Sold2022An antique Steamer Trunk 'Innovation'. (L: 50 x W: 59 x H: 115 cm)An antique Steamer Trunk 'Innovation', with clothes hangers and drawers. Circa 1920-1930. Dimensions: (L: 50 x W: 59 x H: 115 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A mantle clock 'The Harvest' with an image of a resting lady. (L: 22 x W: 59 x H: 50 cm)A mantle clock 'The Harvest' with an image of a resting lady with a dove, on top of the harvested wheat. Made of gilt bronze, the second half of the 20th century.  Dimensions: (L: 22 x W:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Black Steamer TrunkAntique Black Steamer Trunk. Locked. Condition: Generally good condition. As found. Dimensions: L-40" x W-22" x H-25". Provenance: From a New York City Estate, 5th Ave., NY. Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oversized 1920s Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkAntique 1920s Original Louis Vuitton Oversized Steamer Trunk Louis Vuitton Antique Trunk Circa 1920s. 48" L x 22" W x 15" H This beautiful Louis Vuitton trunk features the black color exteriors and brSee Sold Price
Sold2022An antique 'Flemish Renaissance' cabinet on a stand, decorated with wood sculptured planels. CircaAn antique 'Flemish Renaissance' cabinet on a stand, decorated with wood sculptured planels. Circa 1700. (L:59 x W:108 x H:230 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique "Hartmann" Green Steamer TrunkAntique "Hartmann" Green Steamer Trunk. Locked. Condition: Generally good condition. As found. Dimensions: L-39" x W-21" x H-24". Provenance: From a New York City Estate, 5th Ave., NY. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique "Hartmann" Brown Steamer TrunkAntique "Hartmann" Brown Steamer Trunk with Inside Unit. Condition: Generally good condition. As found. Dimensions: L-39" x W-2" x H-24". Provenance: From a New York City Estate, 5th Ave., NY. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Steamer Trunk by InnovationAmerican made steamer trunk having a compartment in the lid and base. Dimensions: 20.5" W x 20.5" D x 22"H; See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLarge Antique Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk. Fully Signed. Condition: AS FOUND w/ Some Damages. Dimensions: L-35.25" x W-20.75" x H-22.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE TAOTIE MASK JADE INLAID ZITAN TABLE SCREENDimensions: 50 cm L x 21 cm W x 56.5 cm H x Weight 9320 gram. Chinese Taotie Mask Jade Inlaid Zitan Table ScreenSee Sold Price
Sold2022An antique finch cage in the shape of a train wagon. Circa 1950-1960. (L: 24 x W: 50 x H: 33An antique finch cage in the shape of a train wagon. Circa 1950-1960.  Dimensions: (L: 24 x W: 50 x H: 33 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024An antique fitting doll 'Paribusta', wood and fabric on a metal stand. (L:25 x W:41 x H:50 cm)An antique fitting doll 'Paribusta', wood and fabric on a metal stand. Dimensions: (L:25 x W:41 x H:50 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Restoration Hardware steamer trunk coffee tableRestoration Hardware steamer trunk style coffee table. Stainless with leather. Drawers on each side. *Top does not open* 16 1/2"h x 50"l x 30 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German painted wooden one-door cupboard, 19th C.Full title: A German painted wooden one-door cupboard, 19th C. Description: H 171 x L 115 x D 50 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome pine wooden bridal trunk, ca. 1800Full title: A polychrome pine wooden bridal trunk, ca. 1800 Description: H 59,5 x L 131 x D 61 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of metal garden chairs. (L:50 x W:50 x H:78 cm)A pair of metal garden chairs. In the style of René Malaval 'Radar' chairs. Not signed. Dimensions: (L:50 x W:50 x H:78 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A wrought and gilt metal coffee table with glass top, circa 1930. Art Deco. (L:50 x W:105 x H:46 cm)A wrought and gilt metal coffee table with glass top, circa 1930. Art Deco. Dimensions: (L:50 x W:105 x H:46 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of chairs with high back finished with Cordoba leather. (L:50 x W:56 x H:126 cm)A pair of chairs with high back finished with Cordoba leather. (L:50 x W:56 x H:126 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE HETIAN JADE CARVED MOUNTAINDimensions: 27 cm L x 5.5 cm W x 21 cm H x Weight 2770 gram. Chinese Hetian Jade Carved MountainSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk Label: Has been removed Style/Serial Number: #185191 Detailed Features 39.5" L x 22.5" H x 21.5" W Main textile: Two-tone monogram linen canvas stretchedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesCountry Antique Farm Table 83"L x 35"w x 30"h$300(4 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEJ Victor banded 8 legged dining room table$200
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc3 part black forest carved glass eye bear bench -nice size$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncCountry french carved window bench, rush woven top, mahogany frame$50
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique hand made wooden boat 9"h x 46"l x 10"w$25
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique asian hardwood carved stand 30"h x 18"w x 18"l$110(2 bids)