Sold2017Buehler & Williams Views of Philadelphia 1900Byegker & Williams Autochrome Views of Philadelphia (Pennsylvania) Booklet. 20+ photographic prints. Extremely Rare A rare souvenir book early color (AutochromSee Sold Price
Sold2021c 1900 BOOKLET MYSTIC FORTUNE TELLER & PALMIST w AD sc 1900 BOOKLET MYSTIC FORTUNE TELLER & PALMIST w AD s for DR. A W CHASE MEDICINE c 1900 BOOKLET MYSTIC FORTUNE TELLER & PALMIST w AD s for DR. A W CHASE MEDICINE Description Circa 1900 antique book tiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania Broadway Limited 18" Aluminum, 4 carsLionel (founded 1900) Pennsylvania Broadway Limited 18" Aluminum SKU: 6-22433. Included #4001 Coach, #4501 Diner, Imperial Park Pullman, Metropolitan View Observation Approx. w. 23.125", d. 6.125"See Sold Price
Sold2018Stoneware Soap DishStoneware Soap Dish 1900 Pennsylvania Clay 4 3/4"X 3 3/4" Has 2 raised areas on inside to elevate soap for drying. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pennsylvania Railroad Booklets (25) company, inter division and joint passenger tariff or optionalcompany, inter division and joint passenger tariff or optional boots dates from 1930s 40s 50s and 60sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Hiram Torrey Oil Pottsville Landscape Painting.Rare Hiram Torrey Oil On Board Pottsville Landscape Painting. (Hiram D. Torrey, Pennsylvania, 1820-1900). Early Pennsylvania landscape depicting cattle and a sheep resting on a hill in the glow of filSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARL FREHULFER (1900-1985) FLORAL STILL LIFE OILS (2)Carl Frehulfer (Pennsylvania, 1900-1985) Oil on canvas with peonies and an oil on masonite with irises, each work signed by the artist lower left. Canvas measures 25 x 31 with a framed size of 31.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood School Shoes Trade SignPennsylvania - 1900 - 12" W x 20" T Great Condition (Slightly Cut Down)See Sold Price
Sold2024Polish Jew - Costume Instructions - Paris, 1900Le Juif Polonais - Notice sur les Costumes - Decors & Costumes. Booklet with the costumes and décor used for the Opera the Polish Jew. The opera was first performed in Paris in 1900. The booklet inclSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ottmar F. Von Fuehrer gouache "Pennsylvania Forest"Von Fuehrer, Ottmar F. (Austrian/American 1900-1967), Pennsylvania Forest, watercolor and gouache, 14.5 x 11.5 inches, signed lower right, framed in a burl wood frame measuring 22 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018John R. Peirce Oil on Masonite "The Outdoor..."John R. Peirce (Pennsylvania, 1900-1970) "The outdoor oven at Bull Tavern similar to those in general use during warm months was situated at the rear of the inn," 44 1/2"h x 32"w. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold20211960s Group of 4 John R Peirce Pennsylvania Town ScenesThis is a charming group of four Pennsylvania town watercolor gouache paintings signed by John R. Peirce (Pennsylvania, 1900-1970). The paintings depict winter street scenes including a covered bridgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Solowey. Ink Wash, The Great WillowBen Solowey (Pennsylvania, 1900-1978). An ink wash on paper drawing of a tree titled "The Great Willow". Unsigned. Framed under glass. Artist info verso. Mat opening: 13-1/2in x 16-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Domed Mosque Bank - LargeWith Cupid Door (Scarce). Grey Iron Casting Company. Mount Joy, Pennsylvania - 1900. 5 1/4" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ideal Safe Deposit - Cast Iron BankMade by Idea Company. Pennsylvania - 1900 - 4 1/4" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Victorian House Iron BanksSmall & Large. Shimer Toy Co. Pennsylvania - 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Philadelphia Ad Booklet Paxton C1817Antique Advertisement Booklet Paxton S Philadelphia Advertiser. Circa 1817 Antique Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Advertisement Booklet, "Paxton's Philadelphia Annual Advertiser". Includes ad for "Myer &See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Pennsylvania Photographs Late 1800's Early 1900's #7002, 100 ton Penna Co Crane, #7378 Wreck andSix Pennsylvania Photographs Late 1800's Early 1900's #7002, 100 ton Penna Co Crane, #7378 Wreck and More Six late 1800's and early 1900's Pennsylvania Railroad photographs. Photo one includes 4-4-2 LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print after Conrad Rolland(Pennsylvania, 1900-1957) Print of Mallard Ducks male and female in tall grass. Some surface scuffs and discoloration. Having original gallery label on verso from ÒGeorge Brant and Co Charleston, SouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pennsylvania Railroad Annual Track Inspection Booklets 1914 & 19151914 & 1915 Pennsylvania Railroad Annual Track Inspection Booklets. Pennsylvania Railroad Company Forty - Second Annual Track Inspection Pittsburgh, Pa. to New York City, N.Y. September 22and 23, 1914See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennsylvania RR 1956 Booklet of Coal Mines and FacilitiesA fasinating spiral bound booklet issued by the Pennsylvania Railroad in 1956 on their coal mines / transportation / facilities dealing with coal. Both soft adn hard coal are mentioned. Fold-out mapsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDecember MCM (1900) "The Cornhill Booklet" by Eugene Field$1
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique Glass Paperweights.$25
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEaston and Amboy RR Charter and Supplement Booklet-1874$20(1 bid)