Sold2017**5¢ Caille "The Junior" Console Slot MachineThis machine was produced by the Caille Bros. of Detroit in 1937. Mechanism pump needs adjustment. One key is included. (Good - Very Good). 56-1/4"T. x 20"W. x 15-3/4"D.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Antique Fountain Signed "Corneau" 19th CA French antique limestone fountain, hand-carved limestone basin with its water pump in iron hand finished. Original, signed "Pompe Corneau" from France. 19th century. Model "Deville", from Lorraine,See Sold Price
Sold2017French Art Collection Auto T35 Bugatti race carFrench Art Collection Auto T35 Bugatti hand built model race car, made by master model builder J. P. Fontenelle, with leather hood straps, operable steering wheel, and rubber tires, 1/8th scale, 18 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024LUSSE AUTO SCOOTER BUMPER CAR1950'S LUSSE AUTO SCOOTER BUMPER CAR, HAS BEEN CONVERTED TO GAS. UNKNOWN WORKING ORDER. HAS NOT BEEN TESTED. SOLD AS IS! ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOSee Sold Price
Sold20181964 Classic Mercedes Benz 190D 4 cylinder clean title1964 Classic Mercedes Benz 190D, 4 speed manual, 4 cylinder clean title. California Classic car, Clean title in hand, Original Black license plate. Clutch is like new, Shifts well, Everything works, OSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOCK AUTOPOLO CAR23. STOCK AUTOPOLO CAR | Very rare example, wind-up toy can drive in erratic motion with passenger sitting at side with mallet in hand prepared for a match of "Auto-Polo." | 6" l. | Driver replaced, oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Flemish tapestry panelAntique Flemish tapestry panel, 17th/18th c, Franco-Belgian, hand-woven panel depicting women gathering flowers in a garden, stretched on frame, approx. 64"h x 56"w Provenance: Estate of Dr. John BradSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Southeast Asian bronze Buddha handAntique Southeast Asian bronze Buddha hand, 19th c., finely formed left hand in Vitarka Mudra, verdigris bronze, signifying teaching or discussion, mounted in wooden stand, paper label to underside stSee Sold Price
Sold202142" Dodge Trucks Sales & Service Porcelain SignDouble sided Marked Walker & Co., Detroit Some sings at holes and few on interior rust & corrosion around edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique R.W. Martin Brothers Figural Grotesque BirdRare; handmade and hand painted stoneware depicting a grotesque bird. With removable head. R.W. Martin Bros. London Southall 3. 1902 engraved on the lid. R.W. Martin Brothers London Southall 3. 1902 eSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Wind-Up Carette No. 50 Auto.Includes four original hand painted figures, original lamps, and original tires. No. 50 is one front grill. Very difficult to find with original figures. Has some oxidation and moderate wear to car. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016UNCLE WIGGILY CRAZY CARGermany, c. 1928, lithographed tin, a classic whimsical auto with Uncle Wiggily at wheel holding cane in hands, very colorful body, exceptional design. 9 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Written Judaic Scroll MegillahAntique Hand Written Judaic Scroll, the Megillah ( Book of Esther). Inscriptions to piece in Hebrew, appears to be written on animal skin, includes bust portraits of various figures and a border filleSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Antique Hand Carved & Painted Juggling Pins3 Antique Hand Carved & Painted Juggling Pins. Each measures 22 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20 Antique Car B&W Photos 8" x 10"20 Antique Car B&W Photos 8" x 10" -Hollywood Cars for rent to be used in movies as pictured. Please ask questions and read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold20241950 Packard Station Sedan Woody- Nut and bolt restoration finished in 2006 by The Antique Auto Shop in Hebron, Kentucky- Estimated $170,000 invested in restoration- Correct Arizona Beige with finished wood bodywork- Tan bench seatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Blue Dragon Vases (Pair)Beautiful antique hand-painted pair of blue Chinese vases that present well w/ pink & blue dragons in a floral scene. One vase has professional restoration on one ear & in paint. Other vase has no resSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Glass Bookcase / Display CabinetAntique Hand Carved Glass Bookcase / Display Cabinet.Measures 50 inches x 32 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg. JC Pollard NY Stirrup Fire Pump ExtinguisherVintage, early to mid 1900s, J.C. Pollard Co Inc, New Hyde Park, New York (NY) stirrup style hand pump fire extinguisher. Displayed on wooden mounted base. Stands 29".NOTE: In-house international shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lamb Bros. Antique Leaded Glass Table lampFine lamb Bros. antique table lamp. Lamp is complete with beautiful colored Lamb Bros. leaded shade with ribbons and flowers. Lamp measures 27 1/2" tall, 22" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(11) 2000s M2 Muscle Machines Die-Cast Assortment-MIP-NOS$50(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOS$30(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(16) 2000s M2 Machines-Detroit Muscle & More 1:64-MIB-NOS$50(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOS$30
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Francisco Auto Heater "June Warmth in December" SS Tin Lithograph Sign w/ Touring Car$650(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Autolite Batteries Embossed SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Car & Headlights$75(3 bids)