Sold2021(14) Pcs. Antique English flow blue china.(14) Pcs. Antique English flow blue china. PROVENANCE: The Englishman's Antiques, Addison, Texas. Circa - 1870 - 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of Antique English Flow Blue Assorted ChinaLot Of Antique Flow Blue Assorted China, this lot features four small bowls, one small lunch plate, three dinner plates, two saucers, and three large bowls measured at 9 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE W ADAMS CHINA ENGLISH FLOW BLUE PLATEANTIQUE W ADAMS CHINA ENGLISH FLOW BLUE PLATE- Flow Blue Pattern- Complete with Wire Plate Holder- Made in England- Good Used Condition Consistent with Age and UseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Flow Blue New Wharf Conway England 6 pieces.A six piece set of English Flow Blue China. New Wharf by Conway. Overall in excellent condition. No chips or cracks or knief marks in the glaze.This item is from the estate of a gentleman from Gaton LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique 19th C English Flow Blue PlatterLarge Antique 19th C English Flow Blue Platter. Ironstone platter. Made by Granite China WRS & Co. Flow blue with Chinese / Chinoiserie decoration in blue, gold and hand painted over transferware. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Allertons English Blue Willow China 19 PiecesAntique 19th Century English Allertons Blue Willow Dinnerware. Assortment of 19 items. Set of 8 Dinner Plates; 5 Salad Plates; 4 Cups w/ saucer; 5 Gravy boat; 6 Vegetable serving bowls. All stamped inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique Flow Blue Transfer Ironstone China Plates.Three Antique Flow Blue Transfer Ironstone China Plates. One "Temple" and two "Manilla" pattern. English, 19th century. 9-3/4" and 10-1/2" diam. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Devon English Blue Flow Covered Cheese DishAn antique Devon English blue flow porcelain covered cheese plate with a unique blue and gold accented pattern. It features a slanted covering and scalloped edge platter. It is marked on the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Large antique English flow blue water pitchers(3) Large antique English flow blue water pitchers with gilt accents. PROVENANCE: The Englishman's Antiques, Addison, Texas. Circa - 1880 - 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Flow Blue Pitcher And Basin SetAntique English Flow Blue Pitcher And Basin Set. Basin Measures 12.75 Inches Diameter, Pitcher Is 10 Inches Tall.See Sold Price
Sold20219 pc ANTIQUE ENGLISH FLOW BLUE PLATES9 Piece Antique Flow Blue Plates and Bowl. All are English. 1- W.H. Grindley "Baltic" Bowl 8 3/4". 2- Four (4) Matching New Wharf Pottery "Gladys" Plates 9". 3 -Three (3) W.H. Grindley "Baltic) PlatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique English Flow Blue Dishes19th century group of charming flow blue. All in good shape other than a few small glaze flakes.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE English Flow Blue Platte with flowers, markedANTIQUE English Flow Blue Platte with flowers, marked on the back. 19th century. 16 1/2" x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Flow Blue Sugar Bowl & LidTitle: Antique English Flow Blue Sugar Bowl & Lid Size: 6 ½ in (16.5 cm) wide x 4 ¾ in (12.1 cm) diameter x 7 ¼ in (18.4 cm) tall. Description:A gorgeous English Victorian flow blue sugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Flow Blue Porcelain Covered Vegetable Bowl Flower TopAntique English Flow Blue Porcelain Covered Vegetable Bowl Flower Top. Signed on the bottom. England, Nonpareil. Burgess & Leigh Middleport Pottery, England.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique English Flow Blue Covered Serving DishAntique English Flow Blue Covered Serving Dish. 5.5 inches x 12 inches x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Antique English Flow Blue PorcelainLot of Antique English Flow Blue Porcelain. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare massive antique English flow blue bowlRare massive antique English flow blue bowl (punch bowl?), chip on base, 7.8"Hx15.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Flow Blue Covered Serving DishAntique English Flow Blue Covered Serving Dish. 5.5 inches x 12 inches x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20225 ENGLISH FLOW BLUE 19th c WALDORF PLATES5 Antique English Flow Blue Plates c. 1890 in the "Waldorf" Pattern produced by New Wharf Pottery. 3 Plates 10" and 2 Plates 9". Weight on all 4 pds 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021(9) Pcs. Antique English "Blue Willow" pattern(9) Pcs. Antique English "Blue Willow" pattern china. PROVENANCE: The Englishman's Antiques, Addison, Texas. Circa - 1870 - 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2021Doulton Burslem Flow Blue Kenilworth Castle JarDoulton Burslem antique English flow blue Kenilworth Castle biscuit jar. Blue landscape castle scene with gilt trim. Bottom marked with Doulton Burslem backstamp, Kenilworth Castle, hand painted contrSee Sold Price
Sold20234 ANTIQUE FLOW BLUE PLATES4 Antique English Flow Blue Plates. 3 the same at 9 3/4" Larger Chinoiserie 10 1/4". Weight on all 4 pds 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20216 pc ANTIQUE FLOW BLUE - PLATTER - BOWL - PLATESAll are Antique English Flow Blue. Platter 14 1/4"x10, Bowl 9 1/2", Plate 9 3/4". Plates 5 3/4", 6 3/4" and 7 3/4". Weight on all combined 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique Flow Blue Saucers, 4x Made in Japan, 1x Wedgwood & co. 5.75 inch in diameter$10
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 4 Assorted Vintage Antique Chinoiseries Blue & White Transferware China Dishes$25
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWedgwood Sandringham Blue China Service$100(1 bid)