Sold2023Chinese Qing 4 Rose Porcelain Stacking Food PotsChinese Qing Dynasty 4 rose pink enameled Porcelain Stacking Food Pots with cover with ring handle to center, each pot with pencilled design to sides of pots, the insides in turquoise enamel, the coveSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese 19th C Enameled Porcelains; Pot & Bowl2 Chinese 19th Century Famille Rose Enameled Porcelains; a large Pot with a Bird, Flowers and Butterflies with 2 sets of loops to the sides for wire handles; together with an ogee shaped Bowl with 3 CSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN TEA POTCHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN TEA POT Small circular Chinese teapot, 3 1/2" x 4 1/4", with a gently domed lid attached to the handle of the teapot by a chain, and with a small plug for the spout attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Enameled Porcelain Tea PotCover with blue and white scenic design. Body with floral ground and 2 blue and white scenes with signatures and chop marks. Signed on base. 11 tip to handle X 4.5"H. (From an East 57 Street Estate)"See Sold Price
Sold2021Enameled France Limoges Porcelain & Brass PotPorcelain and brass decor, enameled in yellow, with two handles, the base marked Limoges France. 5.6inch H, 3.85inch D.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Rare Chinese Enameled European-Subject PorcelainA Rare Chinese Enameled European-Subject Porcelain Coffee Pot Circa 1760 Of large proportion with molded ruyi-head thumb rest on loop handle; enameled with scene of European figures after a drawing "LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Chinese Enameled & Hand Painted Porcelain TeaOld Chinese Enameled & Hand Painted Porcelain Tea Pot. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H-3.75" x L-5.25" Handle to End. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate. Please note the absence of a CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Peranakan Kamcheng, Late Qing/RepublicLarge Chinese Peranakan Kamcheng, Late Qing/Republic, and Famille Rose Enameled Straits Market Extra Large Porcelain Pot with Dog heads to sides for handles and a cover with Dog Finial. Height with coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Nippon Porcelain Enameled TeaPotUnmarked Nippon Tea Pot Circa 1891-1921. Hand-Painted Flowers with Gold and Enamel Embellishment. Handle, Upper Portion of Pot and Lid feature Deep Cobalt Blue with Intricate Gold-Colored Highlights.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of Belleek Willets porcelainGrouping of Belleek Willets porcelain, includes enameled coffee pot with lid, 10 1/4" high, hand painted 4" creamer and sugar with rose decoration and an enameled creamer with bamboo form handle, 5",See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Export Porcelain Pot on Gilt Base.Large Chinese Export Porcelain Pot on Gilt Base. Of broad pear shape with a waisted neck and wide everted mouth, set with a pair of pink enameled handles on the shoulders, decorated in polychrome enamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Tea Pot, LandscapeChinese qianjiang enameled porcelain teapot, with landscape on one side and reversed with a crow (lacking handles), 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Tea PotWhite body with Buddhist lion in iron red glaze, with enameled inscription, woven reed handle, signed. Condition: small chips to rim. Wear to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023A QIANLONG MARK PORCELAIN SNUFF POTA QIANLONG MARK PORCELAIN SNUFF POTChinese, early 20th century, porcelain. The rotund, hu form bottle of cobalt ground, with protruding handles and enameled flora, a four-character Qianlong reign markSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 18th C Porcelain Deer Punch / Lg TeapotChinese 18th C Porcelain Punch Pot or large Teapot with borders in underglaze blue with medallions front and back enameled with pairs of Spotted Deer & Lingzhi. Width from handle to spout 10 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese PorcelainsThree as a group, a jun type censer covered with a celadon glaze, with two handles; a pot applied with a beige brown glaze: a famille rose pot enameled with a pair of birds among plum blossoms and insSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Tea PotChinese export porcelain famille rose teapot, 19th century, enameled with birds on flowering branches, flowers, foliage, and butterflies, gilt fruit-form lid knob, and reeded intertwined handles. 5.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Rothschild Bird & Insect Teapot / Coffee PotThe rounded form in smooth white porcelain has raised and twisted basket weave surface detail, also with hand enameled motifs of birds and insects, some gilding, lid with bird form handle; Herend, HunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Enameled Porcelain PotThe porcelain pot exterior enameled with lotus scrolls interspered with bats on turquoise-glazed ground, the bottom with a seal mark. Approx. 5-4-5.5 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain PotAntique Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Pot, ca.19th century. h. 6.25in d. 7.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lg Chinese Crackle Glaze & Enameled Porcelain PotLarge Chinese Cream Crackle Glazed and Enameled Porcelain Pot, well painted in iron red and black with 4 shaped panels of figures with a brocade ground and borders; the inside and mouth edge in a browSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CYLINDICAL GLAZED PORCELAIN POT - LargeCHINESE CYLINDICAL GLAZED PORCELAIN POT - Large enameled porcelain pot on a white ground. Depicts figures in a three clusters: a man consulting a sage, people around a cart, and three guard figures loSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED PORCELAIN STONEWARE ITEMS, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a pair of£50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsRock Island Lines Railroad Graniteware Marble Porcelain Enameled Drinking Cup$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsGreat Northern Railway Graniteware Marble Porcelain Enameled Drinking Cup$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsGreat Northern Railroad Graniteware Marble Porcelain Enameled Drinking Cup$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsChicago Great Western Railway Graniteware Marble Porcelain Enameled Drinking Cup$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsCincinnati Hamilton & Dayton Railroad Graniteware Marble Porcelain Enameled Drinking Cup$40
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCSchumann Arzberg Echt Cobalt Blue Roses Porcelain Coffee Pot with Lid$10
20 hrs LeftJasper52Bing Grondahl B&G Denmark Seagull Seahorse Finial Handle Coffee Pot Teapot LARGE$75