Sold2021RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982) Baie, Charlevoix Huile sur carton toile Signée en bas à droite: R. Richard Provenance: Collection de Mme R., Outremont 25,5x30,5cm - 10x12" English DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) Set of 8 lithographs highlighted with pastel Signed and numbered: R. Richard VII 25.5x33cm - 10x13" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) Camp Lithograph Signed on the lower right: R. Richard Numbered on the lower left: HC XII/XV 51x60cm - 20x23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) "Autoportrait" Lithograph Signed on the lower right: R. Richard Titled on the lower center Numbered on the lower left: HC 8/12 30.5x25.5cm - 12x10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Falaises côte de La MalbaieRichard, René (1895-1982) Falaises côte de La Malbaie Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right René Richard Provenance: Lapidarius, Montreal Dimension (PO): 13 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard, René - Baie St-PaulRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Oil on masonite painted on both sides, signed on the lower center of the recto R. Richard. Dimension (PO): 8.25" x 11.25" Dimension (CM): 21 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Ungava, Exp. Jack RondeauRichard, René (1895-1982) Ungava, Exp. Jack Rondeau Description: Ink on paper, signed on lower left R. Richard, dedicated on lower left À mon grand ami Jack Rondeau Dimension (PO): 10" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Paysage - 1967Richard, René (1895-1982) Paysage (1967) Description: Ink on paper, signed and dated on lower right René Richard 1967 Dimension (PO): 10 3/4" x 13 1/4" Dimension (CM): 27.3 x 33.6 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard, René - Étude de chèvres - 1928Richard, René (1895-1982) Étude de chèvres (1928) Description: Sanguine on paper, signed and dated on lower left R. Richard 1928, certificate of authenticity of Galerie Clarence GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Richard, Landscape, Oil on BoardRene Richard (1895-1982), landscape, oil on board, signed L/L, 12" x 16", frame 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Richard Swiss-Canadian Colored PencilColored pencil on paper. Featuring portrait of woman. Signed "R. Richard" near the lower left corner. Attributed to Rene Richard (1895-1982, Swiss-Canadian). 66 x 50 cm (26 x 19.75 in)See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Richard Swiss-Canadian Colored PencilColored pencil on paper. Featuring portrait. Signed "R Richard" to the bottom right, beneath the image. Attributed to Rene Richard (1895-1982, Swiss-Canadian). 64 x 50 cm (25 x 19.75 in). PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Richard Engraving Salut la Belle Visite APRene Richard (1895 – 1982), Canadian, engraving / graveur entitled Salut la Belle Visite, artist’s proof 13/25, signed. Engraved image measures 4 inches H x 8.5 W, frame measures 11.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESJEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase Aubert n° 18 modèle "Quatuor", de forme sphérique à col évasé, en porcelaine émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard, René - Barrage de castorsRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right R. Richard Dimension (PO): 15" x 21" Dimension (CM): 38.1 x 53.3 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard, René - PaysageRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Pencil on paper (recto-verso), signed on lower R. Richard Dimension (PO): 6" x 6 3/4" Dimension (CM): 15.2 x 17.1 cm Condition report: Upon rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard, René - La montagne secrèRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Book with case, XXVI/XXX on velin Lana Royal, including four refused plates and a suite of twelve lithographs out of text signed René Richard, signed by GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard, René - À mon ami JacotRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Pencil on paper, signed on lower right R. Richard Dimension (PO): 11" x 11 1/3" Dimension (CM): 27.9 x 28.5 cm Condition report: Upon requesSee Sold Price
Sold2018GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTERSFive exhibition posters including Jean René Bazaine, 1970, Herve Télemaque, 1981, Richard Lindner, 1977 (two identical) and Paul Rebeyrolle, 1970 (one framed) Each unmarked Largest: 30" x 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Castonguay, Jean - Matin de Janvier au domaine Cimon,Castonguay, Jean (1942-) Matin de Janvier au domaine Cimon, Maison de Rene Richard (1990) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Castonguay Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard, Jean René (1895-1982) Rivière-Malbaie (1967)Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche R Richard Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left R Richard 13” x 15”; 33.02 x 38.10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Coccinelle Chairs by Rene-Jean Caillette (French, 1919-2005)Designer: Rene-Jean Caillette Title: Pair of Coccinelle Chairs Date: 1957 Materials: Painted metal, fiberglass Dimensions: 29 H x 16 x 16 inches 73.7 H x 40.6 x 40.6 cm Seat height: 17 inches (43.18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH RENE JEAN CAILLETTE PALISSANDRE DESK 1960A French Rene Jean Caillette curved palissandre desk on stainless steel frame circa 1960. Ht: 31" Width: 86" Depth: 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerry Farnsworth (MA, FL, 1895 - 1982)Jerry Farnsworth (American, 1895 - 1982) "Portrait of Harold Singerland" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Inscribed verso on stretcher. Sight Size: 24 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 31 x 27 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUENeuchatel, Medal Dedicated to Daniel Jean Richard and to the Watchmakers, 1842€10