Sold2016Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927-2012) Color Lithograph.Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927-2012) Color Lithograph. "Nanette" Signed in pencil and numbered AP XXlX/L. Good condition. Measures 29" x 41-1/2" (sight), frame measures 40" x 52-1/2". Shipping: Third pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari 1969 Lithograph Of Seated WomanNicola Simbari (ITALIAN, 1927 - 2012) color lithograph depicting a seated woman in abstact multi-color design. Pencil signed and dated 1969 to lower right. Numbered 101/25 to lower left. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari, TargetNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Target color lithograph signed and titled in pencil lower edge edition of 125 17 11/16" x 25 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Garden Scene.Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Garden Scene. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 22/00 lower left and pencil signed lower right. Provenance: The Vincent Price Gallery Image: 14" x 16" Frame: 26.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari Lithograph Abstracted Street Scene 1980Simbari, Nicola (Italian, 1927-2012) Untitled, color lithograph, 1980, abstracted street scene, signed in pencil at lower right. Sheet 12.75 x 12.75 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari lithographNicola Simbari (Italian 1927-2012)- ''Target''- lithograph in colors, ca. 1975, signed and numbered 85/125 in pencil, very good condition. 17 1/4 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927 - 2012)Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927 - 2012) Lithograph "Veranda" Signed and Numbered 241/300 on Lower Margin. Measures 35" H x 34" W, frame measures 47-1/8" H x 46-1/2" W Condition: Good condition Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari (1927 - 2012)Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927 - 2012) Color Serigraph on Paper "La Famille Du Cirque" Signed and Numbered 4/300. Measures 29" x 32". Frame measures 47-5/8" x 50-5/8". Condition: Good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari (1927 - 2012)Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927 - 2012) Color Serigraph on Paper "Circus - Vera 1979" Signed and Numbered 4/300. Large Simbari Circus documents attached en verso. Measures 28-1/2" x 31-3/4". Frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari (1927 - 2012)Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927 - 2012) Color Serigraph on Paper "Two Clowns" Signed and Numbered 4/300. Measures 29" x 32-1/4". Frame measures 47-5/8" x 50-5/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $2See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLA SIMBARI 'LIPS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) offset lithograph on glossy paper. Titled 'Lips'. Hand signed and dated 1976 lower right. Measures 34 1/4" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLA SIMBARI 'LIPS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) offset lithograph on glossy paper. Titled 'Lips'. Hand signed and dated 1976 lower right. Measures 34" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLA SIMBARI 'LEGS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) offset lithograph on glossy paper. Titled 'Legs'. Pencil signed and dated 1976 lower right. Measures 34" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari, color silkscreenNicola Simbari, color silkscreen, Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012), "Marco", 1978, color silkscreen, signed lower right, numbered (84/300) lower left, copyright Editions Phoebus, SA verso, 28.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari serigraphNicola Simbari (Italian 1927-2012)- ''Rainbow Girl''- silkscreen in colors, 1973, signed, dated and numbered 77/150 in pencil. 19 x 27''See Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927–2012) LITHOGRAPH INNICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927–2012) LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON WOVE PAPER, 1970, H 38.5" W 26.5" YELLOW BODY Signed in pencil, dated and numbered 29/65, the full sheet, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari "Violet" original serigraph signed andSimbari, Nicola (Italian, 1927 - 2012), "Violet", serigraph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 137/250, plate: 23.5 x 30 inches, white finished frame with blue border: 38.5 x 44.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicola Simbari, LithographNICOLA SIMBARI (1927-2012) Standing Figure Lithograph in colors 34" x 31" Signed in left in pencil, numbered, edition of 300See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari "White Beach" Signed & NumberedSimbari, Nicola (Italian, 1927 - 2012), "White Beach", serigraph printed in colors, pencil signed, raised medallion in lower right corner, and numbered 105/200, plate: 23.75 x 33 inches, blue finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari 1927-2012 LE Serigraph Print SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012). Signed and numbered limited edition serigraph print. Depicts a tropical beach scene in soft coastal colors. Held in a gold finished frame under glass. Limited editSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari orig serigraph DriftwoodSimbari, Nicola (Italian 1927-2012), TITLE: Driftwood, Serigraph printed in colors, Pencil Signed lower right, Pencil signed and numbered 227 from an Edition of 300 pieces, 35.5 x 31 inches, 42 x 36 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari 1927-2012 LE Serigraph Print SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012). Signed and numbered limited edition serigraph print. Depicts a woman viewing a flower display in rich jewel tone colors. Held in a gold finished frame under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Nicola Simbari 4 Color Litho Art Print S/N L/ESigned and numbered limited edition lithograph in four colors by Nicola Simbari (1927-2012 Italy). Donne Calabresi depicts a pair of horses with riders. Great rich colors. Artist signed in pencil loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari "Taormina" signed & Numbered SerigraphSimbari, Nicola (Italian, 1927 - 2012), "Taormina", circa 1979, Serigraph printed in colors, Editioned and signed in pencil in lower margin, 240/300, plate: 35.5 x 35.5 inches, white finished frame wiSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGae Aulenti (Italian, 1927-2012) Pair of Pipistrello Telescoping LampsMartinelli Luce S.p.A., Italy$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Embossed Color Serigraph Large Signed Deux Clowns Framed Artwork$200
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Embossed Color Serigraph Large Signed Cheval Blanc Horse Artwork$300
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Italian Cityscape Signed$1,500
21 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausAlex Katz*, Master American Contemporaries 1993. Number P.P. II/IV (R 22 C)€800
BonhamsGAE AULENTI (1927-2012) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL 'JUMBO' COFFEE TABLE, Italy, c. 1965, Carrara ma...$4,600(3 bids)
Trading Post AuctionsArthur Secunda 1968 Independence Day Color Lithograph Signed By Artist /series 50/100$100
May 11OAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Rare Italian Artwork Large$1,000
2 days LeftKCM Galleries1976 VALEROI ADAMI Color Lithograph "Scholar James Frazer" GALLERY FRAMED$150