Sold2022Italian Porcelain, (55) color lithographs, 1869Italian Porcelain, (55) color lithographs, 1869, Loose chromolithographs on laid paper, from the Recueil de faiences italiennes des XVe, XVIe et XVIIe siecles, printed by Lemercier, Paris, drawings bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfredo Müller, SwansAlfredo Müller (Italian/French, 1869-1939) Swans color lithograph 20 1/4" x 57 1/2"Provenance: From a Prominent Midwest CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Anthony Mugnaini, color lithographJoseph Anthony Mugnaini(Italian/American/California, 1912-1992)color lithographnumbered 453/490 and signed Mugnaini in pencil to lower marginsight 21 3/4 x 21 3/4in (55 x 80.5cm) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo MUJER INDIA (PEREDA 55) Color lithographRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MUJER INDIA (PEREDA 55) Color lithograph, 1959, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 24/100 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Image 30 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches; 775 x 546 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sandro Chia (Born 1946), Italian. Color lithograph,Man Siting, 1988. Color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered 24/75 in pencil. Size is 26"x34.5" sheet is 27"x39.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT ITALIAN COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY MARINO MARINIMarino Marini, Italian, 1901 to 1980, a color lithograph on paper, Cavallo, Horse, 1974. signed in pencil, lower right. Framed. Marino Marini was an Italian artist, known for Abstract equestrian sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Hohenstein Art Nouveau PosterAdolf Hohenstein (German artist and illustrator, 1854-1928) Art Nouveau poster, Italian color lithograph advertising poster for "Chiozza e Turchi" soap manufacturers, signed in the plate and dated lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Annigoni Antique Italian Colored Lithograph Framed Original PrintAntique Italian color lithograph. Signed. Framed. Measuring 21 by 28 inches overall and 14 by 22 print alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927-2012) Color Lithograph.Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927-2012) Color Lithograph. "Nanette" Signed in pencil and numbered AP XXlX/L. Good condition. Measures 29" x 41-1/2" (sight), frame measures 40" x 52-1/2". Shipping: Third pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portofino, Italian Riviera Color LithographPortofino, Italian Riviera color lithograph print, travel poster. 11" X 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Renaissance Color LithographItalian Renaissance Color Lithograph. 14 h 20.5 open , 10.25 closedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Pine Cone CachePot for Good Luck and ProsperityOrigin: Italian Materials: Porcelain Color: White Item Type: Planter CachePot Decorative Object Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fornasetti Porcelain Wall Plate Tema E Variazioni n. 319Origin: Italian Materials: Porcelain Color: Black and White Item Type: Wall Plate Design Features: Fornasetti's reinterpretations of opera siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prints, Guy Buffet(lot of 4) Guy Buffet (French, b. 1943), Italian Scenes, color lithographs, pencil signed lower right, editions out of 2000, overall (with frame/each): 16.25"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fornasetti Porcelain Wall Plate Tema E Variazioni n. 195Origin: Italian Materials: Porcelain Color: Black and White Item Type: Wall Plate Design Features: Fornasetti's reinterpretations of opera siSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL (French. 1887-1985)"Vingtieme siècle hommage a Marc Chagall". Mourlot 572. 1969. Signed l/r. Numbered 55/75. Color Lithograph. Measuring 12 1/4" by 9 1/4". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (5000/7000)See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - In ItalianJean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). "In Italian". Color offset lithograph. 1983. Printed 1984. Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Very light cream woveSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - In ItalianJean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). "In Italian". Color offset lithograph. 1983. Printed 1984. Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Very light cream woveSee Sold Price
Sold20221959 Pablo Picasso Exposition 55 Vallaurus lithographPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Exposition 55 Vallaurus. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 8 1/4 x 10 inches. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL ITALIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MARCELLO MAZZOLIMarcello Mazzoli, a 20th century Italian Artist, color lithograph on paper depicting a Surreal composition. Signed in pencil, lower right. Inscribed in pencil, Artist Proof, lower left. Framed. MarcelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Gruau (Italian, 1909-2004) Four Color Lithographs.Rene Gruau (Italian, 1909-2004) Four Color Lithographs. All male subjects, circa 1990, all pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 300, with a poster based on Au Champ de Courses, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Porcelain DOG Figure 5.5 in. x 6.5 in. with Original TagItalian Porcelain DOG Figure 5.5 in. x 6.5 in. with Original Tag. size: 5.5x6.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Neizvestny "Triple Self Portrait" Signed LithoErnst Neizvestny (Russian 1926-2016) Professionally framed - hand signed and numbered (55/99) embellished color lithograph by artist Ernst Neizvestny. This is a large statement piece! Litho itself meaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sKAREL CHRISTIAAN APPEL (New York/Italy/France/Switzerland, 1921-2006), Cirque., Color screenprint,$200
3 days LeftBidhausGucci Interlocking Travel Case 625764 Men Women Leather Clutch Bag Pouch Red Color$5