Sold20221933 Exhibits 4 on 1 Charles Berry/Bob Seeds/Lu Blue/Ted Lyons - HOF1933 Exhibits 4 on 1 Charles Berry/Bob Seeds/Lu Blue/Ted Lyons - HOFSee Sold Price
Sold20221933 Exhibits 4 on 1 T.J. Thevenow/Paul Waner - HOF/Gus Suhr/Lloyd Waner - HOF1933 Exhibits 4 on 1 T.J. Thevenow/Paul Waner - HOF/Gus Suhr/Lloyd Waner - HOFSee Sold Price
Sold20221933 Exhibits 4 on 1 Vincent Lopez/Glenn Wright/Dazzy Vance - HOF/Lefty O'Doul1933 Exhibits 4 on 1 Vincent Lopez/Glenn Wright/Dazzy Vance - HOF/Lefty O'DoulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Cat Shoe Polish Tin Litho ClockCanadian. 1900s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "MacDonald MFG. Co. Limited, Toronto". 23 1/2" x 17 1/2" x 2 1/4". Exhibits scattered paint loss and areas of surface rust. Some slight colour fade and scratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aesthetic Movement Brass and Silver Plate Velvet Lined Folio Stand, Possibly Charles ParkerAesthetic Movement Brass and Silver Plate Velvet Lined Folio Stand, Possibly Charles Parker 31 1/4 x 17 x 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Famille Rose Octagonal Landscape Basin, Shendetangzhi Mark, Qing DynastyChina, Qing dynasty, Daoguang period Dimensions: 10 5/8" (27cm) Dia, 3 1/4" (8.3cm) H Of octagonal shape with everted rim, the exterior decorated with a continuous landscape scene, the interior covereSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Marble AsclepiusA Roman Marble Asclepius Circa 1st Century A.D. Height 11 1/4 inches. Provenance: Charles Ede Ltd., London, 1988 Property from the George R. Francoeur Trust, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, sold to benefiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of George III Giltwood MirrorsPair of George III Giltwood Mirrors Circa 1800 With urn-form finials issuing floral garlands. Height 40 inches, width 17 1/4 inches. Provenance: Charles Sterling, Philadelphia C Property of a CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fragment, After VelasquezGilt framed fragment with a man's profile after Velasquez. Plaque on bottom of frame reads "Attributed to Velasquez, 1599-1660. Gift of Charles Morse". [Sight: 12 1/4" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 20" H x 16See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Oil on Board of Rooster & Chickens Signed Marechal Charles19th C. Oil on Board of Rooster & Chickens Signed Marechal Charles. The frame emasures 19 1/4" x 16 3/4" & the painting measures 11 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Martin Drolling(French, 1786-1851) Personnages dans le Forum … Rome, unsigned, watercolor over charcoal on paper, 6-7/16 x 4-5/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 12-1/4 x 10-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Charles SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2016M & L PLM 241 C.I.P.L.M. 30-189; 24I.C.I.; Paris, Lyon, & Mediterranean RR (PLM); 2-4-1; Am. Berkshire; C. 1. 1 Gauge; Engine-22"; Tender-12"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES ASHBEE Porringer bowl and spoonCHARLES R. ASHBEE (1863 - 1942) GUILD OF HANDICRAFT Porringer bowl and spoon, England, 1900s; Sterling silver, chrysoprase; Both stamped with maker and hallmarks; Bowl: 2 1/2" x 7 1/4" x 4 1/4", spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Dickens First Edition Christmas Set SlipcaseComplete set of first edition Charles Dickens' Christmas stories, housed in a gilt stamped Morocco leather faux book stack slipcase measuring 7 5/8" high, 5 1/2" deep, 4 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lasar (French, 1856-1936) Oil on CanvasAntique, Late 19th Century Charles Augustus Lasar (French, 1856-1936) Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed at top C. Lasar, Paris, dated 1885. Measures approx. - 13 1/2" high x 24" wide, + 4 1/2" frame. ChaSee Sold Price
SoldMade by Charles BennicaBlade Length: 3 inches Frame Length: 4 1/2 inches Blade Steel: ATS-34See Sold Price
Sold2020A Charles Balaine Silver-Plated Mirrored PlateauA Charles Balaine Silver-Plated Mirrored Plateau, Paris, circa 1865 Marks: C. BALAINE, A PARIS, (CB-animal-DOUBLE), 10M 53 x 23-1/4 x 4-1/4 inches (134.6 x 59.1 x 10.8 cm) (assembled) PROPERTY FROM THSee Sold Price
Sold2021VASA (B. 1933): FOUR COLUMNS1969; laminated cast acrylic; the blue column signed, dated, and numbered 420 (the others unsigned); Provenance: de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; each: 4 1/2 inches wide;See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Ethan Porter (1847 - 1923) AmericanCharles Ethan Porter (1847 - 1923) American Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 16"in W and 34"in H x 30 1/2"in W x 4 1/4"in D with frame Known for: Fruit and floral still life painting Name variants: C ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Custom Chess Set - Charles PrattCa. 1970s, Original design custom made chess set, each of the 32 pieces (3-1/2" to 4-1/2" tall) individually handmade by Charlie early on in his career, with soldered and brazed brass and other materiSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFalcons Of France & Ace Of The Airways Hardcovers$1
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHohenadel Beer Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.$80(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsStroitel’stvo Moskvy [Construction of Moscow], 28 issues in 25, original pictorial wrappers,£320
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOlde Lancaster Brew Advertising Beer Ball Tap Knob.$35(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Haefner Brewing Co. Ruby Advertising Sips Glass.$150
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition 2001 Kiddie Car Classic "1933 Steelcraft Roadster" With COA & Hallmark Card$1
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausDefoe, Robinson Crusoe, Compl. 2vol. 1790 Lane Ed., Charles Ansell illustrated$900
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, The Audience, 1870s Steel Engraving Charles Carey, Hess 1880s$20