Sold202218TH CENTURY HAND FORGED TOASTERLATE 1700'S HAND FORGED ROTATING TOASTER. 16" L x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023A hand forged iron standup toaster, late 18th century. Good condition. Measures 17"H x 13 5/8"W.A hand forged iron standup toaster, late 18th century. Good condition. Measures 17"H x 13 5/8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022A fancy hand forged iron revolving toaster, late 18th century. Good condition. Measures 16 1/4"L xA fancy hand forged iron revolving toaster, late 18th century. Good condition. Measures 16 1/4"L x 11"W x 6 1/2"H. Provenance: From the Doris and Jerry Soldner collection, Lake Carmel NY (formally ofSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Hand-Forged Iron Slave Shackle SetBlack History Rare Type c. 1750 Colonial Hand-Forged Slave Shackle Set c. 1750 18th Century Colonial Era, Hand-Forged Set of Iron Slave Shackles, Very Fine. This original Hand-forged Set of Slave TradSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Hand-Forged Iron Slave Shackle SetBlack History Colonial Period Hand-Forged Slave Shackle Set c. 1750 18th Century Colonial Era, Hand-Forged Set of Iron Slave Shackles, Very Fine. This original Hand-forged Set of Slave Trade Shackles,See Sold Price
Sold201618th Century Hand-Forged Iron Slave Shackle SetBlack History Rare Type 18th Century Hand-Forged Slave Shackle Set 18th Century Colonial Era, Hand-Forged Set of Iron Slave Shackles, Very Fine. This original Hand-forged Set of Slave Trade Shackles,See Sold Price
Sold2016Two iron objects including an 18th century hand forgedTwo iron objects including an 18th century hand forged hearth trivet - 18.25"W x 8.25"W x 13.25"H. in good condition, together with an early 20th century iron cricket stool in green paint - good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eastern Woodlands Spontoon Tomahawk Head overall lengthEastern Woodlands Spontoon Tomahawk Head 18th century hand-forged with outward curled tines and ovoid-shaped eye overall length 9 inches x width of blade 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buttonhole CutterTitle: Buttonhole Cutter Dimension: 4 ½Â” x 3 ½Â” Provenance/Additional Info: An 18th century hand forged steel double buttonhole cutter with a punch. Pennsylvania origin. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021An early hand dug, barrel shaped mortar on a circularAn early hand dug, barrel shaped mortar on a circular base, in a worn reddish-brown stain, together with a 18th century hand forged iron pestle. Several expansion cracks on sides, one old make-do repaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Custom made iron folk art standing stork with a roundedCustom made iron folk art standing stork with a rounded bottom (moves slightly with the wind). The stork is made up of old tools and metal objects including a pair of 18th century hand forged blacksmiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 3 hearth items including a pair of Arts &Grouping of 3 hearth items including a pair of Arts & Crafts andirons - 22"H x 21"D x 11"W; combined with two 18th century hand forged iron tools including shovel and a peel - 32"L.See Sold Price
Sold202417-18th Century Hand Forged Betty Lamp17-18th Century Hand Forged Betty Lamp. Measure 9 3/4" Tall Overall. Provenance: Private Estate Central Fl, Knew The Artist. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR 18TH CENTURY AMERICAN HAND-FORGED IRON ANDIRONS. - H: 14 1/4 in.PAIR 18TH CENTURY AMERICAN HAND-FORGED IRON ANDIRONS. Made in Maryland; faceted finials; penny feet. From the Gore farm near Owings Mills, Maryland. - H: 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020PR FLOOR CANDLE LAMPSPair of 18th c. Style Hand Forged Wrought Iron Floor Standing Candle Lamps, with adjustable height single sockets, base with ram's head decoration, curved tripod legs and penny feet, 60 3/4" high, 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018A PLUG BAYONET, 17TH/18TH CENTURY.J051.A PLUG BAYONET, 17TH/18TH CENTURY.J051. A PLUG BAYONET, 17TH/18TH CENTURY. The hand forged single edge back blade with cross piece terminating in bulbous finials mounted with a swelled wood handle tapSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Folk Art Hand-Forged WhimsyAn 18th century folk art hand-forged whimsy depicting 2 animals on a whimsy wall hanging. This rare and unusual whimsy comes as one part and were usually hung on barns or doorway entries. In what appeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 18TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER HAND FORGED SPOON, STAMPED HS WITH HALLMARKS, ETCHED J.H.ANTIQUE 18TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER HAND FORGED SPOON, STAMPED HS WITH HALLMARKS, ETCHED J.H. CRAMER, 38gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Hand Forged Iron Fireplace Toaster w/ Wood HandleVery good early condition 16x34; WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wrought Iron Pipe Tongslate 18th/early 19th century, hand forged ember or pipe tongs, 15 x 3-1/2 in. Note: From the Estate of Stephen Howard Asrican, a longtime member of The Rushlight Club.See Sold Price
Sold2022An 18th century building anchor - star shaped.An 18th century building star, hand forged iron, mounted on a museum iron stand. These stars. anchor plates, were attached to a tie-rod and used to reinforce the exterior walls on masonry houses in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early English Wrought Iron Fireplace Screen with Swing ArmLate 18th early 19th century hand forged Baroque wrought iron fireplace torchiere andirons crane / screen, with swinging arm to hold pots as shown. Measuring approx 43" tall x 43" wide. Normal use andSee Sold Price
Sold201518th to 19th C Hearth Fish BroilerRotating fish broiler, 18th to 19th century, hand-forged iron, 14" L. Condition - no issues noted.See Sold Price
Sold201518-19th C Hand-Forged Signed Wafer w/Chickens & OtherLot of 2 18th to 19th century hand-forged hearth cooking utensils: wafer press all hand-forged with molded plate interiors with non-identical arrangements of hearts, flowers, chickens, and lacy scalloSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine 18th century Italian Santos shrine and Christ Child santos$700
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL OTTOMAN TURKSIH LEVEL WARRIOR HELMET VISOR NECK EAR GUARD SURFACE CHISELED$1,100
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR ARM GUARD PAIR SURFACE LAVISHLY ENGRAVED FLORL & CREEPER DESIGN & SUN FIGS$450
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Four Late 18th C. French Hand Painted Jeweled & Enamel Sevres Plates$4,000
354 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsVery Nice Spanish or Italian MAIN GAUGE Left Hand DAGA Dagger of 17th-18th C. Style, with Strong$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare MASSIVE 18th C. English Horseman's PALASCHE Sword with Powerful Broad Blade, Etched & Marked.$750
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Painted Carved Wood and Plaster Religious Icon Statue$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA RARE VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18TH C$4,800(1 bid)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th century English armchair original early tapestry Thomas Chippendale$1,000