Sold2023Antique Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Gilt bronze candelabra by Tiffany Studios featuring six arms, each extending from the central stem and supporting a bulbous, amphora form candle socket. Medallion on underside: "TIFFANY SSee Sold Price
Sold2017*TIFFANY BRONZE & GLASS 4 ARM CANDELABRATiffany Art Nouveau bronze and favrille glass table candelabra, having 4 arms with green blown-out reticulated glass, removable bobeches, central flame form stem, marked on bottom Tiffany Studios, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Art Nouveau bronze and favrille glass table candelabra, having 3 arms with green blown-outTiffany Art Nouveau bronze and favrille glass table candelabra, having 3 arms with green blown-out reticulated glass, removable bobeches, central form stem, marked on bottom Tiffany Studios, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Six Arm Candelabra12 1/4" high, 11 1/2" diameter. Repairs, monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios Bronze CandelabrumPair of Tiffany Studios Bronze Candelabrum having four arms along with blown glass and jewels, marked Tiffany Studios, New York S1558 height 12 inches Condition: very good, one "ball" in base with posSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Bronze Six-Arm CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Studios candelabra composed of bronze designed with six candle holding arms and chain-link attached snuffer. Stamped: "11644 Tiffany Studios New York" CIRCA: Early 1900s ORIGIN: USee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios 4-Arm CandleabraTiffany Studios blown-out green glass and bronze four-arm candelabra. New York, NY. Marked under base with impressed "S1040" only. 13" x 9.5". This lot ships from our Pennsylvania location.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios Bronze CandlesticksPair of Tiffany Studios bronze candlesticks. Three arm buttress tops support the amphora-form bobeche, disk foot. Underside marked "Tiffany Studios New York 1218". Measures 18.5"H x 5.75"W. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS 445 Bronze Vintage Lamp Base. Three CurTIFFANY STUDIOS 445 Bronze Vintage Lamp Base. Three Curved Arm Lamp Base designed to hold 10" shade. BASE ONLY. Marked Tiffany Studio New York 445. -- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 8.25 inches: D: 8.See Sold Price
Sold2015SIX ARM BRONZE CANDELABRA ROCOCO REVIVAL BOBECHESA six arm bronze candelabra in the Rococo Revival style having removable bobeches. Ht: 25" Width: 13" Depth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze & Glass Candelabra No. 22324Signed Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co. as can be seen in the photos. 4 arm candelabra bronze with blown glass inside. Measuring 12" tall, 10" across overall and 5 1/2" diameter at the base. One bubbleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Art Nouveau Bronze CandelabrumTiffany & Co New York 1290 Gilt Bronze Candelabra. This candle holder is for 6 candles. Includes candle snuffer that fits into the central arm. Good solid condition, areas of finish wear and green patSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios bronze candlestick. Art Nouveau form, long slender shaft and urn cup with bobeche.Tiffany Studios bronze candlestick. Art Nouveau form, long slender shaft and urn cup with bobeche. Bronze patination. Marked on base, Tiffany Studios, New York, #1213. Height 17 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios 4 Arm Blown-out CandelabraTiffany Studios 4 Arm Blown-out Candelabra. Bronze candelabra has a round platform with 16 green glass jewels exposed through the base, 4 large leaves and 4 arms branching up with green glass blown ouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Vintage Bronze CompoteTiffany Studios vintage bronze compote. Marked on bottom: Tiffany Studios 1745. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Nouveau bronze six light candelabrumAn Art Nouveau bronze six light candelabrumpossibly Tiffany StudiosLacking snuffer.height 15in (38cm); width 21 1/4in (54cm); depth 4 1/4in (11cm) Provenance:Property from the estate of Janice HawtofSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE ZODIAC DESK LAMPANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE ZODIAC DESK LAMP Circa early 1900’s; Bronze harp stand with Tiffany brass shade, marked "Tiffany Studios 1415"; acid etched design; Base marked “Tiffany Studios NY 6See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS GRADUATE GILT BRONZE MATCH STANDTiffany Studios gilt bronze matchbox stand in the Graduate pattern. Marked Tiffany Studios, New York, 1814 to underside. Measures 6 1/4" x 3 1/8" x 3 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR TIFFANY STUDIOS GILT BRONZE TWO LIGHT CANDELABRUMPAIR TIFFANY STUDIOS GILT BRONZE TWO LIGHT CANDELABRUM each having a pierced foliate cast standard, issuing the tapering arms, terminating in candle cups, raised on an oval foot, stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Riviere Studios Patinated Bronze CandelabrasEarly 20th century Riviere Studios patinated bronze candelabras with S-form arms on a spreading conical base with three urn-form bobeches. Decorated with entwined wire coils. A contemporary style of TSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tiffany Studios bronze table lamp baseCirca 1902-1919; New York, NY Marked to the base: Tiffany Studios / New York / 1651 Model no. 1651 smoker's stand, the patinated bronze stand later converted into a lamp base with two lights, electrSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE 4 LIGHT CANDELABRA MARKED TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORKBRONZE 4 LIGHT CANDELABRA MARKED ON BOTTOM "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK #10086" - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brass or Bronze 7 Light CandelabrumA decorative Rococo style copper-alloy candelabrum having six arms and a central candleholder, decorated with leaves. Condition commensurate with age and use; please see photos for details. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany Height overall 12 inchesLouis Comfort Tiffany (american, 1848-1933) favrile glass vase with bronze stand, the glass marked LCT on base and bronze stand numbered 4547 Tiffany Studios New York Height overall 12 inches EstimateSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" Window$30,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" Windows$60,000
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A SIX PIECE BRONZE TIFFANY STUDIOS ZODIAC DESK SET, EARLY 20TH CENTURY$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftSTAIRTiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Glass Photograph Frame and Calendar Stand$250(1 bid)