2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Portrait de femme Dessin à l'encre signé en bas à droite 43 x 31 cm - 16,92 x 12,20 inInk drawing signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Portrait de la femme de l'artisteDessin au crayon signé du cachet à l'encre en haut à droite 27 x 19 cm - 10,62 x 7,48 inPencil drawing signed with ink sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Travail préparatoire Allégorie de la Grèce 1902Mine de plomb sur papier Signé du cachet en bas à doite 19 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Travail préparatoire La barque Mine de plomb sur papier Signé du cachet en bas à doite 26 x 21.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Travail préparatoire Architecture Mine de plomb sur papier Signé du cachet en bas à doite 28 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Travail préparatoire Scène pastorale Mine de plomb sur papier Signé du cachet en bas à doite 19.5 x 14.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Travail préparatoire Allégorie Mine de plomb sur papier Signé du cachet en bas à doite Dessin au recto22.5 x 16.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)L'acteur Mine de plomb sur papier Signé du cachet en bas à doite 28.5 x 20.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD POTHAST, DUTCH (1882 - 1966)Bernard Pothast was a Dutch painter who was born in 1882. The record sold price for this artist in auction is USD $40,845 for "The new dress," which was sold in 2000.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard (Bernhard) Pothast (1882 - 1966)Oil on canvas, SLR. Interior of mother and children. 29.75"h x 25"w and 37.75"h x 32.75"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARGARET F SPENCER (1882 - 1966)White Vase, c.1925, 24x20, oil on canvas, signed lower right, Provenance: private collection, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin Langdon Coburn (American, 1882 - 1966)August Rodin. A Photogravure from Alfred Stieglitz'z photographic Quarterly, Camera Work, from Issue Number 21, January of 1908. Image size: 8 x 6 in. Overall Framed Size: 21 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. Mahainz, Germany, 1882 - 1966, PelargoniaJ. MahainzGermany, 1882 - 1966PelargoniaOil on canvas 65 x 59.5 cm, with frame 79 x 73.5 cm Signed and dated 1939 lower left Titled on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Margaret Alexina Fulton Spencer (1882 - 1966) Oil on CanvasA floral still life with platter, signed at the lower right. In a good gilt frame that appears to be original to the work. Dimensions: 14" x 12", the frame 16 1/2" x 14 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernhard Pothast 25x30 O/C Family Interior GenreBernhard Pothast (Netherlands, 1882-1966) 25x30 , O/C , signed lower right , Family Interior Genre , Depicting: Mother, 3 toddlers, inside home Condition: recently cleaned and conserved, new varnish aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Jacobson, Oklahoma, Kansas / Sweden (1882-1966),Oscar JacobsonOklahoma, Kansas / Sweden, (1882-1966)Superstition Mountainoil on boardsigned lower left and again with title verso, framed22 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Pothast(Dutch, 1882-1966)A Mother and her Two DaughtersBernard Pothast (Dutch, 1882-1966) A Mother and her Two Daughters oil on canvas signed B. Pothast (lower right) 20 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Janet Wollaeger Powell 1500See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard (Bernhard) Pothast O/C, The Fond MotherBernard (Bernhard) Jean Corneille Pothast (Dutch, 1882-1966) oil on canvas genre painting titled "The Fond Mother" depicting a mother in a bedroom setting, holding a baby in her lap while a young chilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Pothast (Dutch, 1882-1966) Oil PaintingBernard Jean Corneille Pothast (Dutch, 1882-1966) Painting. Title - Sharing an Orange. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right B. Pothast. Label on reverse, Anderson Galleries, Chicago #7882. PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Brousse Jacobson (1882-1966) Acoma Pueblo 25 x 32 in. framed 31 x 39 in.Oscar Brousse Jacobson (1882-1966) Acoma Pueblo signed 'Jacobson' (lower left) oil on canvas 25 x 32 in. framed 31 x 39 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Healdsburg, California,See Sold Price
Sold2022Leopold Levy (French, 1882-1966) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas.Leopold Levy (French, 1882-1966) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 98x73cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Pothast, Mother & ChildrenOil on canvas. Signed lower right, B. Pothast. Bernard Pothast, Dutch (1882-1966). Approx. 25" x 30" canvas, 32 1/2" x 37 1/2" frame. Sold at Schonermann Gallery. Appraised in 2005 Fine and DecorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leopold Levy Untitled Oil Painting of Serene LandscapeArtist: Levy, Leopold (French/Israeli, 1882 - 1966) Title: Untitled Serene Landscape Date: c. 20th century Medium: oil on plywood Dimensions: 23 x 86 inches Signature: signed in upper left cornSee Sold Price
Sold2021COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON (1882-1966) Two hand-pulledCOBURN, ALVIN LANGDON (1882-1966) Two hand-pulled photogravures, tissue on card mounts, for New York, 1913 (which, as published, contained a suite of twenty). Comprises Broadway at Night, 1909; togethSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEmanuel Mattini ‘Halcyon Fields II’ embellished limited edition giclee with hand-painted$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEmanuel Mattini ‘Halcyon Fields I’ embellished limited edition giclee with hand-painted$750
3 days LeftRoGalleryEmmanuel Mane-Katz, Mother and Daughter from Pou Stempheniou de Cholen Aleikhem, Lithograph$250
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$170(4 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel Clock$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed later$1,200
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJaroslav Cermak, Episode in the Siege of Naumburg, Photogravure Goupil 1882$20