Sold2022Paul Gagni, "Montmartre, Paris"Paul Gagni (French, 1893-1962), oil on canvas depicting a rainy Paris street punctuated by the vibrant wares of the flower vendor at the end of the road, signed l.l., 20" x 24" canvas, 27 1/4" x 31" fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Gagni "Montmartre" Oil PaintingPaul Gagni "Montmartre" Oil Painting. This oil on stretched canvas painting depicting Montmartre in Paris, France signed signed Gagni in the lower right. Frame measures 27 inches x 31.5 inches, stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gagni (France,1893-1962) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Gagni (French, 1893 - 1962) TITLE: Paris Cityscape - La Madelaine MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paris Street Scene Oil by Paul GagniPaul Gagni (French 1893-1962) "St.Etienne du Mont, Paris," oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. 19.5 x 23, 27.5 x 31.25 in. Framed Condition: some craquelure in pigment in sky, otherwise in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Baptiste Delarue Montmartre Paris Street Scene Oil Painting COA Hotel des bons EnfantsDescribed By:Michelle CNX DAN Title:Jean-Baptiste Delarue Montmartre Paris Street Scene Oil Painting COA Hotel des bons Enfants Description: Jean-Baptiste Delarue Montmartre Paris Street Scene Oil PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Gagni French, 1893-1962 Le Pont-au-ChangePaul Gagni French, 1893-1962 Le Pont-au-Change Signed Gagni (lr) Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches C Estate of Pandora Duke BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Gagni (French, 1893-1962) Place de la Concorde.Paul Gagni (French, 1893-1962) Place de la Concorde. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 9" x 12" Frame: 14.25" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAGNI (FRANCE, 1893 -1962).(2) Parisian Scenes. Oils on canvas board. Signed lower left. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 8.5" h x 11.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAGNI (FRENCH, 1893-1962).Parisian square. Oil on canvas laid on board. Signed lower left. From a Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 8.5" h x 11.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morand, Paul Paris de Nuit, 60 Photos inédites de Brassaï. 6 Bll. Text und 62Fotografie - Brassaï (d. i. Gyula Halász) Morand, Paul Paris de Nuit, 60 Photos inédites de Brassaï. 6 Bll. Text und 62 Photographien in Kupfertiefdruck, 25,5 x 20,5 cm. Paris, See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAGNI (FRANCE, 1893-1962)."La Madeleine". Oil on board. Signed to lower right. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 6.5" h x 9.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS DALI MID CENTURY MONTMARTRE PARIS OIL ON CANVASLouis Dali (1905-2001) Mid Century Oil on Canvas Montmarte, Paris Street Scene. Signed lower right. In gallery frame with linen liner. In frame 23"x26"x2". Weight 8 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Bresson: Place du Tertre, Montmartre, ParisPrint Title: Place du Tertre, Montmartre, Paris Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Printing Date: 1955 Medium: Sheet-fed Copper Plate Gravure Printer: Draeger Freres, France Image Size: 9 x 13 inches HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2pc) PAUL GAGNI (French,1893-1962)Two Parisian street scenes, including: 'Bookstalls Along The Seine' and 'Montmart', both oil on board, 7 x 10 in., and signed lower margins one frame with damageSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELISEE MACLET (France, 1881-1962), Street scene, Montmartre, Paris., Watercolor on paper, 9.25" x 7"ELISEE MACLETFrance, 1881-1962Street scene, Montmartre, Paris. Signed lower left "E. Maclet".Watercolor on paper, 9.25" x 7" sight. Framed 18" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021Kobt, "Montmartre Paris", 1981Kobt, titled "Montmartre Paris", dated 1981, oil on canvas, framed frame: 20.5"h x 26.5"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL GAGNI OIL ON BOARD "LA MADELAINE" 8.5 X 11.5 IMAGE, 11.25 X 14 OVERALLPAUL GAGNI OIL ON BOARD "LA MADELAINE" 8.5 X 11.5 IMAGE, 11.25 X 14 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD BOUBAT - Montmartre, Paris 1949Artist: EDOUARD BOUBAT Print Title: Montmartre, Paris 1949 Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in Spain Image Size: 7.25 x 6.5 inches Edouard Boubat (1923-1999) was a French photojSee Sold Price
Sold2018Montmartre Paris signed Maurice Utrillo V Oil on BoardFrench School Painting . Measures 29" by 24". As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee excellent condition. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Boubat - Montmartre Paris, 1949EDOUARD BOUBAT (1923-1999) Montmarte Paris, 1949 Sheet-fed gravure 7 1/4" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Maxime Lalanne The Boulevard Montmartre, Paris etching signedMaxime Lalanne. (Francois Antoine Maxime Lalanne) (French, 1827 - 1886). The Boulevard Montmartre, Paris. Antique Hand pulled copper plate etching on laid paper. 1884. Signed in the plate, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024"ST. PIERRE DE MONTMARTRE, PARIS" SIGNED G. BEPO.French, mid 20th Century. Oil on board. Aproned nuns strolling in front of the church. Signed lower right. 16"h. 19.75"w. Framed, 22.25"h. 26.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Montmartre, Paris View Oil on Canvas, signedMontmartre, Paris View Oil on Canvas, signed. 22 1/2 x 18 3/4 in framed. 17 1/2 x 13 3/4 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sep 29OAB AuctionsPaul Gagni Original Paris Cityscape Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$500
4 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Signed Oil Sacre Couer Montmartre Paris Original Frame$550
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryPAUL SORMANI (1817-1877) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY SERVER$6,000
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMauriac, François - La chair et le sang, 1st edition dedicated - 1920CA$150
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySourvenirs De Guerre Et De Captivite Softcover$45
1242 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJournal d'un chirurgien de la Grande Armée Softcover$90