Sold2022Ask for Castrol Motor Oil Metal SignRated 7, 72"x16.5", SST embossed vertical sign has been clear coated.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ask for Castrol Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8, 71"x17", the SST embossed vertical sign has good color, has minor soiling and creases. TAC #043662See Sold Price
Sold2022Wakefield Castrol Motor Oil Metal Signrated 8.9, 30"D., DST sign has good color and shine, has light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large SST Embossed Castrol GTX Motor Oil SignVery nice single sided tin embossed Castrol GTX motor oil advertising sign. Very nice condition with some expected wear from use and age. Dated 1973 and marked "Scioto Signs". Displays well with niceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Castrol Motor Oil Metal Signrated 8, 30"D., the SST sign has good color and shine, has wear and fine scratches, marked Stout.See Sold Price
Sold2022Castrol Motor Oil Metal SignRated 9, 21.5"D., SST embossed sign has very good color and shine, has light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Castrol Motor Oil Metal SignDST sign, has good color and shine, fields are clean, scratches in outer fields, 30"x30", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Castrol Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 21.5"D., the SST embossed sign has very good color and shine. TAC #044791See Sold Price
Sold2021Castrol Motor Oil Metal SignSST sign has wear and fine scratches, 37"x25", rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Castrol Motor Oil Metal Signrated 8.9, 22"D., SST embossed sign has very good color and shine, has light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Castrol Motor Oil Metal Signrated 8.75, 21.5"D., SSP embossed sign has very good color and shine, light wear in the outer field.See Sold Price
Sold2023Castrol Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8, 21.75", the SST embossed sign has good color and shine, the finish is weird. marked MCA. TAC #044260See Sold Price
Sold2022Castrol Motor Oil Metal SignCastrol Motor Oil Metal Sign . Measures about 18"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Castrol GTX Dealer Metal SignVintage style framed advertising metal poster sign, marked Castrol GTX SUPER MUTL-GRADE AUTHORIZED DEALER. 32inch H, 25inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Castrol GTX Motor Oil Aluminum SignCastrol GTX Motor Oil Aluminum Sign 23 1/2 X 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Castrol GTX Clock SignVintage style framed advertising Castrol GTX Motor Oil clock sign, with cable. 24inch H, 11.6inch W, 4.2inch L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Original Embossed Castrol Motor Oil Round Metal Wall SignVintage Original Embossed Castrol Motor Oil Round Metal Wall Sign. Measurements in inches: 22 diameter Condition:Has rub mark in T, wear along edges and small edge chip on bottom Shipping:We offer in-See Sold Price
Sold2020Castrol GTX Motor Oil Embossed Advertising SignCastrol GTX Motor Oil Embossed Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 19 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2017Castrol Wakefield Motor Oil Porcelain Enamel Metal SignLarge Castrol Wakefield motor oil double sided round garage sign. 24" diameter. Property from the estate of Walt Disney Imagineer John Patrick Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2020Castrol Motor GTX Metal Signrated 8.9, 24"x95", two piece SST embossed signs, NIB, both have minor edge issures, marked Scioto, dated 1980.See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Castrol Motor Oil SignContemporary metal sign for Castrol Motor Oil of Wakefield. Sign is in very good condition with some paint wear around the edges, mostly near the corners. Measures 20"W and 12"T. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED METAL CASTROL MOTOR OIL SIGN.This piece is marked " C & P SIGNS - LA." Side A, has paint loss at both hanging holes and chips to the paint around the "Castrol" lettering with some browning to the white areas. Side B, has paint daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Castrol Motor Oil Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs, Ltd. St. Thomas, Ont" lower edge. 18" diameter. Exhibits very minor scattered surface lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf’s Head Motor Oil Dealer Curb SignWolf’s Head Motor Oil Dealer Curb Sign, Mid 20th Century, A double-sided oval shaped metal sign in a green metal frame with a metal base. Text reads: We Sell Wolf’s Head Motor Oil | 100% Pure PennSee Sold Price