Sold2022Thomas Rose Miles (1844 - 1916) United KingdomThomas Rose Miles (1844 - 1916) United Kingdom ,Oil / Canvas ,Signed Lower Left ,measures 15.5 " x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Rose Miles (1844 - 1916) United KingdomThomas Rose Miles (1844 - 1916) Oil on canvas depicting coastal scene with lively water amongst rocks, signed lower right, piece measures 18 x 30 and 27 x 39 inches w/frame. The grandeur of the oceansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Rose Miles Coastal Landscape PaintingMILES, Thomas Rose, (British, 1844-1916): Coastal landscape with seagulls and small boat in background, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, 36" x 28", framed 41" x 33". Condition: Craquelure, scattered inpSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS HUSON (United Kingdom, 1844-1920), RiverTHOMAS HUSONUnited Kingdom, 1844-1920River landscape. Signed lower left "Thos. Huson".Oil on canvas, 20" x 30.25". Framed 26" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2024Sebastian Pether (1790 - 1844) United KingdomSebastian Pether (1790 - 1844) Oil oncanavs, signed lower left, measures 11 x 14 and 17.5 x 20.5 w/ frame. The eldest son of Abraham Pether, he was a pupil of his father, and followed him in subject mSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Miles (1844 - 1916) Oil on CanvasA seascape with seagulls, signed at the lower left. Titled verso, Coming Storm. Dimensions: 16" x 26". See Sold Price
Sold20231844 United Kingdom and Ireland. By OlneyTitle: 1844 United Kingdom and Ireland. By Olney Date/Period: 1844 Materials: Steel engraved Size: 12” x 10” 1844. By A. N. Olney. New York. Published in ‘Olney’s School Atlas&See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Yeoman, United Kingdom circa 1805-1860, Portrait of a Horse and Spaniel in a Field, 1848, oilThomas YeomanUnited Kingdom, circa 1805-1860Portrait of a Horse and Spaniel in a Field, 1848oil on canvassigned and dated lower center, framed.28 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to: Thomas Hudson (United Kingdom 1701 -Attributed to: Thomas Hudson (United Kingdom 1701 - 1779) oil on canvas, Portrait of three children, 51" x 41" Provenance: William Fisher Gallery NYC. C.1960See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Rowlandson, United Kingdom (1756-1827), Figures Fishing along a Canal, 1799, watercolor andThomas RowlandsonUnited Kingdom, (1756-1827)Figures Fishing along a Canal, 1799watercolor and ink on papersigned and dated lower right, framed.7 x 9 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Burch, United Kingdom, Pennsylvania (1779-1851), View of the Water Gap and Columbia GlassThomas BurchUnited Kingdom, Pennsylvania, (1779-1851)View of the Water Gap and Columbia Glass Works -- River Delawarehandcolored aquatint engravingengraving by William Strickland, hand watercolor. StrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS ROWLANDSON (United Kingdom, 1756-1827), Mining scene., Mixed media on paper,ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS ROWLANDSONUnited Kingdom, 1756-1827Mining scene. Unsigned.Mixed media on paper, 5.5” x 9” sight. Framed 13.5” x 15.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Spinks (United Kingdom 1880-1907) Oil PaintingThomas Spinks (United Kingdom 1880-1907) Oil Painting Landscape: Set in gilt frame, canvas measures 7x11", framed piece measures 14.75 x 17.75". Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Thomas Dawson (United Kingdom 1860 - 1896), mountainous landscape on lake, oil on board,Henry Thomas Dawson (United Kingdom 1860 - 1896), mountainous landscape on lake, oil on board, signed lower right, 12" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2024ROSE DOUGLAS (United Kingdom, active 1893-1898), "At Sunset"., Watercolor on paper, 9.75" x 13".ROSE DOUGLASUnited Kingdom, active 1893-1898"At Sunset". Depicts a fisherman in a boat. Signed lower right "R. Douglas". Titled lower left.Watercolor on paper, 9.75" x 13". Framed 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2015Thomas Victor (United Kingdom 1894 - 1980)Thomas Victor (United Kingdom 1894-1980), seascape, titled "Cornish Coast, Newquay", signed LRC "T. H. Victor". Sight 14" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS WHITCOMBEATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS WHITCOMBEUnited Kingdom, c. 1760-1824"English Frigates". Unsigned. Titled and attributed to Whitcombe on frame plaque.Oil on canvas, 12" x 17". Framed 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS WHITCOMBEATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS WHITCOMBEUnited Kingdom, c. 1760-1824The battle between the U.S.S Chesapeake and H.M.S. Shannon, circa 1813. Oil on canvas, 25" x 30.25". Framed 30.75" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Faed (UK,Scottish,1826-1900) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Thomas Faed (United Kingdom, Scotland, 1826 - 1900) TITLE: The Choice MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some inpainting mostly along edges. Some craquelure. Normal wear to frame. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwin Thomas Roberts (UK,1840-1917) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edwin Thomas Roberts (United Kingdom, 1840 - 1917) TITLE: Sailor with Family MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Faed (UK,1826-1900) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Thomas Faed (United Kingdom, Scotland, 1826 - 1900) NAME: The Response (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Very minor inpainting. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Eakins(1844-1916) 19thC. American Pencil DrawingThomas Eakins(1844-1916); 19thC. American Pencil Drawing Signed . Pencil on board. Sketch of Dr. Gilbert Lafayette Parker. Signed lower right and faintly inscribed on backing; 11in. X 8.25in.(image),See Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Faed Oil on Canvas Genre SceneThomas Faed (United Kingdom, 1826-1900) oil on canvas landscape genre scene titled Maternal Joy, depicting a girl watching tenderly as a boy feeds baby birds in a nest. Signed faintly lower right T. FSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsThomas Hayter Georgian Sterling Silver Tankard 1807 Ribbed Barrel 24.13 Troy Ounces$10