani, gallery label onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani Italy French Style of Hand painted oil on canvas .This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Female Cat Portrait Women Landscape 20th century Large Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Style of Women Mujer Female Italy Italian Landscape very old Oil on canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FraSee Sold Price
2022Amedeo Modigliani Women Female Portrait Italian French Monet Van Gogh era Oil canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani Italy Portrait Female Madame Monet Manet Van Gogh era style of Hand Painted Oil C,This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modiglian (Oil on Canvas Painting) 15.5'' x 23.5'' Inches In the style ofIn the style of Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (Livorno, July 12, 1884-Paris, January 24, 1920) was an Italian painter, draftsman and sculptor, known for his portraits and nudes in a style that was characSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani painting, oil on canvasAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) painting, oil on canvas, signed upper left corner. Dimensions: unframed L 36 x H 29 inches, framed L 39 x W 2 x H 33 inches. Wooden frame. Condition: good condition. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good condition for it age) High QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection and Provenance 16"x12" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate of Authenticity and Provenance. Amedeo Modigliani 1884 –1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Amedeo Modigliani 1884 -1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good conditionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftABC GalleryAMADEO MODIGLIANI - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1884 - 1920) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,600(1 bid)
3 days LeftABC GalleryAMADEO MODIGLIANI - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1884 - 1920) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,900
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
May 30The Rug LifeORIGINAL AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$400
BonhamsAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920) Femme assise (de profil), 1917 (framed 65.3 x 47.0 x 1.5 ...$15,000