Sold2024RARE 19TH C BUTTER PAT WITH MASONIC SYMBOLSRARE 19TH C BUTTER PAT WITH MASONIC SYMBOLS 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT BLUE & WHITE CANTON DISHES(7) Pieces of 19th c. Chinese Porcelain, incl: Mazarine, 12" x 9 1/2"; Platter, 14 1/2" x 11", rim chip; Small oval dish, 5 3/4" x 4 3/4"; and (4) Small dishes or butter pats, 2 1/2" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 4-Panel Butter Mold Pennsylvania Early 19th CRare 4-panel early 19th C Pennsylvania butter mold, 6" W. In-house shipping available on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Haviland French Porcelain Diner Service19th C. Haviland cups, saucers and butter pats; covered compote and serving dish, c.1898, Dish 10"x9", compote 6"(H); covered tureen, c.1898, 12.5"x7"x7"; dinner plates, salads, , soups, vegetable disSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF RARE SINGLE BUTTER PATS/ MOLDSGROUPING OF RARE SINGLE BUTTER PATS/ MOLDS, 19TH C., INCLUDING ACORN, DOUBLE ACORNS, SAILBOAT, TWO FLORALS.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver and Silverplate Assorted TablewareSterling silver tableware, American and English, 19th/20th C. Includes baskets, bread plates, butter pats, open salts, flatware, etc.. Also includes 5 silver plate butter knives by Christofle. Total wSee Sold Price
Sold20242 19th c. Butter moldsone in the form of a cow. 4 1/2 x 7 1/4 x 1 3/4" and a beaver 12 x 6 x 2 1/2 Provenance: Private collection- Ravenna, OHSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C Blue Transferware Plates - Historical19th century blue transferware plates, Staffordshire - Abraham Lincoln dinner plate; Wedgwood cows dinner plate; 1927 Baltimore Ohio railroad plate, 9" W; lot of 3 butter pat plates, 3 7/8" W. we justSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Baltimore Coin Silver Butter Pats and CordialCa. Mid 19thC. Three small dishes (Warner) in very good original condition with no dents, dings or repairs. The cordial (unmarked) has very minor ding(s) and is slightly out of round at the base. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Silverplate Coffee Urn on StandVictorian Silverplate Coffee Urn on Stand. Late 19th c. (Pat. 1878) ceramic liner, monogrammed.(RIVERS4456)(WT) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 17" high x 4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Carved Butter Prints / Stamps19th C Carved Butter Prints / Stamps - square form with flower; round forms rose, heart, star flower, and wheat, largest 4".See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Cow Butter Print / Stamp19th C Cow Butter Print / Stamp / Press- carved walnut cow in meadow, molded rings to top, chip to handle, 4 1/2" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015THREE 19TH C. AMERICAN BUTTER WORKING ITEMSButter stamps that measure 5.25 x 2.75 inches, 4.5 inches diameter and 4.5 x 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021TRAY/ 10PC. WEDGWOOD JASPERWARE, -19th c. COVEREDTRAY/ 10PC. WEDGWOOD JASPERWARE, -19th c. COVERED BUTTER 3.5"H X 6" DIAM., 19th c. PITCHER 7", 19th c. CREAMER 4.5", ETC.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Tiger Maple Butter Paddle19th C Maple Butter Paddle - slightly flat bowl, short, stout handle, great tiger, 8 1/4 x 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ANTIQUE BUTTER MOLDS & COWBELLIncluding French 19th c. Savoie butter molds, design sticks used for small brasserie size butter pats. Plus 18th c. mountain cowbell of the Pyrenees. Dimensions: (Largest) H 5" x W 5.25" x D 3.25" ConSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Large Butter Mold, Double Acorn and Leaf19th C. Large Butter Mold, Double Acorn and Leaf, Patented April 17, 1866. 4.75" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c Turned Wooden Butter PrintsTwelve 19th c hand carved & turned wooden butter prints, barrel form, including acorns, strawberry, sheaf of wheat, etc, diameters 2 1/2" to 4"See Sold Price
Sold202219th c Turned Wooden Butter PrintsTen 19th c hand carved and turned wooden butter prints, barrel form, including two square barrels, sheaf of wheat, strawberries, thistle, etc, diameters 3 1/2" to 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202219th c Turned Wooden Butter PrintsEight 19th c hand carved & turned wooden butter prints, barrel form, including hearts, thistle, strawberry, dandelion, sheaf of wheat, etc, diameters 3 1/4" to 4"See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Cow Carved Butter Print / Press / Stamp19th C Cow Carved Butter Print / Press / Stamp - deeply carved, very detailed shows hide, eyes, tail, fence, more, 4" H x 3 1/2" W. Excellent condition. This is one lot of a very large antique butterSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Flower Carved Butter Presses / Molds Round & Square19th C Flower Carved Butter Presses / Molds Round & Square - 1) square, 3 1/4" W; 2) rose carved, 4" W. This is one lot of a very large antique butter print / press / stamp selling throughout this aucSee Sold Price
Sold2023European 19th C. Maple Single-Part Butter Mold.European 19th Century Carved Maple Single-Part Butter Mold. Floral and leaf carving with fluted sides and finger slots on sides. 2"h. x 4"w. x 6-1/2"d.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerks County, PA 19th C. Slip Redware Plate.$250
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEarly 19th C. Southeastern PA Fraktur Vorschrift.$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing of Birds.$70(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a lady, 19th century, American, Identified New Haven$25(1 bid)