Sold2021Orientalist Interior Scene, Oil on PanelOrientalist Interior Scene 19th century oil on panel unsigned 15 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches (sight) 24 1/4 x 28 1/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH ORIENTALIST SIGNED PORCELAIN PLAQUEFrench painted polychrome and gilt porcelain Orientalist scene plaque, late 19th century, depicting an Ottoman beauty on a terrace holding a basket, with gardens and buildings in the distance, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022French school of the first half of the 19th century. "Orientalist scene". Oil on canvas. Relined.French school of the first half of the 19th century. "Orientalist scene". Oil on canvas. Relined. Signed "A. Garneray" in the lower right corner. Measurements: 79 x 62 cm; 94 x 78 cm (frame). The painSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Orientalist Scene - Oil on Canvas19th century oil on canvas Orientalist scene of merchants and travelers in a city; in carved giltwood frame. [Art: 27" H x 22" W; Frame: 37" H x 32" W]. Canvas loose in frame.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Impressionist Orientalist Scene, UnsignedOil on board 17 x 8 in., 18 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2024A. FONTANA, SMALL ORIENTALIST GENRE SCENE, O/BContinental School, 'Untitled (Orientalist Genre Scene)', late 19th / early 20th century, oil on board, signed 'A. Fontana' to lower left, framed. Approximate dimensions: board h. 8", w. 6.5"; frame hSee Sold Price
Sold2021China Trade Painting of an Interior SceneChina Trade Painting of an Interior Scene mid-19th century oil on canvas 29 3/8 x 23 3/4 inches (sight) 40 1/2 x 35 1/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Orientalist Scenes with Figures(lot of 2) Orientalist Scenes with Figures, color lithographs, unsigned, 19th century, overalls each (both framed): 8.5"h x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORVEL BUSEY (AMERICAN, 19TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Orientalist Scene after Constant. Signed lower left. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 46" high x 35" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Orientalist Scene by Douglas Arthur Teed\"An orientalist genre oil on canvas painting by Douglas Arthur Teed depicts Persian or Moorish street market scene with figures and structures, signed lower right, 19th century. Measures - 32.75\"\"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY).Oil on board. Orientalist Scene. Signed lower right. From a Queens, NY collection. - Dimensions: 12.75" high x 9.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign, double sided, on tin w/ carved walnut frame, "PICTURE FRAMES" each side depicts aTrade sign, double sided, on tin w/ carved walnut frame, "PICTURE FRAMES" each side depicts a different scene, 19th century, 20 1/2" x 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. GILT TRUMEAU MIRROR WITH ORIENTALIST SCENEContinental, likely French, 19th century, giltwood trumeau mirror, having a beaded frame and interior figural Orientalist oil on canvas scene. Unsigned. Provenance: From the Estate of a prominent AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. GILT TRUMEAU MIRROR WITH ORIENTALIST SCENEContinental, likely French, 19th century, giltwood trumeau mirror, having a beaded frame and interior figural Orientalist oil on canvas scene. Unsigned. Approximate dimensions: Approx. h. 41", w. 30",See Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY).Watercolor. Orientalist Scene. 1899. Illegibly signed lower right. Dated lower right. From the estate of an important, international collector, appraiser, and benefactor. - Dimensions: Sight: 18.5'' hSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Joseph-Désiré Court (French, 1797-1865), An Orientalist SceneAfter Joseph-Désiré Court (French, 1797-1865), An Orientalist Scenelarge format, oil on copper, unsigned, second half of the 19th century, retains old hand-written label to verso, presented in aSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Italian Orientalist Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A 19th century italian oil painting on canvas depicting an orientalist scene, with a romani gypsy woman on a horse on her way to Rome. Unsigned. Framed. CIRCA: 19th Century. ORIGIN: ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2023KICKAPOO INDIAN SALVE. PAINTED CANVAS TRADE SIGN 19th Century 72" x 53.5"."KICKAPOO INDIAN SALVE." PAINTED CANVAS TRADE SIGN19th CenturyCentral scene of a snowy brook.72" x 53.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Joseph-Désiré Court (French,After Joseph-Désiré Court (French, 1797-1865), An Orientalist Scenelarge format, oil on copper, unsigned, second half of the 19th century, retains old hand-written label to verso, presented in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Continental School (19th/20th century)Continental School (19th/20th century) Orientalist Equestrian Scene, oil on canvas, signed "J. Avery" lower right, sight: 11.5"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, European SchoolEuropean School (19th/20th century), Orientalist Market Scene, oil on panel, unsigned, overall (with frame): 22.25"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, ORIENTALIST & CONTINENTAL SCHOOL PAINTINGSOrientalist school, 19th century. "Desert Scene with Camel", oil on panel. Apparently unsigned. Together with Continental school, early 20th century. Illegibly signed landscape on board. Both framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Carved Oak And Needlepoint FirescreenVictorian carved oak and needlepoint fire screen, late 19th century, of cheval form with scrolling and twist carved detail centered by needlepoint under glass of an Orientalist scene. 48" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orientalist Scene with Egypt PyramidsOil on canvas. Late 19th/early 20th century. Signed lower right illegibly, Ugo Mar... Approx. 12" H x 18" W unframed, 18" H x 24" W framed. Contents of a Westchester, NY home. (5126)See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAndre De Pontes (European, 19th C.) Oil on Mahogany Panel, Ca. 19th C., "Orientalist Scene in$1,500
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsOrientalist Dancer, 19th C. French Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Beaux-arts Signed$30,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$35,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Slave Trader, A Large 19th C. Ferdinand Barbedienne Signed Orientalist Bronze Sculpture$4,000