Sold2022Antique Heavy Metal Chandelier -28" Needs RewiringAntique Heavy Metal Chandelier -28" Needs RewiringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Metal 5 Light ChandeliersPair of Metal 5 Light Chandeliers. Iron? Brass? Both need rewiring. 1 missing dome around lights. Heavy. Approx. 17"H x 19" diameter. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition. 801-3See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Molded Glass Dome Antique Hanging Lights ChanTwo Molded Glass Dome Antique Hanging Lights Chandeliers. Heavy metal chains. -- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE METAL CHANDELIERVintage/antique metal chandelier with 8 lights. Approximately 20" tall 28" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Kinetic Outdoor Wind Sculpture. Large metal paddles can spin on heavy metal base. Needs soModernist Kinetic Outdoor Wind Sculpture. Large metal paddles can spin on heavy metal base. Needs some oil ti revolve more smoothly. Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 34 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20173 Pennsylvania Dutch hand paint metal lamps3 Pennsylvania Dutch hand paint folk art metal lamps. Need re-wiring. 12 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gilt Metal Chandelier With Tole MetalShades. From a Westchester County, NY estate. - Dimensions: 28" h x 34" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOLE METAL FLORAL CHANDELIERDimensions: H 27.5" x Dia. 33" Condition: May need rewiring. Some paint loss. Some chipping to candle sleeves. Provenance: Doyle.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Arts & Crafts Mirrored SconcesPierced and wrought metal, antique mirror slats, and cardboard faux-candles. Each 22" L. Mirrors lacking much of their backing, one slat missing; the metal patinated; needs rewiring; one arm needs reaSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLACK IRON GOTHIC STYLE CHANDELIERBlack iron gothic style hanging chandelier measuring 28" in diameter. Hangs from four chains connected to the main crown. Condition: may need re-wiring, see images. Weight: approx. 15 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Polychrome bare bulb five arm tudor chandelierPolychrome bare bulb five arm tudor chandelier. Stamped rosettes. Needs rewiring. Illuminated by 5 medium Edison sockets. Original finish. Made of iron and brass. Dimensions 33 1/2" drop x 19" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021GILT TOLE METAL DROP CRYSTAL CHANDELIERDimensions: (Top of chandelier) H 24" x Dia. 18" Condition: Untested. Needs rewiring. Wear consistent with age and use including patina to metal, surface soiling and finish loss. Some missing crystalsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lg Crystal & Brass Chandelier Drape and Paddle Prisms.Lg Crystal & Brass Chandelier Drape and Paddle Prisms. 16 lights, 8 arms 2 lights per arm. Marked Made in Spain on metal. Heavy ornate chandelier.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 32 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Lg Crystal & Brass Chandelier Drape and Paddle Prisms.Lg Crystal & Brass Chandelier Drape and Paddle Prisms. 16 lights, 8 arms 2 lights per arm. Marked Made in Spain on metal. Heavy ornate chandelier.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 32 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Metal Chain Link Frame Wall Mirror. Matte goCast Metal Chain Link Frame Wall Mirror. Matte gold finish. Heavy metal construction.-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 21.25 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Quality & Heavy Duty Brass Chandelier.From a Harrison, NY estate. Dimensions: 28.5" w x 27" h. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ANTIQUE BRONZE DORE & CRYSTAL CHANDELIERDimensions: H 35.25" x Dia. 15" Condition: Some crystals missing. Some tarnish. Needs rewiring.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Paste Crystal/Bronze Chandelierapproximately 33" high, 19 1/2" diameter, without chain 12" high. Oxidation, missing crystals, needs re-wiring.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Antique Heavy Pipe Fitting Tools28.5lbs, Mixed metals Five vintage heavy pipe wrenches with one heavy pipe cutting tool. Tools of varying age and condition. One wrench includes a rustic extension.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE METAL VENETIAN STYLE LANTERN CHANDELIERVintage painted metal Venetian style lantern chandelier with yellow glass panels. Measures a total of approx. 25" tall x 16" diameter. Condition: untested, most likely working but may need re-wiring fSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Antique Fancy Wrought Iron Sconces7 antique fancy wrought iron sconces. All the metal is good, needs cleaning and rewiring. Largest is 12" wide, 15" tall, 5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold20231970's Lily Design Metal Chandelier, Approx. 21"h x 28"w1970's Lily Design Metal Chandelier, Approx. 21"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL STYLE CONVERTED GAS CHANDELIEROrnate brass with classical masks. Converted from gas but needs rewiring. 40"h. x 44" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Quality and Heavy Duty Silvered MetalChandelier with Angels. From a Nyack waterfront mansion estate. - Dimensions: 18" w x 41" h.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmerican Bronze Murano Millifori Glass Burlesque Dancer Lamp 2nd quarter 20th c$800
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Louis-Philippe style gilt metal and ebonised colza style table lamp 20th century, with rise and£70
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVenetian Style Crystal Gold Chandelier 6-Light 28in Clear Glass Dining Room Fixture$10