Sold2022Antique NOTRE DAME DE PARIS 1482, 1832Antique hardcover, NOTRE Dame de Paris 1482. By Victor Hugo, Published 1832, editor Ernest flammarion. Possibly published by Lagny Printing. Minor discoloration to covers, minor tearing to pages, ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Hugo, Hunchback of Notre-Dame, 1880s Burt Edition illustrated"The Hunchback of Notre-Dame. A Romance of 1482." (originally titled "Notre-Dame de Paris. 1482") by Victor Hugo, published by H.L. Burt Company, New York, undated, 1880s; illustrated. Hard boards, orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Jacquard Woven Tapestry PanelAntique French Jacquard Woven Tapestry Panel showing Notre Dame de Paris, ca. first half of the 20th century. 58 in x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023NOTRE DAME DE PARIS ETCHING BY JAMES AND HENRY BREWERHand-color etching on paper by James Alphege Brewer, 1881 to 1946, and Henry Charles Brewer, 1866 to 1950, English artists of landscape and architectural genres. The artwork represents a view of the NSee Sold Price
Sold2024PARISIAN CITYSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY DAVID STANSKYOil on canvas painting by David Stansky, 1930 to 1970, an Israeli artist. The artwork depicts a view of the Seine river in Paris, France, with the Notre Dame de Paris Cathedral in the background. ImpaSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPRESSIONIST FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY J. BARDOTOil on canvas painting. Late 20th century. The artwork depicts a view of the Notre Dame de Paris cathedral, Paris, France. Signed by the artist in the lower left, J. Bardot. Wooden frame. CollectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPRESSIONIST FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY J. BARDOTOil on canvas painting. Late 20th century. The artwork depicts a view of the Notre Dame de Paris cathedral, Paris, France. Signed by the artist in the lower left, J. Bardot. Wooden frame. CollectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School (19th Century), Notre-Dame de ParisFrench School (19th Century), Notre-Dame de Parisetching, 1866, with printed details lower margin, in antique gilt and painted wooden frame. Frame dimensions 27 3/4 x 33 1/2 in. The Collection of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Colin Original Art Travel Poster Eiffel Tower Paris France 1950 FramedVintage framed original poster for Paris travel circa 1950 by Paul Colin. First post World War II travel poster with Paris landmarks, Arc de Triomphe, Notre Dame and Eiffel Tower with dove birds overSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) ANTIQUE FRENCH CYLINDER MUSIC BOXESA collection of 6 cylinder music boxes. Each box is a black ebonized wood with scenes from France. They include Paris Notre Dame, La Tour de Londres, Hotel de Ville, Palace Vendome, Maison de J.J. RouSee Sold Price
Sold20151920's ART DECO French Pewter Inkwell Souvenir of ParisPewter inkwell with an attached figure of the Arc de Triumphe in Paris. The well lids have photographs of Les Invalides and the Notre Dame Cathedral. A souvenir from Paris, France for tourists from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Notre-Dame de ParisConstantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Notre-Dame de Paris signed in Latin (lower left) oil on canvas 42 x 59cm (16 9/16 x 23 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance Artcurial, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules R. Herve, "Notre Dame de Paris" O/CJules R. Herve, France (1887-1981). "Notre Dame de Paris" Oil on Canvas. Measures Approximately: Framed: 31.5" H x 37" W, Canvas: 24.5" H x 28" W. Condition: Good. Canvas have not been seen out of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Berthon, Notre-Dame de ParisPaul Berthon (French, 1872-1909) Notre-Dame de Paris color lithograph signed in pencil lower right 22 1/4" x 16 1/2" Provenance: Thomas French Fine Art, Fairlawn, Ohio, July 1991 The Estate of Nina anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ogata Kazunari (Japanese, b. 1933), Notre-Dame de ParisOgata Kazunari (Japanese, b. 1933), Notre-Dame de Parislithograph, pencil signed, number 125/275, retains label from the publisher The Collector's Guild Ltd. of New York, matted and framed. Frame dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHARLES COBELLE GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING OF NOTRE DAME DE PARISA painting of Notre Dame and its surrounds by Charles Cobelle (b. 1902 - d. 1994), an important 20th-century French artist and one of the last links to the Open Art School of Paris. A mixed media piecSee Sold Price
Sold20241844 RARE Illust ed Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo French Perrotin1844 RARE Illust ed Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo French Perrotin “Nothing makes a man so adventurous as an empty pocket.” ? Victor Hugo, The Hunchback of Notre Dame The best-knSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BAZIRE (B.1938) NOTRE-DAME DE PARISFramed oil painting on board, Cathedrale Notre-Dame de Paris, signed lower center Bazire (Pierre Bazire, French, b.1938), sight: 9"h, 12.5"w, overall: 15"h, 18.5"w, 2.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Tavik Frantisek Simon, Notre Dame de Paris, AquatintArtist: Tavik Frantisek Simon, Czech (1877 - 1942) Title: Notre Dame de Paris Year: 1924 Medium: Soft Ground Etching with Aquatint, signed in pencil Size: 12 x 18 in. (30.48 x 45.72 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Manuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936) Notre Dame de Paris.Manuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936) Notre Dame de Paris. Color aquatint, circa 1925, pencil signed lower right and numbered 237. Ref: Chase 191 12.75" x 17.75" Frame: 26.75" x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold20191841 Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo1841 Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo Illustrated French Literature “Nothing makes a man so adventurous as an empty pocket.” ― Victor Hugo, The Hunchback of Notre Dame The best-kSee Sold Price
Sold20211888 Ltd ed Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor1888 Ltd ed Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo French Literature 2v “Nothing makes a man so adventurous as an empty pocket.” ― Victor Hugo, The Hunchback of Notre Dame The best-knoSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD STEICHEN - E. Gordon Craig; Notre Dame de Paris.Artist: EDWARD STEICHEN Print Title: E. Gordon Craig; Notre Dame de Paris. 1920. Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 9.75 x 7.5 inches Edward JeanSee Sold Price
Sold20191841 Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo1841 Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo Illustrated French Literature “Nothing makes a man so adventurous as an empty pocket.” ― Victor Hugo, The Hunchback of Notre Dame The best-kSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Massika, Saki Indian & Wakusasse, Musquake Indian. 3$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Magic Pile Erected by the Assinboin Indians. 15$300
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCEmile Bellet (1941 - 2022),was born in Provence, France in 1941. He began to paint at 5 years old in$150
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame & Montmartre dangles Paris silvertone metal pin brooch$10
Oct 31MCS Antique and Estate BuyersSigned Angelique De Paris French Sterling Over Resin Farfelle Bangle Bracelet$88