Sold2022"Porsche+Audi" Racing Scene by Nicholas Watts Paintingrated 9.5, 29"x40" frame, acrylic on board, has excellent color and condition, signed in the lower left-hand corner, is framed and matted under plexiglass, painting is slightly tilted. Nicholas WattsSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Spirit of American" Race Scene Nicholas Watts Paintingrated 9.5, 30"x40" framed, acrylic on board, has excellent color and condition, is signed and dated 1986 in the lower left-hand corner, framed and matted in a floating image under plexiglass, the whitSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Sterling Strauser paintings, Racing Scene andPair of Sterling Strauser (Pennsylvania, 1907-1995) oil on board paintings. 1st item: Small panoramic oil on board painting depicting a horse and buggy racing scene, titled en verso "The Finish." SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Book The Motor Racing Art of Nicholas Watts Hardcover ? March 24, 2000 lot 2Art Book The Motor Racing Art of Nicholas Watts Hardcover ? March 24, 2000 and Worlds: A Mission of Discovery Hardcover ? August 1, 2005 signed In this beautifully presented volume, the artist NicholaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY - FRENCH CONTEMPORARY MODERNIST OIL - JOCKEYS & HORSE RACING SCENE 1900''sArtist/ School: Rene Leroy (French b. 1932) Title: Horse Racing Scene Medium: oil painting on canvas Size: painting: 6.75 x 6.25 inches Provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this artist, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY - FRENCH CONTEMPORARY MODERNIST OIL - JOCKEYS & HORSE RACING SCENE 1900'sArtist/ School: Rene Leroy (French b. 1932) Title: Horse Racing Scene Medium: oil painting on canvas Size: painting: 6.75 x 6.25 inches Provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this artist, cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicholas Watts Signed Mercedes Benz Le Mans Art1989 pencil signed and numbered "Return of the Silver Arrows" racing lithograph by Nicholas Watts. Featuring the Sauber Mercedes C9 driven by Mass, Reuter, and Dickens in the 1989 Le Mans. Artist signSee Sold Price
Sold20231999 Dyson Racing Team Sketch By Nicholas Watts1999 Dyson Racing team original sketch by Nicholas Watts with Butch Leitzinger's signature. Frame is missing glass and damaged. sketch does ahve some discoloration and wear. Overall with frame it measSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original American oil painting(horse racing scene)MundyOriginal American oil painting (horse racing scene) - C W Mundy---C. W. Mundy (1940- ). Early illustrative work done prior to his impressionist works that he is known for today.---frame size: Height:See Sold Price
Sold2015GOUACHE PAINTING ON PAPER, RACING SCENE, FRAMED SIZEGOUACHE PAINTING ON PAPER, RACING SCENE, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 29" X 41", SKU9272.02See Sold Price
2015GOUACHE PAINTING ON PAPER, RACING SCENE, FRAMED SIZEGOUACHE PAINTING ON PAPER, RACING SCENE, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 29" X 41", SKU9272.02See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Stull (1851-1913) Animal Oil On Board "Horse Racing Scene"Title: Horse Racing Scene Medium: Oil On Board Painting Size: 4 x 8 inches Frame Size: 6 x 10 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Henry SSee Sold Price
Sold2023William ROWLAND: Four Horse Racing Scenes - O/PWilliam Rowland group of four matching framed oil on panel paintings of horse racing scenes; two signed L.R. Woll. Minor chips to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Lewis, '73 Painting of a Yacht Racing SceneRobert Lewis, '73 Painting of a Yacht Racing Scene. American School. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Sight size: 11 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvatore Domingo Original Horse Racing PaintingOil painting of a Horse racing scene on canvas, signed in the bottom right corner by Salvatore Domingo. There is light red mark across the middle of the canvas, which is only noticeable under bright lSee Sold Price
Sold2020IMPRESSIONIST HORSE RACE PAINTINGVintage impressionist oil painting of a horse racing scene signed ?? and titled verso THE RACE. 10 x 8 inches, framed 16 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Cherubini O/C Equestrian Painting, ex-Wally FindlayCarlo Cherubini (Italy, 1890-1978) oil on canvas painting depicting a Paris horse racing scene with trotting horse attached to a sulky driven by a jockey in the foreground. Other figures, horses, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin RODKO: Winter Scene - Oil on CanvasKonstantin Rodko (Latvian, 1908-1995) oil on canvas painting of a winter scene with racing troikas, signed lower right. [Art: 23" H x 35 1/2" W; Frame: 29" H x 41" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Albin Henning Oil on Canvas Horse Racing Scenedated 1925. Painting size is 24" x 36". Relined and in good condition. Overall size 28 1/2" x 40 1/2". From a Doctor's home in Watertown, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Williams (NY,New Zealand,1934-2018) oil paintingARTIST: Peter Williams (New York, New Zealand, 1934 - 2018) TITLE: Hialeah Racing Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Rascoe O/B, Racing SceneStephen Thomas Rascoe (Texas, 1924-2008) oil on board painting titled "Racing," depicting the silhouettes of riders on six galloping horses, all rendered in shades of orange, beige, brown, and black.See Sold Price
Sold2023F. Tailroy Oil on Canvas Yacht Racing SceneDESCRIPTION: F. Tailroy (American) Oil on canvas painting depicting two racing yachts in a casual seas with several vessels in the near distance, signed lower right: "F. Tailroy" mounted in ornate fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Horse Race Modernist Oil PaintingNice modernist horse racing scene. Oil on board. Gallery provenance verso. Image size, 22 by 28See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsT.M. Nicholas Original Oil Painting Signed Landscape Scene Framed Art$1,700(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene Painting$100(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Impressionist Dinner Dancing New York City Pastel Painting$30(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Forest Interior Framed 19th Century Fall Scene Oil Painting$120(7 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Old Master Food Taster Large Framed Original Genre Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsGeorge William Whitaker (1841-1916) Antique American Hudson River School Forest Scene Oil Painting$140(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Signed Framed 1918 Original Harbor Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Castle Interior Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)