Sold2022Chas. Truax, Green & Co. Improved Falcon Battery No.3Measurements: 44"H x 21"L x 22"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Red/ Green The Cha's Parker Co. coffee mill/ grinderMeriden, Conn. USA Great early pce. Height to fop of finial/ 24" x 11" See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED MASON'S HALF-GALLON FRUIT JARS, LOT OF THREE,yellow-olive green, comprising one "SWAYZEE'S / IMPROVED / MASON", one standard Patent 1858 with a "24" to the underside, and a CFJ Co. 1858 with "H162" to underside, two having a period zinc lid, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hartley, Green & Co. Leeds Pottery Service Decorated byHartley, Green & Co. Leeds Pottery Service Decorated by the Bespoke Porcelain Company, of Recent Manufacture Black printed mark. Comprising: A tureen and cover Three compotes Twenty-five dinner platesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milburn Wagon Co. Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Made by Sentenee & Green Co. Sign has faux wooden self-frame. The wagon, horses, and cowboys are all heavily embossed. There is a moderate amount of professional touch-up throughSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French Tiffany & Co. Green Onyx & Pink Marble Pedestal Clock19th Century French Tiffany & Co. Green Onyx & Pink Marble Pedestal Clock. H 52.3"See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Green Tourmaline Ringcenter rectangular cushion step-cut green tourmaline, approximately 13.02 carats, flanked by two tapered baguette diamonds, estimated combined 0.25 carats, color F, clarity VS, platinum mount, stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Green Tourmaline and Diamond Bracelet, c.Tiffany & Co. Green Tourmaline and Diamond Bracelet, c. 1965, prong-set with fifteen emerald-cut tourmalines spaced by forty-five full-cut diamond melee, approx. total diamond wt. 1.35 cts., 14kt goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY MCMAKIN (BORN 1965) Custom Set of Eight Plain Chairs1993for Domestic Furniture Co., green pa...ROY MCMAKIN (BORN 1965) Custom Set of Eight Plain Chairs 1993 for Domestic Furniture Co., green painted wood height of each 36in (92cm); width 18 3/4in (48cm); depth 19 1/2in (49.5cm) Footnotes: ProveSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Electricity Is Life Countertop Shock MachineBy Detroit Medical Battery Co., this Horseshoe Shocker is in the original cast iron case with "Electricity Is Life" top sign and replica porcelain instruction plate. In working condition. Circa 1901.See Sold Price
Sold202188 PCS RAYNAUD & CO MONTEZUMA GREEN DINNERWARERaynaud and Co., Limoges (French, 20th century). Eighty-eight piece porcelain dinner service in the "Montezuma Green" pattern comprising twelve dinner plates (10.25"), twenty-four salad plates (8.75")See Sold Price
Sold2015Very Rare 1903 Coca Cola Tin Serving TrayVery Rare 1903 Coca Cola Tin Serving Tray. Miss Hilda Clark. Chas W. Shonk Co. Litho Chicago No. 3053. Near mint condition. 9 1/2 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis Falstaff LithographLemp St. Louis Falstaff lithograph on metal, 24.0'' d., made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho., Chicago, No. 3517, chipping with some rust around edge, scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Consumers Brewing Company trayConsumers Brewing Company St., Louis, Mo. advertising tray, 18.6'' x 15.2'', made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho., Chicago, Admiral Dewey, chipping repainted - looks greatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. 14.30ct Deep Green Tourmaline Platinum Fine Diamond Ladies Vintage Art Deco RingTitle: Tiffany & Co. 14.30ct Deep Green Tourmaline Platinum Fine Diamond Vintage Art Deco Ladies Ring Description: I think the pics just about say all there is to say about this breathtaking 14ct+ emeSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Moorcroft silver Claremont coffee setA three piece William Moorcroft silver overlaid Claremont pattern glazed earthenware coffee setretailed by Shreve & Co., San Franciscocirca 1905Collars impressed SHREVE & CO and STERLING, green painteSee Sold Price
Sold20223" Chlorite Elbow Pipe. Dickey COA. Montgomery Co, AL. Color3" Chlorite Elbow Pipe. Montgomery Co, AL. Colorful green and black Chlorite. Very well polished. Well shaped with thin bowl. Prehistoric, Woodland to Mississippian. G10 pipe once in the Dr. Burke ColSee Sold Price
Sold20234 3/4" Gorgeously Colorful Notched Base Dovetail, Dickey COA, found in Warren Co. Kentucky near4 3/4" Gorgeously Colorful Notched Base Dovetail, Dickey COA, found in Warren Co. Kentucky near Bowling GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moorcroft Pottery Vase Made For Liberty and Co, SpanishSuperb large vessel in the "Spanish" pattern. Perfectly fired pale colors with iris and cornflowers reserved against a variegated blue and green ground. Made for Liberty & Co. Signed W. Moorcroft to uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, 2 Posters, Andy Warhol für die Grünen, 1980, signedAndy Warhol, (1928 - 1987) Andy Warhol für die Grünen. 1980. Based on an original design by Andy Warhol for Joseph Beuys and the Green Party (DIE GRÜNEN), which he co-founded. ScreenpriSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE LAVENDER TIN ROBOT & Rosko Walking Cow1950's Japan CO' Masudaya RARE LAVENDER TIN ROBOT Battery Operated A SCARCE GANG OF 5 MEMBER \WITH AN AWESOME original BOX- The lavender robot is without a doubt the most attractive of the gang of 5 rSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE, 68 PCS.ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE, 68 PCS., DIA 10 1/2":RETAILED BY OVINGTON BROS. CO., NEW YORK. EACH WITH APPLE GREEN AND RAISED GOLD BORDER DECORATION ON IVORY GROUND. COMPRISING 12 DINNER PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ram Kumar Abstract Landscape PaintingRam Kumar,India,1924-2018 Depicts a landscape scene comprised of deep green, red, blue, white, yellow, and orange. Kumar was a prolific artist that has been considered one of India's leading modernistSee Sold Price
Sep 29Morean AuctionsDu Bois Hahnes Porter Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray GREEN CURTAIN RECTANGLE FORMAT 2 of 2$50(2 bids)
Sep 29Morean AuctionsDu Bois Hahnes Porter Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray GREEN CURTAIN RECTANGLE FORMAT 1 of 2$25(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsChas W. Priddy & Co Fertilizers Plaster Lime Farmers Supply 2 Piece SS Porcelain Sign$25
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$170(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$100(4 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/4" Green Banded-Slate Bannerstone, found in Kent Co., Michigan$40(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsPair of St. Louis & Tennessee River Packet Steamboat Shenango China Plates$60
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMiller Lamp Co. 8-Panel Floral Overlay Border Curved Green Slag Glass Table Lamp 24 in. height$100(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsWalking Beam Steam Engine Model by Benjamin Shaw (Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1874)$250
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsArt Pottery Scarab Beetle Paperweight, Possibly Wheatley Pottery (ca. 1910)$275(3 bids)
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsCDV of Benjamin Franklin's Electrostatic Machine (Philadelphia, ca. 1860)$50
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Finn Juhl Danish Modern Upholstered Teak Lounge Chairs, Pair$1,000(1 bid)