Sold2022A Chinese bronze inlaid model of budaiQing Dynasty, the figure cast wearing a loose robe open to the waist to expose the rotund belly, the robe with inlaid details, holding a peach fruit in his right hand and a sack in his left, 13.5cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese patinated bronze model of seated BudaiA Chinese patinated bronze model of seated Budaiheight 20in (51cm); width 11in (28cm); depth 11 1/2in (29cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Stebbins Terrace, Los Angeles Residence.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE QING GILT BRONZE INLAID BUDDHA TARAMeasurements: Height: 12 5/8" Width: 9 1/4" Large Chinese Tibetan Qing Dynasty Period Gilt Bronze Bodhisattva Buddha Figure model of White Tara, the female Buddha of longevity, commissioned by Yeshe LSee Sold Price
Sold2017INLAID BRONZE MODEL OF AN ANIMALChinese bronze model of an animal; in crouched, alert stance; delicately inlaid with gilt and silver wire, forming scrolling patterns; possibly archaic; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & Roberta Burk; L:See Sold Price
Sold2017QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE INLAID BUDDHA FIGURELarge Chinese Sino-Tibetan Qing Dynasty Period Gilt Bronze Buddha Figure model of Tara. Seated in full lotus position upon a double lotus throne with right hands lowered in varada and left hand raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2018MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE INLAID BUDDHA FIGURE OF TARAChinese Tibetan Ming Dynasty Period Gilt Bronze Buddha Figure model of Tara. Seated in royal ease position with right leg extended upfront, both hand holding lotuses erected behind the elbows terminatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Model of an AnimalChinese bronze model of an animal; in crouched pose, its head turned back; delicately inlaid with gilt and silver wire, forming scrolling patterns; with polychrome accents; possibly archaic; ProvenancSee Sold Price
2020ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE INLAID WITH GOLD BEASTANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE INLAID WITH GOLD BEASTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Model of a RhinocerosChinese bronze rhinoceros model in the Zhou Dynasty taste with textured relief details, with hinged lid. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [12 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BRONZE INLAID TURQUOISE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 11 cm. W. 7 cm. H. 16 cm. Weight 820 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Xuande Bronze Inlaid Silver Wire Binaural FurnaceH:14cm W:34cm Wt:8030gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Model of a RhinocerosChinese bronze model of a rhinoceros in the Zhou Dynasty taste with textured relief details and a "Morning Star" spiked mace ball. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese bronze model of Lohan seated on an oxA Chinese patinated bronze model of Lohan seated on an oxheight 16in (40.5cm); length 15 1/2in (39cm); depth 8in (20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Model of a Bull With Boy RiderChinese bronze model of a bull, standing foursquare; carrying boy rider, reading a book; seal mark in reserve; Provenance: Collection of Yoshiko Faye Osako-Nakamura; L: 17 1/2" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BRONZE MODEL OF DOG OF FO, 18/19TH CA CHINESE BRONZE MODEL OF DOG OF FO, 18/19TH C. ON WOODEN STAND. The figure heavily cast standing on a carved and pierced wooden base. 15cm length. 10.5cm height on stand. Repaired crack to back rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Model of a CrabChinese bronze model of a mitten crab; with pinchers raised; L: 9 1/2" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese bronze model of a rat 11 x 20cm.A Chinese bronze model of a rat 11 x 20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Model of a QilinChinese Bronze Model of a Qilin 20th century, modeled in the male form, seated with one paw over a brocade ball. h. 10-1/2", w. 13", d. 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Budai Hotei Fat Buddha SculptureChinese bronze Buddha statue. A figural work depicting the semi historical figure Budai, (Japanese: Hotei), known as Laughing Buddha or Fat Buddha. Patinated bronze with excellent stylized details. MoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY BRONZE GILT INLAID TREASURE DAPENG GOLDEN-WINGED BIRDÂŁ800
6 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY BRONZE GILT INLAID TREASURE BUDDHA SEATED STATUEÂŁ2,000
4 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCQianlong bronze cloisonné enamel inlaid jade figure button incense burner$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Figure of Budai, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA gold-inlaid bronze incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)ÂŁ1,800
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese silver-inlaid archaistic bronze vase, Da Tang Yuan Nian ????? mark, 17/18th C.€1,200
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA gilt bronze Vajra inlaid with gems, Qing Dynasty (private English colletion)ÂŁ600
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA Qing Dynasty bronze gilt chisel cloud dragon pattern inlaid gemstone Daji gourd bottle$100