Sold2017Lot of 2 Daisy Lever Action Air Rifles.A) Model 96. BB/.175 caliber, 700 shot, Mfg. 1963-73. Atleast 90% of nickel finish remains. Stock is in good condition with heavy wear on the rear end. Fine action. B) Model 99 Champion. BB/.175 calibSee Sold Price
Sold202240263: Winchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. SeriWinchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. Serial no. 19103 [lower tang], .45-90 W.C.F. caliber, 26-inch octagonal barrel with fixed frSee Sold Price
Sold20243 - Daisy Lever Action BB Air RiflesDaisy No. 94 Red Ryder Carbine made in Plymouth, MI. Register no. 638558, PATs. 1,062,855 - 2,226,620, scratches in finish. Appx. 36''Daisy Model No. 155 made in Plymouth, MI, PATENT NOS. 1062855-8805See Sold Price
Sold2022DAISY RED RYDER 80th Anniversary Carbine 650 BB Rifle:DAISY RED RYDER 80th Anniversary Carbine 650 BB Rifle: Lever Action, Solid Wood Stock and Forearm, Lariat Ring with Leather Thong. Limited Edition 8/500 for DAISY's 80th Anniversary with Special InserSee Sold Price
Sold20231992 Kenny Bernstein First to 300 M.P.H. 1:24 Scale NHRA Action Drag Racing Die Cast Budweiser Top1992 Kenny Bernstein First to 300 M.P.H. 1:24 Scale NHRA Action Drag Racing Die Cast Budweiser Top Fuel Dragster Limited Edition 1 of 2,500 made by Action Racing Collectables in 1997. The car and boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Merv Corning, RedskinsMerv (Mervin Allen) Corning (American, 1926-2006) limited edition lithograph depicting Two Washington Redskins running backs ready for action, pencil signed l.r." M Corning" numbered l.l. "300/300". ISee Sold Price
SoldGreat group of vintage GI Joe rifles and a helmetGreat group of vintage GI Joe rifles and a helmet to include three M1 Garands, M-16 and a nice Action Soldier helmets, all in excellent to near mint condition as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian silver 'Armada' ewer and matched gobletA Victorian silver 'Armada' ewer and matched goblet Martin Hall & Co, Sheffield 1864, goblet Thomas Smily, London 1864 The ewer with lever action hinged dome cover, elongated shaped neck with bands ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 1930s PULLMAN CLUB CAR ASHTRAYA floor standing ash tray, iron and steel with a three-pole stand, lever-action bin in the center, signed PULLMAN on the base. As pictured in a 1937 Pullman-Standard catalog 'Color and Design in PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rol-A-Top 5-cent slot machineRol-A-Top 5-cent slot machine -Restored, cannot remove back to see insides, coins go straight thru (no lever action) -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
SoldVictor Vasarely (1906-1997); Moire Wave; Holld; (2)Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) Moire Wave; Holld, 1980; 1988 Two screenprints on acrylic multiples, each signed in black pen and numbered 99/300 and 20/200 respectively, published by Editions Circle GallSee Sold Price
Sold2015STANDING MECHANICAL BEAR PENNY TOYGermany, lever action depicts bear on four legs, when lever is pressed, bear able to stand on hind feet. 3" h.See Sold Price
Sold202240275: Exceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 RussiaExceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 Russian Contract Model 1891 Mosin-Nagant Bolt Action Rifle. Serial no. 539927, 7.62x54R caliber, 30 ½-inch baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpainTHE THREE GRACES (Field 66-3), 1966, color lithograph on BFK Rives block letters watermarked paper, signed and numbered 99/300 in pencil, Sydney Lucas stamp lower left near numeration, sheet 30 x 22 &See Sold Price
Sold202240290: German Exceptional Late-War Mauser byf 45 Bolt AGerman Exceptional Late-War Mauser byf 45 Bolt Action Rifle. Serial no. 30541, 7.92x57 caliber, 24 ½-inch barrel with adjustable rear and hooded fixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami, The Pandas Say They're HappyTakashi Murakami The Pandas Say They're Happy 2014offset lithograph in colors 19.625 h × 19.625 w in (50 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'Murakami 99/300'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fruitwood treen figural nutcracker,A fruitwood treen figural nutcracker, A fruitwood treen figural nutcracker, 17th century, in the form of a man with a beard and a laurel leaf crown, with lever action and on a stand, carved date to reSee Sold Price
2023NO RESERVE - Vintage European Art Deco Rug 5'3" x 9’10” (1.60 x 3.00 M)This vintage European long rug shows an ecru beige field, with s subtle hairline lozenge lattice, edged by a guilloche twist border in off white and rust. Moderately coarse weave. On cotton.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAK Tabriz Rug, 6'7'' x 9'10'' (2.01 x 3.00 m)The near black field shows an allover pattern of lazy and petal palmettes, flowering palmettes, long barbed leaves and floral spray and racemes. Central layered rosette with rust details. Cream borderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Moroccan Rug, 6'6" x 9'10" ( 1.98 x 3.00 M)With a Deco and American Indian combo flair, this High Atlas Moroccan rug features a bold X and zig-zag pattern in dark brown, with jagged medallions in the defined reserves, quincunx lines and cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN KERMAN CARPETANTIQUE PERSIAN KERMAN CARPET 29 ft 6 in x 16 ft 5 in (8.99 m x 5 m). This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALER IN NYC FOR A FRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Omega Seamaster 007 Edition Ref 212.32.41.20.04.001Omega Seamaster Diver 300 M James Bond Limited Edition, Stainless steel case with blue & red ceramic rotating bezel, White dial with luminous hands and numeral markers., red 007 seconds hand. AutomatiSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftBidhausOmega Seamaster Diver 300 M 212.92.44.50.99.001 - Seamaster Automatic Grey Dial Titanium Men's Watch$10
23 hrs LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Firearms Lever Action Rifles Edged Weapons retro style advertising sign$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Firearms Lever Action Rifles Edged Weapons retro style advertising sign$35
52 Lots AwayBidhausOmega Seamaster Diver 300 M 210.32.42.20.03.001 - Seamaster Automatic Blue Dial Stainless Steel$10
408 Lots AwayBidhausOmega Seamaster Diver 300 M 210.20.42.20.03.002 - Seamaster Diver 300 M Co-Axial Master Chronometer$10
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1998-99 Misfits Jerry Only Signed Action Figs/Tour Program$40(1 bid)