Sold2023(5) Antique 17th C German booksNice collection of antique German books. 17th century-18th century. Dimensions: Largest: L 6.75" x W 4.5" Condition: appear complete, some losses to edges and bindings, all sturdy.See Sold Price
Sold20228 Volumes French Books by Louis Figuier8 Volumes French Books by Louis Figuier - Les Merveilles De L'Industrie - 11.5 in tall x 8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Kirk Stieff sterling personal items6 pieces, comprising: pair of Kirk "Repousse" match box cases, 1 5/8 in. L., Stieff match box cover, Stieff "Rose" (open shield) letter opener, Kirk "Repousse-Full Chase" decorative book mark and a KiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Last Battle of Sioux Nation Custom Book 1929 [181934]The Last Battle of the Sioux Nation, Usher L. Burdick, 1929. Rare custom book published for Burdick, Fargo, N. Dakota, by Worzalla Publishing Co., Stevens Point, Wis. 164 pp. 5" x 8". Spine slightly wSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Books, Coin Collections, VariousDescription: This lot consists of eleven incomplete collections of various coins. All kept in collector books. 2 Mercury Dimes:(1) 58 dimes (2) 13 dimes. Lincoln Head Cent: 1909-1940, 29 cents and 194See Sold Price
Sold2023TOM FRIEDMAN SCULPTURETom Friedman, American b. 1965, cast metal abstract sculpture. The work is numbered and is not signed. Measures: H 6" x W 6" x L 5" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix Fine Art FoundrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stamps of the World BooksLot of 5 stamp book collections and most are 80%+ full.See Sold Price
Sold2022British Stamp Collection Books (5)Scott's Specialty Series stamp collector books: New Zealand and Dependencies, Great Britain British Europe and Ireland (est >50% complete), Australia and Dependenceis (est >50% complete) British AfricSee Sold Price
Sold2023HALLS EXCELSIOR MECHANICAL BANK1228. HALLS EXCELSIOR MECHANICAL BANK | J&E Stevens Co. Provenance: Bill Norman Collection. Provenance: Heath Hurlbert Collection. | 5" l. | Some chipping to roof otherwise (Pristine Condition) | $800See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN HORSE TRANSPORT WAGON539. MARKLIN HORSE TRANSPORT WAGON | 0 Gauge, hand painted, rare British market horse transport car with opening doors, circa 1909. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5" l. | All original in (ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER THREE WINDOW RED CHICAGO CAR828. AMERICAN FLYER THREE WINDOW RED CHICAGO CAR | O gauge, litho. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5" l. | (Very Good Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2016HAND HELD AIRPLANE WITH TRIGGERUniquely designed toy, nickel plated cast iron, as trigger is pulled, string wind allows propeller to spin about, very rare piece. Provenance: Bob Brady Collection. 5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022DISTLER RACER W/ GARAGE PENNY TOY234. DISTLER RACER W/ GARAGE PENNY TOY | Germany, nice example with opening garage door to house auto. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5" l. | (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE SMALL HUBLEY AUTOS434. THREE SMALL HUBLEY AUTOS | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5" l. | Green convertible is Restored, red auto has new tires, green auto in (VG Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Tin Candle HoldersA pair of 19th century, tinsmith-made, long-armed candle holders with custom iron mounting brackets, circa 1880. L: 12 .5". Field Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN FOUR WHEEL EXPORT BEER WAGON601. MARKLIN FOUR WHEEL EXPORT BEER WAGON | Gauge 1, hand painted "Hacker Beer" car with axe emblems on doors, catalog no.1808. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $3See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN FOUR WHEEL BEER WAGON602. MARKLIN FOUR WHEEL BEER WAGON | Gauge 1, "Lowen Brau" export beer car, hand painted with lion emblem on doors, catalog no.1808. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5" l. | (Excellent Condition)See Sold Price
Sold2023CKO FIRE ENGINE & DOUBLE DECKER BUS19. CKO FIRE ENGINE & DOUBLE DECKER BUS | From the Paul Cole Collection. | 5" l. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022BING CRANE CAR AND WAGONS178. BING CRANE CAR AND WAGONS | 1 gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2015LEATHER BOUND NOVELS AND OTHERS, 5LEATHER BOUND NOVELS AND OTHERS, 5 BOOKS, L 6 1/2 - 10".:Including, "TRISTAN UND ISOLDE", by Strazburg, 1877; "BUNYAN'S PILGRIMS PROGRESS", by Bunyan, 1844; "A TOUR THROUGH THE PYRENEES", by Taine andSee Sold Price
Sold2023USAGI YOJIMBO #1 # 10 ALBEDO # 4 TMNT teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles mutant ninja # 5 vintage comicUSAGI YOJIMBO #1 # 10 ALBEDO # 4 TMNT teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles mutant ninja # 5 vintage comic book collection lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage comic book collection lot 5 books DC justice league of America 47, 45, 46, 77, 42, 41Vintage comic book collection lot 5 books DC justice league of America 47, 45, 46, 77, 42, 41See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 | Vintage Marvel Comic Book CollectionsVintage Marvel Comic Book CollectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022399. BOXED MASKED KAMEN RIDER CAR | Friction driven, a399. BOXED MASKED KAMEN RIDER CAR | Friction driven, a clicking sound is emitted when in motion. | Provenance: Monique Knowlton Collection. | 12.5" l. | Small tear and some denting to lid top, otherwiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausPrincess Maria of Austria, Saxony Queen of Poland, 1720s Engraved by Sysang$50
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Fenelon, Telemachus, 1745 Engraving by Jakob Andreas Friedrich$50
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGeorg Daniel Coschwitz, Physician Pharmacist 1750s, Engraved by Rossbach$50
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Philipp Schonborn, 1655 Engraved by Johann Friedrich Fleischberger$80
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringWhitman Indian Head/Flying Eagle Cent Collection Book; Contains 32 Indian Head Cents. Sev. Better$1