Sold2016Pakistani Bokhara carpetPakistani Bokhara carpet, 5'8" x 4'1". Provenance: from the Birmingham Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Turkish Wool Carpet Runner, 4' 1" x 13' 5"Turkish wool carpet runner with geometric medallions featuring a floral motif. 4' 1" H x 13' 5" W. Light soiling and discoloration, loss to pile, wear to selvage.See Sold Price
Sold2016Moroccan Pile Carpet: 4'5" x 13'1" (135 x 399 cm)Moroccan Pile Carpet, Morocco, mid/late 20th c. Dimensions: 4'5" x 13'1" (135 x 399 cm). Weight: 30 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Buddha Figurecarved, polychromed and gilt wood 12 x 5 1/4 x 2 5/8 in. (30.5 x 13.3 x 6.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Wilshire Corridor Penthouse Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diminutive Louis XV-Style Giltwood Fauteuilcovered with silk with passementerie trim 25 1/4 x 16 7/8 x 17 1/2 in. (64.1 x 42.9 x 44.5 cm.), Seat height: 13 in. (33 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Wilshire Corridor Penthouse Estate, Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Woven Tabriz Rug or Carpet, 13' 4" x 10' 1"Iranian, 20th century. A hand woven Tabriz area rug or carpet. Approx. 13' 4" x 10' 1"See Sold Price
Sold2022Five 19th-Century TheotokosFive 19th-Century Theotokoshardwooda) 13” x 5 1/2” x 5 1/2” (33 cm x 14 cm x 14 cm)b) 13 3/4” x 5 1/2” x 4 1/2” (35 cm x 14 cm x 11 cm)c) 10 3/4” x 5” xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR OF CHINESE ROULEAU VASES IN FAMILLE ROSEHigh shouldered, with ribbed neck and squared rim, having Imperial yellow and plum base, overall polychrome blossom and leaf having matching cartouches of vases full of flowers, 13 3/4" x 5 1/4" each.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Bronze Grapevine Design Mantel Clock w.Art Deco Bronze Grapevine Design Mantel Clock marked Tiffany & Co on dialDimensions: 13 1/4" x 13 3/4" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20241975-76 TOPPS HOCKEY RACK PACKNice crisp pack. Condition: (Excellent) Item Dimensions: Pack: 13 - 1/4" x 5 - 1/2" x 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL RHINOSCS Retired Swarovski Signed Rhinoceros / Rhino 2008 Limited Edition CRYSTAL RHINO ON STAND ; LIMITED EDITION , ARTIST SIGNED ANTON HIRZINGER , NUMBERED 6493 / 10000 - 13" x 4" x 5 1/2" (WITHOUT BASE)See Sold Price
Sold2016CARL-HARRY STALHANE; RORSTRANDTwo glazed ceramic bowls, Sweden, ca. 1932; Both marked; Larger: 2 1/2" x 13 1/4" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Blenko Glass DecantersGrouping of Three Blenko Amethyst Glass Decanters. Unmarked. Tallest measures 19-1/2" x 6-1/2". Smallest measures 13-1/4" x 5-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $150.00 - $250.00 Domestic ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian marble bust of Modestia, signed Prof. G. BItalian marble bust of Modestia, signed Prof. G. Besgi 1857-1922. Measure 13" x 13 1/4" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SCHNEIDER (1881 - 1953)Tall flaring mottled glass vase, Epinay-Sur-Seine, France, early 20th c.; Signed on body; 13 1/4" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022AURORA THE INCREDIBLE HULK MODEL KIT.Kit No. 421-98 in original box with instructions. Some slight corner wear to bottom of box. Nice great graphics of the Hulk on front. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 13 - 1/4" x 5 - 1/4" x 2 - 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022BING STATION1 ga, handpainted tin, 13 1/4 x 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, red window glass, 1 piece has a 1 1/2 in break, candlepowered, minor wear to chimney tops, C6.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE FRAMED DELFT PEACOCK TILEwith label verso; the tile: 12 x 3 3/4 inches sight; 13 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two chinese roof tilesTwo Chinese roof tiles measuring 14" x 5 14" and 13 3/4" x 5 1/2" in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gucci - HandbagGucci Handbag Description: Leather label inside Gucci, Made in Italy with serial number on the back 002-113-0264. With cotton protective bag. Dimension (PO): 9" x 13 3/4" x 5 1/2" Dimension (CM): 2See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL AURORA THE AMAZING SPIDERMAN MODEL KIT.Kit No. 477 in original box with instructions. Marked "1966 Marvel Comics". Box has some edge wear. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 13 - 1/4" x 5 - 1/4" x 2 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Giuseppe Armani Lady & Parrot FigurineBeautiful Giuseppe Armani lady with parrot figurine sculpture, plaque on the front, signed and stamped, Italy, original box, 13 1/4 x 5 1/2 x 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20212002 Dom Pérignon Brut Champagne2002 Dom Pérignon Brut Champagne with the original black box 13 1/4 x 5 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches (box)See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Fitz & Floyd Oceana 18" Oval Serving Platter K57$65
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Framed Christopher Gilvan-Cartwright Colorful Prints$1
1244 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage Pottery Pieces - Pink Art Deco - Scalloped Ruffled - Made in USA (JB 223 - J)$45
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Japanese Hakata Geisha Doll Figurine From Donald Trump Post-Estate Mar-a-Lago$30(2 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose nine-piece sweetmeat or rice table set, Tongzhi mark, 19th C.€1,600
Lodestar AuctionsAntique 1719 Matthaeus Merian Verbafeum Botanical Hand Colored Copper plate Engraving$75
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78164: A Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha, Ming dynasty 10-3/$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDavid Winters Cottages Castle In The Air With Box$1
BonhamsHendrik Ringeling (Dutch, 1812-1874) A couple in candlelight 17 1/4 x 13 5/8in (43.7 x 34.7cm) u...$300(1 bid)