Sold2023Damien Hirst lot of 10 "Spot" PrintsDamien Hirst lot of 10 "Spot" Prints. Each measure (approx): 5.25 x 5.25.See Sold Price
Sold2024Damien Hirst lot of 10 "Spot" PrintsDamien Hirst (born June 7, 1965) is a British artist known for his controversial and provocative artworks that challenge conventional notions of art, value, and mortality. He is one of the leading figSee Sold Price
2024Damien Hirst Lot of 10 "Spot" PrintsDamien Hirst is a British contemporary artist known for his provocative and often controversial works. Here are key points about Damien Hirst:1. **Birth and Early Life:** Damien Steven Hirst was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst lot of 10 "Spot" PrintsDamien Hirst lot of 10 "Spot" Prints. Each measure (approx): 5.25 x 5.25.See Sold Price
Sold2016Damien Hirst (b.1965) - With Dead Headgelatine sliver print, 2000, signed in black ink, on photographic paper, the full sheet, 207 x 255 mm (8 1/8 x 10 in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst Offset Spot Print on Wove PaperAn offset print on wove paper by English artist, Damien Hirst (b. 1965). This print features multi-colored spots against a sparkling gold background. Measurements are 24" x 18". *notes- white border dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst Offset Spot Print on Wove PaperAn offset print on wove paper of spots by English artist, Damien Hirst (b. 1965). Measurements are 36" x 24". *notes- yellow mark along one side.See Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst "Quene 1-am" Offset Spot Print on Wove PaperAn offset spot print on wove paper of "Quene 1-am" by English artist, Damien Hirst (b.1965). Measurements are 20" x 20". *notes- small mark inside yellow dot.See Sold Price
Sold2020Damien HIRST (1965 -*)Damien HIRST (1965 -*) After -- Description : Spot print -- Medium : Screen print on smooth paper -- Dimensions : 41 x 58 cm -- Signature : Unsigned -- Estimate : 400 - 600 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Damien HIRST (1965 -*) Spotts screen printDamien HIRST (1965 -*) After -- Description : Spot print -- Medium : Screen print on smooth paper -- Dimensions : 41 x 58 cm -- Signature : Unsigned -- Estimate : 200 - 300 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAX 'Spots' (HC) Screen Print'Spots' by PAX, 2013 From the artist's series paying tribute to the great Damien Hirst. 27.5 x 19.75 Inches Screen print on professional 330gsm fine art paper. Limited Edition of 50 (Rare #HC/50) SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAX 'Spots' (HC) Screen Print'Spots' by PAX, 2013 From the artist's series paying tribute to the great Damien Hirst. 27.5 x 19.75 Inches 70 x 50 Centimeters Screen print on professional 330gsm wove fine art paper. Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst - "Fruitful (Large) / H8-1", 2020Laminated Giclée print on aluminium composite panel. Edition 656 of 1928. Size 78 x 78 cm (30.9 x 30.9 inches). Heni Editions label with the artist' signature on the back. The artwork is located inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst - "Forever (Large) / H8-3", 2020Laminated Giclée print on aluminium composite panel. Edition 665 of 1449. Size 78 x 78 cm (30.9 x 30.9 in). Heni Editions label with the artist' signature on the back. Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 4 Damien Hirst Prints (Skull, Flowers)DAMIEN HIRST (B. 1965) Skulls, Flowers (4 works) Offset lithograph in colors 10" x 6"; 10" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Damien Hirst, British (born 1965) Woodblock PrintDamien Hirst, British (born 1965) Woodblock Print "Cesium Sulfate, 2011" Signed in pencil. Good condition. Original purchase receipt to winning bidder. Measures 6" x 15", frame measures 10-1/4" x 19-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Weber, J. C. 1880 Lot of 10 Hand Col Botanical PrintsHand Colored Lithographs Published 1880, Munich for "Die Alpen-Pflanzen" by J. C. Weber. Paper Size: 5.5 x 4 inch (14 x 10cm) Occasional background tone spot. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hogg & Johnson C1870 Lot of 10 HCol Botanical PrintsHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1863-1880, London for "The Wild Flowers of Great Britain" by Robert Hogg & George W. Johnson. Paper Size: 9 x 5.5 inch (23 x 14cm) Occasional backround tone spots.See Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsDamien Hirst (born 1965); Till Death Do Us Part - Heavenly Peppermint Green Silver Gloss Racing ...$3,200
BonhamsDamien Hirst (British, born 1965) Tolerance, from The Secrets Diasec-mounted giclée print i...£3,000
BonhamsDamien Hirst (British, born 1965) The Independent (Red)(Large) Screenprint in colours, 2008, on ...£1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsDamien Hirst (British, born 1965) Honesty, from The Virtues Laminated giclée print in colou...£10,000
BonhamsDamien Hirst (British, born 1965) Deck Chairs (Pink Butterflies) Two deck chair multiples, 2007,...£700
BonhamsDamien Hirst (British, born 1965) For The Love of God, Pray Screenprint in colours with varnish,...£4,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDamien Hirst- Laminated Giclee print on aluminium composite panel "Pegwell Bay (H13-6)"$3,200
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDamien HIRST (britannique, né en 1965) Blizzard H13-10€6,000