Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton Pastel Sunset Marsh c1910Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) Pastel Sunset Marsh c1910. Signed. Vertical crease in center. Spotting throughout. 9.75"h x 13.5"w. Frame 19.75"h x 23.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton, pastel on paperCharles Warren Eaton, pastel on paper, Charles Warren Eaton (American 1857-1937), Marsh Landscape at Sunset, signed "Chas Warren Eaton" lower right, framed under glass, 9.5"h x 13.25"w (sight), 19.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton Painting Sunset Pine Trees c1910Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) Painting Sunset Pine Trees c1910. Oil painting on canvas. Signed on stretcher bar only. Signed on stretcher bar. Some craquelure especially in pine trees and minor inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Warren Eaton Original Pastel Painting Landscape Signed Framed ArtworkThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Charles Warren EatonTitle: Village SunsetMedium: Pastel PaintingSize: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton Original Pastel Painting Landscape Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles Warren EatonTitle: Village SunsetMedium: Pastel PaintingSize: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WARREN EATON Sky Sunset Study.CHARLES WARREN EATONSky Sunset Study.Oil on canvas mounted on board. 265x345 mm; 10½x13¾ inches.Provenance: Private collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Warren Eaton, Ruined CastleCharles Warren Eaton Ruined Castle pastel on paperboard 24 h x 15.75 w in (61 x 40 cm) Signed to lower left 'Chas Warren Eaton'. Exhibited: New York Watercolor ClubSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) On Lake LuganoCharles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) pastel and oils on canvas. Label on the reverse titles the painting "On Lake Lugano" Artist signed lower left. Measures 30" x 20". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) On Lake LuganoCharles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) pastel on canvas. Label on the reverse titles the painting "On Lake Lugano" Artist signed lower left. Measures 30" x 20". Unframed. PROVENANCE NOTE: From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Charles Warren EatonCharles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937), "Sunset," oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower right, copy of original title affixed verso, board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with period frame): 21.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) Painting "Winter Woods" c1910Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) Painting "Winter Woods" c1910. Exhibited Salmagundi Club. Signed. Excellent condition. Tim Holton custom hand-carved oak frame. 10"h x 8"w. Frame 15"h x 13"w. Spend $7See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Warren Eaton, Am., Fall Sunset,o/cCharles Warren Eaton,American, 1857-1937, Fall Sunset, o/c, signed and dated lower right "Chas.Warren Eaton.- 1887-"(DMAS7129)(MM) Measurements:16 1/2" x 22 1/4", framed 20 x 26 Property Title:From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton, Bellagio, Lake ComoCharles Warren Eaton Bellagio, Lake Como watercolor and pastel on paper sight: 16.5 h × 20 w in (42 × 51 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Chas Warren Eaton'. Exhibited:See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) Signed Antique American Tonalist Sunset Landscape Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist landscape oil painting by Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937). Oil on canvas, lain to board. Signed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Warren Eaton Painting "Evening in Holland"Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) Painting "Evening in Holland" c1910. Excellent condition. 20"h x24"w. Frame 25"h x 29.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Warren Eaton 'Woodland' Signed Oil on CanvasAn antique oil on canvas painting by Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937) titled 'Woodland' depicting a landscape of pine tree silhouettes back-lit by hazy sunset. It is signed to the lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1973, American), "Bare TreesCharles Warren Eaton (1857-1973, American), "Bare Trees on the Edge of a Field at Sunset," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 15 1/4 in., W.- 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Tree Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles Warren EatonTitle: The ClearingMedium: Oil Painting On Canvas SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton, Pine ForestCharles Warren Eaton Pine Forest oil on board 16 h × 12 w in (41 × 30 cm) Signed to lower right 'Chas Warren Eaton'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Warren Eaton American, 1857-1937 Snowy Lane,Charles Warren Eaton American, 1857-1937 Snowy Lane, 1887 Signed Charles Warren Eaton and dated 1887 (lr) Oil on canvas 14 x 18 1/8 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Warren Eaton, Standing PinesCharles Warren Eaton Standing Pines oil on canvas 16 h × 11.75 w in (41 × 30 cm) Signed to lower right 'Chas Warren Eaton'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Warren Eaton (American/New York)Charles Warren Eaton (American/New York, 1857-1937), "Pine Trees", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 16 in. x 11 7/8 in., framed, overall 20 5/8 in. x 16 3/4 in. x 1 in. Provenance: "American & EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937) On LakeFramed Charles Warren Eaton oil painting on board. lake. signed lower left. frame: 11 1/4"W x 9"H, painting: 10"W x 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Warren Eaton American, 1857-1937 Dunes at Knokke, BelgiumCharles Warren Eaton American, 1857-1937 Dunes at Knokke, Belgium Signed Chas Warren Eaton (ll); inscribed as titled on the stretcher bar Oil on canvas 30 x 36 inches Provenance: Spanierman Gallery, LSee Sold Price
51 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD, CHAS. W. EATON (CHARLES WARREN EATON) (1837 - 1957) TONAL LANDSCAPE 7 3/4" X 10 3/4"$550(4 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionMelvin Charles Warren (1920-1995) Boquillas, Mexico Across the River from Big Bend, 1968$1,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionMelvin Charles Warren (1920-1995) Cowboys of the Sangre de Cristo, 1978$30,000
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHenry Block (1875-1938) Impressionist New Jersey Sunset c1910$500
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCatesby, Folio - Chattering Plover with Sorrel Tree. 1-71$200
3 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCCharles Harry Eaton (1850-1901) American Barbizon Twilight River Scene$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMARSH, Charles (American, 20th century). Two Works. Human A...$150(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignCharles Frederick Eaton Hammered Copper & Abalone Letter Opener & Pen Tray c1900s$500
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Appel (American, 1857-1928), Sunset Landscape with Man in Boat$600
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroCharles Delin – Portrait of Captain Samuel Doten$150(2 bids)