Sold2022Tommaso Cimini, Daphine Terra floor lamps, set of threeTommaso Cimini Daphine Terra floor lamps, set of three LuminaItaly, c. 1975enameled cast iron and steel, aluminum, plastic 44 h × 8 w × 26.25 d in (112 × 20 × 67 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024TOMMASO CIMINI (1947-1997) Lampadaire modèle Elle, circa 1980TOMMASO CIMINI (1947-1997) Lampadaire modèle Elle, circa 1980 En métal laqué noir. Ed. Lumina. Elle vloerlamp, circa 1980. Van zwart gelakt metaal. Ed. Lumina. Elle floor lamp, circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2022TOMMASO CIMINI, LUMINA Due lampade alogene daTOMMASO CIMINI, LUMINA Due lampade alogene da tavolo 'Daphine', 1975. Acciaio verniciato. Altezza massima cm 75.See Sold Price
Sold2024TOMMASO CIMINI Daphine table lamp for Lumina, Italy.CIMINI TOMMASO (1947 - 1997) Daphine table lamp for Lumina, Italy. Painted metal and plastic.. Cm 64,00 x 89,00 x 11,00. 1970s.Production mark.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOMMASO CIMINI Elledue floor lamp, for Lumina.Elledue floor lamp, for Lumina. Painted metal.. Cm 35,00 x 203,00 x 130,00. 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tommaso CiminiTommaso Cimini (1947-1997)White adjustable floor lamp, design Tommaso Cimini for Lumina, model 'Daphine', Italy design year 1975, later version, ca. 95 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tommaso CiminiTommaso Cimini (1947-1997)Blackened adjustable desk lamp, design Tommaso Cimini for Lumina, model 'Daphine', Italy design year 1975, later version, ca. 55 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Tommaso Cimini Daphine LampsPair of Tomasso Cimini Daphine desk lamps for Lumina.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tommaso BarbiLampada da terra Scatolato di ottone, ottone sbalzato. Italia, 1970 ca. cm 120x140x130See Sold Price
Sold2020Tommaso Barbi,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in ottone e ottone lavorato. Prod. Bottega Gadda, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 100x98See Sold Price
Sold2022Tommaso Barbi - Floor LampsTwo large brass, floral form floor lamps with travertine bases. 69 x 18 x16 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tommaso Barbi Brass Ginko Floor LampBrass Ginko Leaf Floor Lamp by Tommaso Barbi. Maker: Tommaso Barbi Age: Mid 20th Century Dimensions: 90" x 26" x 12" All furniture dimensions are Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tommaso Campajola (Italian, 19th/20th Century), "Abduction of the Sabine Women"Tommaso Campajola(Italian, 19th/20th Century)"Abduction of the Sabine Women"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "T. Campajola"48 1/2 x 16 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOMMASO BARBI (disegno di)Lampada da terra. Ottone, ottone sbalzato. Italia produzione recente. Altezza 180 ottime condizioni, lievissimi segni d'usura, piccole righe EXCELLENT CONDITIONS, MINOR WEAR SIGNS AND LINES A FLOOR LASee Sold Price
Sold2015TOMMASO BARBIA FLOOR LAMP BY T. BARBI Lampada da terra anni ‘60. Ottone Alt. cm 225See Sold Price
Sold2016Tommaso BarbiDue lampade da terra_x000D_ Ottone sbalzato, scatolato in ottone._x000D_ Italia, 1970 ca._x000D_ singola cm 175x65x47; a tre luci cm 168x180x56See Sold Price
Sold2018Tommaso Barbi Ginko Leaf Floor LampBrass ginko leaf floor lamp by Tommaso Barbi, Italy 1970s 89H x27W x11.5D inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tommaso BarbiLampada da terra con struttura in ottone e ottone lavorato., Prod. Bottega Gadda, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 140 - D. 54 - H. 200 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMASO BARBIA CEILING LAMP BY T. BARBI - Lampada a sospensione, Bottega Gadda. Ottone - cm 80x90See Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMASO BARBIA FLOOR LAMP BY T. BARBI - Lampada da terra anni '70. Ottone, ottone martellato - altezza cm 184See Sold Price
Sold2020TOMMASO BARBI (disegno di)Lampada da terra. Ottone, ottone sbalzato. Italia produzione recente. Altezza 198 ottime condizioni, lievissimi segni d'usura, piccole righe EXCELLENT CONDITIONS, MINOR WEAR SIGNS, SMALL LINES A FLOORSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOMMASO BARBI (disegno di)Lampada da terra. Ottone, ottone sbalzato. Italia produzione recente. Altezza 198 ottime condizioni, lievissimi segni d'usura, piccole righe GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. SCRATCHES, LINES AND WEAR SIGNS ASee Sold Price
Sold2021TOMMASO BARBITOMMASO BARBILampada da terra in ottone lavorato a fogliaAnni '70h cm 171See Sold Price
Sold2017TOMMASO BARBI - A FLOOR LAMP BY T. BARBI -Lampada da terra anni '70. Ottone dorato altezza cm 208See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Italian three shelves brass and wood trolley or bar cart by Tommaso Barbi. 1970s$750
3 days LeftJasper52Italian Mid-Century Modern Tommaso Barbi Ginkgo Floor Lamp Bottega Gadda Massive$22,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsColoured Paper.- De Rossi (Giovanni Gherardo) La Democrazia del Regno d'Amore Anacreontica, 12pp.,£100
Featured4 days LeftJasper52VINTAGE ENGLISH OIL PAINTING - FARMYARD BUILDINGS WITH TRACTOR & CHICKENS c.1980's$600
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSCANOVA. Opere diverse scolpite in marmo o modellate soltanto da Antonio Canova.€1,600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "La Santa Casa di Tresivio" Coloured pencil drawing on€100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "Portale della Santa Casa di Tresivio" Coloured pencil€100
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) Four wall lamps model "447". Execution by Venini, Murano,€1,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "Interno della Santa Casa di Tresivio" Coloured pencil€100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "Idea per il miracolo di Santa Francesca Romana" Ink€100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "Figura femminile con fiori" Ink drawing on paper. 1954.€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "Nudo femminile" Ink drawing on tissue paper. Italy,€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "Nudo maschile e femminile" Ink drawing on tissue paper€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "Nudo femminile" Ink drawing on tissue paper. second half€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) Two black ink drawings on paper glued on cardboard€250