Sold2018circle of AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian/French 1884-1920)circle of AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian/French 1884-1920) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Woman in a Yellow Dress," EARLY 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas. 18" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Expressionist Oil Painting (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Expressionist painter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor whoSee Sold Price
Sold2023"L'Italienne", color aquatint and etching, depicting a seated woman with child in her arms,"L'Italienne", color aquatint and etching, depicting a seated woman with child in her arms, published by Chalcographie du Louvre, after a painting by Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), etched bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani - Gouache Painting (style of)This lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top right. Image depicts a young woSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring portrait of a woman with an elongated neck. SIgned "Modigliani" in the top right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 53 x 46 cm (21 x 18 in). ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on canvasPrivate Collection 15" x12" (Attrib.) with Certificate Amedeo Clemente Modigliani ( Italian pronunciation, 12 July 1884-4January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France.See Sold Price
Sold2022Expressionist Painting In Style Of Amedeo ModiglianiThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Expressionist painter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Painting signed at the upper right corner: Modigliani, gallery label onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian Oil/Canvas PortraitOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the upper right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliano (1884-1920, Italian). 41 x 27 cm (16.25 x 10.75 inches) PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Expressionist Style of Amedeo ModiglianiThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Expressionist painter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Painting signed at the upper right corner: Modigliani. Amedeo Clemente MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Expressionist Style of Amedeo ModiglianiThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Expressionist painter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Painting signed at the upper right corner: Modigliani, gallery label onSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleAmedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), Forty-five drawings by Modigliani Portfolio$50
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$400
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE CELLIST REPRO, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$200
May 19Lodestar AuctionsGiovanni Maratti Antique Italian Boats at Sea Large Oil Painting Listed Artist$250