Sold2022Persian Figurative PaintingsGrouping of Two Vintage Figurative Painted Scenes on Silk. Largest frame measures 26" x 19-3/8". Smaller frame measures 25-1/4" x 16-7/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Persian Mogul Figural Painting & Drawings LOTAn estate collection with three (3) works of Indo Persian Mogul art. Includes: one (1) painting on paper, a figurative work with musician, dancer, and noble courtier figures in a landscape with trees,See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHLY FIGURATIVE SCENE WITH GARDEN WORKMiniature painting with colors and gold. Indo-Persian, 19th cent. An especially finely painted miniature with fruit-bearing trees and several walled beds, as well as a water basin. Several people, allSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Abstract Figurative Paintings.Simpson, Merton (American, 1928-2013), ++ Abstract Mixed Media Paintings, acrylic, oil and collage on canvas, ++ 33" x 24 1/2" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF FIGURATIVE PAINTINGS Korea, Joseon Dynasty, 19th century (2)A PAIR OF FIGURATIVE PAINTINGS Korea, Joseon Dynasty, 19th century Ink and colour on paper, each depicting a scholar in a landscape, within a decorative floral border, framed. 75.5cm (29 3/4in) high xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Male and Female Figurative Paintings with Athletic ThemeTitled "Determination" and "Perseverance". 20th Century. Oil/acrylic on canvas. No apparent signatures. Previously property of the Pasadena Athletic Club. Pasadena, CA. Each frame: 61 x 31 in. (154.9See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (5) Framed Persian Paintings.From a Cold Spring, NY estate. Dimensions: largest frame measures approx. 14.75" h x 11.675" w, and sight measures approx. 8.5" h x 5.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Persian PaintingsPair Indo-Persian miniature paintings on manuscript paper representing a scene between two armies The hand-painted miniature is very intricate, probably painted with one hair brush. CIRCA: Late 19th tSee Sold Price
Sold20174 PERSIAN PAINTINGS & ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPTSA GROUP OF FOUR PERSIAN PAINTINGS AND ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPTS, 19TH CENTURY. Including a fine watercolor rendering of a seated man beneath two maidens, inscribed lower right (signed in Arabic), 12.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Persian Paintings on VellumTwo Persian paintings on vellum of hunt scenes, mounted on paper, framed in detailed mosaic frame from Isphahan. [Overall: 13" H x 20" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF FIVE PERSIAN PAINTINGS SIGNEDGROUP OF FIVE PERSIAN PAINTINGS, 20TH CENTURY. Each finely rendered in gouache on construction paper. Three rendered in white gouache on black construction paper (two with some light coloring), and eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figurative Paintings on CanvasFigurative Paintings on Canvas Couple in a Painted Frame of Harvest Fruits and Vegetables On the back written with pencil painted 1910 Nancy Sirah ***Alexander (died 1913 @ age 84) Oil on unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR ANTIQUE PERSIAN PAINTINGSFour framed Shirazy style Persian paintings from the Illuminated Manuscript, measuring 11 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches (at sight).See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Vintage Intricate Persian PaintingsArtworks are vintage, possibly antique. Each depict female figures some of which appear to be royalty. One depicts 6 female figures exchanging beads. Pieces are professionally framed with gold toned fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Persian PaintingsPainted on celluloid, five with inlaid frames and one with a hand painted frame. Mid 20th century. Dimensions: The frames range from 6" x 7 1/2" to 18 3/4" x 12 1/2". Provenance: From a New Jersey colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bangkapi Gallery, Joachim, Non Figurative Paintings PosterBangkok, 1962 printed matter 21 1/4” x 15 1/4” Poster to accompany Non Figurative Paintings featuring Joachim (Joaquim Pedro Ribeiro Araujo), at Bangkapi Gallery, from November 22-28, 1962See Sold Price
Sold2020PR Moshe Raviv Israeli Judaic Figurative PaintingsIsrael, Lithuania,1904-1995 Two works, one depicting three male dancers in pink-blue attire against a green background, the other of an older gentleman talking to a young boy with a village in the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ORIGINAL INDO-PERSIAN FIGURATIVE PAINTINGSMedium appears to be gouache with gilt accents on paper. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 19.75" ; (Sight) H 12" x W 7.75" Condition: Not examined out of frames. Paintings appear clean. Nicks and finishSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Indian, Persian paintings, watercolors, several portraits, scene with figures in a boat, please5 Indian, Persian paintings, watercolors, several portraits, scene with figures in a boat, please see images for detail on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Indo Persian Paintings(3) Indo Persian paintings, gouache on paper, each 10-3/8" x 6-5/8" sight, framed 19-5/8" x 14-1/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20202pc Lot of Detailed Persian Paintings. Titled "Tamerlan2pc Lot of Detailed Persian Paintings. Titled "Tamerlane the Great" and "Yusuf Slove Sulaikha". -- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
2021Four Framed Indo Persian Paintings on Fabriclate 19th/20th century, four paintings depicting court scenes with rulers, gouache on fabric with decorative gilt borders and highlights, each panel sight 7-1/2 x 5-1/2 in.; carved and gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018MULTIPANEL PERSIAN PAINTINGS ON WOODMULTIPANEL PERSIAN PAINTINGS ON WOOD. MEASURES 21" X 28"See Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Stanley, Very Large Flying Boat Taking' Portfolio, 3 Lithographs$150
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMohammad Ben Gheidari Pair of Persian Reverse Painted Glass Painting$1,000