Sold20223 Miiature Bronzes and an Iron Snake3 Kleinbronzen und 1 Eisenschlange Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Eisen. L 3 - 7 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Fred (1933-2021) und Ilse (1934-2021) Mayer, Zürich. IlSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Miniature Bronzes and an Iron Snake6 Kleinbronzen und 1 Eisenschlange Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Eisen. L 3 - 9 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Fred (1933-2021) und Ilse (1934-2021) Mayer, Zürich. IlSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SILVER INLAID BRONZE AND IRON SNAKE KNIFEQING DYNASTY (1644-1911) Napel /TIBET 35.5cm(14 in.)longSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Lobi Iron Snakes, Leg Ornaments3 Schlangen, Wadenschmuck Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 24 - 39 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Weiterführende Literatur: Blandin, Andre / Biton, M. / Celis, G.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH IRON BRONZE 3 PART COFFEE TABLE 1960A French iron and bronze three part coffee table having central rectangular mirrored flanked by two demilune mirrored tables circa 1960. Ht: 17.75" Wd: 43" Dpth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) BRONZE SCULPTURES, DANCERS & SNAKE CHARMER(lot of 3) Figural bronze sculpture group, 20thc., including: (2) Balinese dancers, in mirrored positions with one foot lifted, each on painted wood base, one with applied element detached but presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) BRONZE MORTAR & PESTLE, IRON CANNONBALL SHOT(lot of 3) Metal items, including: (2 piece) apothecary pharmacy bronze mortar and pestle, mortar: approx 3.5"h, 5"diam, pestle: approx 5.75"l, (1) iron cannonball/ cannon shot, approx 2"diam; 6.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (3) Wrought Iron Currency Snakes (one two-headed), Lobi peoplesGroup of (3) wrought iron currency snakes (one two-headed), Lobi peoples, Burkina Faso, West Africa, likely 19th century or early 20th century. Approximate size, 10.5" H x 1.75" W (largest). PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze, Iron Fibula c.1st-4thLot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze, Iron Fibula c.1st-4th century AD. Size 2- 3 1/4 inches length. Fine lot of 3 ancient Roman Bronze and Iron Fibula brooches with fine patina. Provenance: Ex Eldert BontekSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual matched set of 3 bronze Asian silk ironsUnusual matched set of 3 bronze Asian silk irons Dimensions: 5”, 6”, and 7 ½” in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Forged Blacksmith's WhimsiesCanadian. 19th C. Includes figural horse barn latch and wrought iron snake. 3 to 10.5" (l).See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Metal Chinese Articles - Bronze, etc.The lot includes Two Opium Pipes, a Bronze Censer, 4 Bronze Irons (3 with Enamel), Two Enamelled Trays, a Brass Duck, and Two small, crusty metal jars. The opium pipes are the largest items in the lotSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION 3 PAIRS IRON BRONZE WALL SCONCES C1900A collection of three pairs of iron and bronze two arm wall sconces circa 1900. Smaller wall plates: 12" x 11" x 7.5" Larger wall plates: 14.5" x 9.75" x 4" Bronze wall plates: 9.5" x 9" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 3 Chinese iron & bronze arrow/ballista pointsA group of 3 Chinese iron and bronze arrow or ballista points, Qin Dynasty, c. 255 - 206 BC, each a bronze trilobate head with long heavy iron tang. Longest: 7 1/8 in (18 cm). Each is well-preserved.See Sold Price
Sold20163 CAST IRON BRONZE PLAQUES W/ BRONZE MOUNTED LIONA lot of three cast iron and bronze plaques each having bronze mounted lion decoration. Ht: 21" Width: 17" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold20193 Antique Iron & Bronze Padlocks3 Antique Iron & Bronze Padlocks. One with heart motif. Largest measures 3.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Antique Iron & Bronze Padlocks3 Antique Iron & Bronze Padlocks. One marked Sleigh Maker Lever. Largest measures 3.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pai ro fEnglish Renaissanve style bronze and brass 3Pai ro fEnglish Renaissanve style bronze and brass 3 lite wall sconces, solid brass, lion back plate with bronze snake holding 3 brass candle holders, 9 1/2"w, 5 1/2"h, 6 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Iron Key, Bronze Latch + Stylus PenRoman, Republic to Imperial Period, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A collection of 3 leaded-bronze, bronze, and iron tools. The slender pin shaped item is a stylus nib for scratching text into wax, paint, orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cold painted bronze snake charmerCold painted bronze snake charmer 3 1/2"h x 5 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Snake currency - Lobi - Bronze - Iron - Burkina FasoOld black iron snake currency from the Lobi poeple of Burkina Faso. Good condition with a beautiful aged patina. Old copper Manilla - West African trade currency. Manillas are (almost ring-like) braceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Snake Goffering IronUnusual English Goffering Iron with 3 Snake Legs and Wonderful Serpent Holding Barrel. From the Wolters/Lloyd Auction Lot #100. Size 9 1/2" H - 7" BarrelSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Art Nouveau Bronze Table Lamp Bases3 Antique Arts Nouveau Bronze & Cast Iron Table Lamp Bases. Assorted lamp bases. One with lily pad form base. For restoration. Largest 16 inches high x 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE MASK SANKE FIG. 3 SPIKE$1,100
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery10-13thC Buddhist deity cast in iron, Large- China, Yunnan, Dali Kingdom Himalayas- Rare$3,500
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryHand Made Detailed Cobra Snake Emerging from Ashtray Bronze sculpture by Williams$190