Sold2022Painting, Frank DuveneckFrank Duveneck (American, 1848-1929), "The Wharf at Gloucester Harbor," 1917, oil on canvas, initialed and dated lower right, canvas: 28"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 44"w. Provenance: PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WJJ Nuijen, WinterWijnand Jan Joseph Nuijen (1830). 1813 - 1839. Dutch ice scene with figures and shipbuilding. Oil paint on panel. Older restoration. Dimensions: H 23 x W 29.5 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Wegner, Papa Bear chair and ottomanHans Wegner Papa Bear chair and ottoman A.P. StolenDenmark, 1950upholstery, teak36 w x 37 d x 39 h in (91 x 94 x 99 cm) Ottoman measures: 27.5 w x 16.5 d x 16.5 h inches. Signed with disc DSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Exotic Birds Oil on Canvas Wall Panel19th century oil on canvas depicting peacock and exotic birds in a wooded landscape with water, mounted to panel. Image: 67" H x 33" W; frame: 70" H x 36" W x 1.5" D. Craquelure, surface abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ángel Botello, MusiciansÁngel Botello Musicians 1967oil on panel36.5 h × 48.25 w in (93 × 123 cm) Signed to lower right 'Botello'. Provenance: Galeria Botello, San Juan | Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy, Flying CopperBanksy Flying Copper 2004screenprint in colors image: 36.25 h x 24.5 w in (92 x 62 cm) sheet: 39 h x 27 w in (99 x 69 cm) This work is apart from the edition of 600 published by Pictures onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toots Zynsky, AvvivarsiToots Zynsky Avvivarsi 2008filet de verre fused and thermo-formed glass threads 10.5 h x 15 w x 10 d in (27 x 38 x 25 cm) The title of this work translates to "come on." Signed to underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Freud, Woman with an Arm TattooLucian Freud Woman with an Arm Tattoo 1996etching image: 32.125 h × 23.25 w in (82 × 59 cm) sheet: 27.5 h × 36.125 w in (70 × 92 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Gordon Onslow FordGordon Onslow Ford (British, 1912-2003), "The Wish 2," 1945, oil on canvas, initialed and dated lower right, canvas: 29.5"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 38.5"h x 44.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas.Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Inscribed with David Klein inventory number #8331 on verso. Canvas: 13"H x 18"W; Frame: 21"H x 27"W. PROVENANCE: DSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.C. Leyendecker, Portrait of Saint Jerome, c. 1898J.C. Leyendecker, Portrait of Saint Jerome, c. 1898, Joseph Christian Leyendecker (German/American, 1874-1951), oil on canvas, signed lower left "J.C. Leyendecker, Paris", 38"h x 27.5"w (sight), 47"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cesare Auguste Detti "Cavalier" Oil on PanelCesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) "Portrait of a Cavalier," oil on board, depicting a richly dressed gentleman with sword, signed lower right: "C. Detti." Image: 22.5" H x 16.25" W; frame: 29.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Albert BierstadtAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), View of a Lake, oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 18"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Frank, Full-size bedJean-Michel Frank Full-size bed France, c. 1930rosewood, vellum over wood 27.5 h x 63 w x 76.5 d in (70 x 160 x 194 cm) Sold with a certificate of authenticity issued by the Comite Jean-MichelSee Sold Price
2023Jasper Johns, Four Panels from Untitled 1972Jasper Johns Four Panels from Untitled 1972 1972 / 1974lithograph in colors with embossing on Laurence Barker gray image: 38 h x 25.825 w in (97 x 66 cm) sheet: 40.5 h x 29 w in (103 x 74 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2017William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y."William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y." oil on panel, 1869. Signed and dated lower right, "WM HART 69". Board: 11.75"H x 18"W; Frame: 16.25"H x 22.5"W. PROVENANCE: Alexander Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano Pesce, conference table, Amer. Ballet TheatreGaetano Pesce conference table for the American Ballet Theatre Italy, 1990polyurethane resin, steel128.5 w x 46.5 d x 27.5 h in (326 x 118 x 70 cm) Provenance: Commissioned in 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter. Uncle Tom & Eliza in Flower Garden.Clementine Hunter. Uncle Tom & Eliza In the Flower Garden. c. 1970s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 29"w x 23"h. Est. $3,000-5,000. Ship: $65 PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira Nakashima, Hi Boy chest of drawersMira Nakashima Hi Boy chest of drawers Nakashima StudioUSA, 1995American black walnut, laurel 53 h x 36 w x 20.5 d in (135 x 91 x 52 cm) Chest features a single plank top with one free eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Newson, Lever House chairs, set of fourMarc Newson Lever House chairs, set of four MeritaliaAustralia / Italy, 2003leather, oak 36 h x 18.5 w x 20.5 d in (91 x 47 x 52 cm) Marc Newson designed the Lever House Restaurant in 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Buffa, Console tablePaolo Buffa Console table Italy, c. 1950mahogany, ebony, mixed wood inlay, marble, brass 36.5 h x 43.75 w x 12 d in (93 x 111 x 30 cm) Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024DANISH MID-CENTURY LANDSCAPE O/C PAINTINGOil on canvas of landscape with river and houses. Indistinctly signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 35" (Canvas) H 22.75" x W 30.5" Condition: Canvas with rubs. Light marks and paint lossSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on Canvas$325(4 bids)