Sold2022A Senufo Equestrian FigureReiter, "syonfolo" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. L 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. syonfolo genanntSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Senufo Equestrian Figure, "syonfolo"Reiter, "syonfolo" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 8 cm. L 9 cm. Provenienz: französische Privatsammlung, Paris. syonfolo genannte Darstellung (überseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Senufo Equestrian Shrine Figure Ex Leonard KahanA very fine and rare old senufo Shrine figure in the form of a horse. Senufo peoples,West Africa. The Size is 10 inches long x 8.5 inches tall. Provenance: Ex McConnell Coll, VA; Ex Kahan Gallery, NYSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Senufo style sculptures. 20th century.A group of 2 Senufo style sculptures. 20th century. ++ Senufo style equestrian figure. Burkina Faso/Ivory Coast ++ Senufo rhythm pounder. Ivory Coast Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. African Senufo Wood Figure on Horse**Originally Listed At $1800** West Africa, Burkina Faso or Ivory Coast, Senufo, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden sculpture of a equestrian figure. The horse. As is usual with SeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Seufo Equestrian FigureReiter, "syonfolo" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). syonfolo genannte Darstellung (übersetzt „Herr des Pferdes��See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Senufo Carved Wood FiguresTwo African Senufo, Côte d'Ivoire/Mali carved wood figures, including: equestrian figure; together with seated female; H: 19" (taller, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2015A SENUFO FIGUREA standing figure of a young woman, lot 136 in the Helena Rubinstein auction at Sotheby Parke Bernet in 1966. With a simple crested hairstyle, facial scarification and wearing armlets she is otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Equestrian Figure of Frederick The GreatBeautifully hand painted in polychrome colors and gilt, mounted on white horse with blackmoor servant at right side on oval floral covered base, 9 1/2 x 4 x 9 1/4" high. Marked on base with blue underSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Evgenii Lanceray (Russian, 1824-1887): A patinated bronze equestrian figure of KirgizAfter Evgenii Lanceray (Russian, 1824-1887): A patinated bronze equestrian figure of Kirgiz the rider astride his horse, raised on an integral naturalistic oval plinth with facsimile signature in CyriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Maitland Smith Bronze Equestrian Figure21st Century, Wood Plinth With Tooled Leather Top And Three Drawers. 31w x 14.5d x 40h. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Yuan Dynasty Ceramic Equestrian FigureRare Yuan Dynasty Ceramic Equestrian Figure ca. 1270-1368, robed attendant bearing a treasure in his left hand, the highly detailed figures retaining much of their original pigments, removable head fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Equestrian Figure Ex Simpson collectionA very finely carved wooden Horse & Rider sculpture, a Chieftain shown with staff and a long headdress embellished with silver metal inlay. The sculpture of a Horseman is a symbol of power among the YSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Blanc de Chine Porcelain Equestrian Figure of AnGerman Blanc de Chine Porcelain Equestrian Figure of An Officer {Dimensions: height 11 1/2 inches, length 10 inches, depth 4 inches.}See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Equestrian Figure GroupMeissen Porcelain Equestrian Figure Group Blue crossed sword mark. 9 1/2 x 10 x 4 in. Estate of Don F. Gaston, Greenwich, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yoruba flywhisk with equestrian figure.A flywhisk with carved wood handle in the form of an equestrian figure with two attendants. Nigeria, Yoruba. 20th century. 26"l Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. SimpsoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryPJ Mene Horse & Foal Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure Equestrian Horses Decor$600
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresHorse Head Bronze Bust Statue Sculpture Figure Original Art Decor Equestrian 10.5" x 6"$300
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresHorse Head Bronze Bust Statue Sculpture Figure Original Art Decor Equestrian 10.5" x 6"$300