Sold2021Vintage Railroad Timetables and Canadian MapsVintage Railroad Timetables and Canadian MapsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Railroad manuals timetables & otherVintage Railroad manuals timetables & others including: PRR 1963 and Penn Central 1969-71 timetable, Conrail railroad manuals, train magazines and pamphlets, 1950s, railroad brochures. CONDITION: SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Vintage (1956-65) Frisco Railroad Timetables1956-1965;Ê passenger time schedulesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD TIME TABLE VINTAGE ANTIQUEPENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD TIME TABLE VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2017A NICE COLLECTION OF SANTA FE RAILROAD TIMETABLESA good selection of vintage timetables and other brochures. Range in size from 8 to 10.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2017Great Northern Railroad Timetables etc.Great Northern Railroad memorabilia and unused vintage basketball wallet. We ship most items in house. Exclusions include furniture, oversized framed artwork and heavier items. Please inquire for shipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vinatge Tyco V&T HO Scale Metal Steam EngineVintage Tyco Virginia and Truckee HO scale 4-4-0 steam engine and tender in a partial original box. Powered, metal construction.See Sold Price
Sold2023New York Central Railroad Ephemera, Timetables, Rubber Stamps, Ticket Punches, Playing Cards, etc.New York Central railroad paper and ephemera lot including Cooke's rubber stamp from the New York Central district freight office in Richmond Virginia, 1956 Plan of Organization both the glossy versioSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE MAGAZINE COLLECTION ON ELECTRIC RAILROADSA collection of vintage publications and memorabilia related to Northern Virginia Technology Commission including NVTC Newsletter issues and Electric Railroads magazine issues from the 1950s and 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE RAILROAD STOCK CERTIFICATES / BONDS, LOT OF 69 +/-ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE RAILROAD STOCK CERTIFICATES / BONDS, LOT OF 69 +/-, including 1863 Baltimore & Ohio; four 1934 Norfolk & Western $5,000 gold bonds; Pittsburgh & West Virginia; PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Poster O.Winston Link/Railroad PosterPoster of a photograph of O Winston Link/ Railroad Photographs Of The 1950s. Winston Link, NW 1963, August 28, 1958, Swimming Pool, Welsh, West Virginia, @ 1988, NR 14 Published by Plazier, SpoormakerSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) VINTAGE RAILROAD CANNON BALL LANTERNS, 19/20TH C.LOT (4) VINTAGE RAILROAD CANNON BALL LANTERNS, 19/20TH C., H. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Railroad Station Waiting Bench*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR BUYER THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* The best railroad station bench we have ever seen. Mahogany back with scroll cut wood panels and hickory slat curved seat. Cast iron armrestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Railroad Conductor's Step Stool [154050]Lot of 1. Metal step stool from the Denver & Rio Grande Western Railroad. D&RGW reporting mark embossed/in relief on side of stool. Painted orange. Rio Grande in black ink on two sides. No other marksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Railroad 1952 Locomotive HeadlightNice vintage railroad 1952 locomotive headlight. Headlight is in good condition with paint loss and wear from use and age.Has been rewired to fit standard outlet. Displays very well. It measuresapproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algeria Vintage Railroad PosterChemins De Fer Algeriens De L'Etat. L'Algerie Romaine Djemila. Circuits Automobiles de Kabylie. Travel Poster. Joseph-Henri Ponchin (1897-1962). Baconnier, Algeria, 1925. Antique lithograph. Sight 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Pieces Of Vintage Railroad ChinaPlatters, cups & saucers & dinner plates. Largest is a 12" platterSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE RAILROAD SIGN WITH STANDRAILROAD CROSSING SIGN PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE ONLY AND PICK-UP ONLY. IF YOU CANNOT PICK THE ITEMS UP YOU PURCHASED PLEASE DO NOT BID. THERE ARE SOME ITEMS LISTED WHISee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Pieces Of Vintage Railroad ChinaLargest piece is 11" plate, along with various other plates, cups& saucers.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE 'RAILROAD' MAGAZINE, AVIATION, MININGWE STRONGLY SUGGEST LOCAL PICK-UP OR DELIVERY. Shipping will cost at least $150 per lot. We will not split lots or do any shipping acrobatics as we do on higher-valued lots. Each crate will be placedSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York New Haven and Hartford RR Timetable Change Placards$10
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Pullman Railroad Indian Tree 7" Plate C$1(1 bid)
1010 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Virginia Rail 1917 Du Pont Art Print$25
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCNew York Central System 1940s Vintage Style Railroad Poster (repo)$50
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThree Vintage Colored Railroad Stereoviews$1(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSanta Fe RR Employee Timetable #48 4/4/1892$10(1 bid)