Sold2022Holiday Reindeer Pinecone Iron Ceiling CandelabraCandelabra/ chandelier is metal, appears to be iron. Piece has 3 reindeer figures & 6 pinecone candle areas. Piece also has pine needle & twisted vine detail. Piece measures approx 30 inches wide 23 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE METAL REINDEER CANDELABRA 23"VINTAGE METAL REINDEER CANDELABRA | DECORATIVE RUSTIC HOLIDAY DECOR-23" X 18" X 6" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2023Brass and Metal Christmas Collection, Holiday5 holiday decorations in metal, brass reindeer, goose, and sleigh, cast iron door stop, and steel menorah. From a single owner collection, PA estate, stored in box. Size: various H 10.5" x W 13.5" x DSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOLIDAY GROUPING INCL. REINDEER & SLEDTwig form reindeer along with iron and wood decorative sled. Dimensions: (Sled) H 22" x W 15" x D 35" Condition: Good, used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierced Iron Gothic ChandelierThis is a heavy pierced iron chandelier. It has candelabra like arms. It is an electric hanging chandelier. No ceiling mount. Condition: excellent, nor wear. call for additional condition report. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1870's 4 Arm Cast Iron Ceiling Oil Chandelier with antique shades & oil fonts. All glass inCirca 1870's 4 Arm Cast Iron Ceiling Oil Chandelier with antique shades & oil fonts. All glass in good condition. Fixture adjusts up and down to light. Found in St Paul MN estate.. Hgt 35" w 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Gothic Spanish Wrought Iron CandelabraLate Gothic Spanish wrought iron candelabra, circa 19th century, freestanding, three tiers with tripod base, scrolled religious cross center finial 64 x 30"; Provenance: The Collection of Chris HillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tommi Parzinger Modern Iron Candelabra Floor LampMid Century Modern design by Tommi Parzinger (German, 1903-1981). Enameled wrought iron with paper shades. Mid 20th Century. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Tall French Wrought Iron Candelabra with Leaf MotifLeaf-motif candelabra in an old rusty surface with traces of gilding on some leaves. French, circa 1910. H 59" Diameter: 26-3/4". Condition: Excellent with overall rust and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024IRON CEILING OR WINDOW PANEL WITH LEADED AND PAINTED GLASS INSERT WITH SHADES OF RED C 1930Iron ceiling or window panel with leaded and painted glass insert with shades of red C 1930. Ht: 44.75" Wd: 110.25" Dpth: 1"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gothic Wrought Iron CandelabraA large and impressive, Gothic candelabra in hammered, wrought iron. 77 x 38. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023IRON CEILING PANEL OR WINDOW WITH PAINTED AND LEADED GLASS C 1930.Iron ceiling panel or window with painted and leaded glass C 1930. Ht: 54.25" Wd: 90" Dpth: 1"See Sold Price
Sold2018PR. OF ITALIAN GILTWOOD AND IRON CANDELABRAPAIR OF ITALIAN POLYCHROME CARVED GILTWOOD AND IRON SIX LIGHT CANDELABRA, PARTS 18TH C.; 43.5"H X 10.5"DIASee Sold Price
Sold2015Tole Wrought Iron Candelabra Lamp, Early 20th CTole and Wrought Iron Candelabra Lamp, Early 20th C., the two light lamp flanked by wrought iron c-scrolling candelabra with five candleholders with protruding floral decorations, on tripod stand. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Figural Cast Iron CandelabraDESCRIPTION: A cast iron candelabra with textured detailing throughout, in the form of two abstract figures weiling three candlesticks above their heads. Not signed. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Silver Plated Reindeer CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: A pair of vintage silver plated reindeer candelabras finely casted with four candle sockets positioned among the antlers. The deer mirror each other with one leg raised. CIRCA: 1930s-1950See Sold Price
Sold2021Brass Triple Goffering IronEnglish Goffering Iron. Candelabra Style with 3 Barrels on Turned Post. From The Walker Collection Lot# 1299. Size 13" H - 4 1/" to 5 3/4" BarrelsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Spanish Carved Giltwood, Tole and IronA Pair of Spanish Carved Giltwood, Tole and Iron Candelabra 17th century each urn form base with foliate bands and twin lion mask handles. Height 54 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Guerrero Santos (b. 1939, Mexican)A pair of iron candelabra Appear unsigned Each two-light iron candlestick with scrolls centering applied blue glazed ceramic putti masks with matching blue ceramic cabochons and florettes, 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Tommi Parzinger Iron Floor LampsPair of iron candelabra floor lamps by Tommi Parzinger, 20th C. Each lamp has 4 sockets. Measures 60.75"H x 12.5"W x 12.5"D. Condition is good with no apparent issues, see photos. Examine all photos cSee Sold Price
Sold202218th-19th CenturyPair of Cherub candelabraFasanatiing pair of early cherub candsticks.Gold gilt and plaster cherubs adorn this primitive wroought iron candelabra stand. 29.5x11x7 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Iron & Carved Wood Neoclassical GirondolesItalian, late 19th/ early 20th century. A pair of carved wood and cast iron candelabra girandoles, the base of demilune form raised on three bracket feet with shell carved scroll ornament to front ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Nicholas Cain Bronze Candle HoldersPair of Iron Candelabra. Depicting a pelican and flower motif. Measuring H 25 W 11.5 in Damaged on one candle holderSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Spanish Revival Hand-Forged Iron Candelabra c1920s$150