Sold2024Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered CollarAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Collar. This early 20th Century collar is framed in a very appropriate Chinese style ebonized and gold leaf frame. The frame measures 25" X 25 1/4". Condition- CollarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silk Embroidered CollarA Chinese silk embroidered collar, 19thc / early 20th century Qing Dynasty. Hand-stitched using colorful threads with gold threading throughout. Decorated with birds, pheasants, peacock and phoenix amSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silk Embroidered CollarAntique Chinese Yun Jian Silk Embroidered Collar with Tassels Presented in a Shadowbox Frame. Figurative detail with applied mirrors. Collar measures 35" x 35". Frame measures 36-1/2" x 36-3/8" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED CLOUD COLLAR, EARLY 20th CThree overlapping layers of cloud shapes embroidered in various stitches with polychrome silk floss and metallic threads, flowers, butterflies, urns and auspicious symbols, bound in black silk and broSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED CLOUD COLLAR, EARLY 20th CThree overlapping layers of cloud shapes embroidered in various stitches with polychrome silk floss and metallic threads, flowers, butterflies, urns and auspicious symbols, bound in black silk and broSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED CLOUD COLLARChinese. Ladies' silk embroidered cloud collar having floral and fruit motif in blue and coral and accents of gold thread. Apparently unmarked. Approx. 34.35" x 34.75" (frame), 23.25" x 23.25" (fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Silk Embroidered Wedding CollarChinese Silk Embroidered Wedding Collar. Provenance: Estate of Aviva and Jack Robinson, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Size: 28'' x 10.5'', 71 x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED & BEADED COLLARChinese. Silk and embroidered fish, moth and floral motif collar with beaded and metallic thread accents. Unmarked. Approx. 31.5" x 31.5" (framed), 21.25" x 21.25 (fabric).See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Qing Dynasty Silk Embroidered CollarQing dynasty (1644-1911), late 19th century, with outside cloud band, finely embroidered with figures on outdoor verandas amid lush botanicals. Diameter: 19 in. The Lifelong Collection of Keith and CaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE FINE CHINESE EMBROIDERYOne large Chinese Qing Silk Embroidered Cloud Collar with a group of three other embroidered textiles. Late Qing Dynasty (1880 - 1911) with a small late 20th change purse. Dimensions: H30" x W 30" witSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COLLARFramed Chinese silk collar, embroidered with various flowers, hanging tassels, overall: approx 27.25"h, 31.25"w, 13.5lbs **Provenance: An important San Antonio estate** Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Ceremonial Silk Cloud CollarChinese Silk Cloud Collar embroidered collar, with ribbon and satin collar, with suspended ruyi and butterfly shaped silk and satin panels embroidered with butterflies and flowers. Overall Framed SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 18/19 C Silk Embroidered Cloud CollarChinese 18/19 century Silk Embroidered Cloud Collar beautifully executed in cross stitch petit point and surrounded by small ribbons, now mounted as a round table cloth with additional borders and anSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COLLARFramed Chinese embroidered silk collar, reverse of frame stamped Zhang's Textiles, Beijing, overall: approx 34.5"h, 36.25"w, 15.75lbs **Provenance: An important San Antonio estate** Start Price: $100.See Sold Price
Sold2021(19th c) CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COLLARFinely sewn with fish, temple, birds, flowers and characters. 15 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches (not including frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COLLARS & HATthe first collar: red with light blue (31 1/2 inches wide); the second collar: turquoise with pink (22 1/2 inches wide; the hat with attached braided tassel (11 inches wide; the tassel 48 inches long)See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COLLARAntique Chinese embroidered silk collar; of circular form with scalloped edges, and descending stylized clouds; centering a crane with wings spread, finely detailed with couched goldwork and forbiddenSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Chinese Embroidered Silk CollarChinese 19th C. embroidered silk collar; framed; L: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COLLARS AND HANGINGS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising: a blueA GROUP OF CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COLLARS AND HANGINGS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising: a blue ground collar embroidered with pink flowers and applied with five gilt-metal Buddha-shaped hat ornamentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Qing dynasty silk collar, embroidered in silkChinese Qing dynasty silk collar, embroidered in silk stitch, and gold thread, scenes depicting figures in a landscape with flowers, the shaped form bordered by two rows of braid and deep silk tasselsSee Sold Price
Sold202428142: Two Framed Chinese Embroidered Silk Collars 24 xTwo Framed Chinese Embroidered Silk Collars 24 x 24 inches (61.0 x 61.0 cm) (sight, largest) HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReseSee Sold Price
Sold202428141: Two Framed Chinese Embroidered Silk Collars 30-1Two Framed Chinese Embroidered Silk Collars 30-1/2 x 18-3/8 inches (77.5 x 46.7 cm) (sight, largest) HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage Auctions |See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK RUYI COLLARFramed Chinese silk ruyi collar, embroidered with various flowers, overall: approx 27.75"h, 26.75"w, 11lbs **Provenance: An important San Antonio estate** Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD QUALITY 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILKA GOOD QUALITY 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COLLAR, mounted on paper, decorated with a variety of shaped panels reserved on a gilt thread ground, the collar itself 22in wide at widest point.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Embroidered Silk Collars, Qing Dynasty 清 云肩一組$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Collar, Qing Dynasty 清 蘋果綠緞地$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Midnight-Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celeste Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Jacket 清晚期 藍$250
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Vintage Chinese Silk Embroidered Bird And Flowers Art$1