Sold2019Painting, Robert DuncanRobert Duncan (American, b. 1952), Untitled (Mountain Pass), oil on masonite, signed lower center right, board: 32.75"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 40"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Duncan b.1952 American Winter Oil PaintingRobert Duncan [ 1952 - American ] Titled: "The Friendly One". Artwork features a young girl pulling her doll on a sled through the snow, as she stops to admire a bird in a tree, a house seen in the baSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT JESSUP (American, b. 1952)New Planting Oil on canvas Signed lower left and signed, titled, and dated 1985 on verso, with label on stretcher h. 84 w. 60 in. Provenance: Items from an important collector of contemporary and postSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan Hannah American, b. 1952 Auto-Union D-Type 1939, 2007-08Duncan Hannah American, b. 1952 Auto-Union D-Type 1939, 2007-08 Signed with initials DH (lr); signed Duncan Hannah, dated 12.07 - 01.08, and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 11 x 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT JESSUP (American, b. 1952)Georg's Dilemma Oil on canvas A surrealist dreamscape, signed, titled, and dated 1982 on verso with a Siegel Contemporary Art, NYC gallery label on stretcher h. 51 w. 51 in. Provenance: Items from anSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Robert Davis, American, b.1952, "Stillness",William Robert Davis, American, b.1952, "Stillness", signed and titled on the backing board "William R. Davis Stillness", also signed lower left W.Davis, 5 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Brubacker (American, b. 1952) TrappingsRobert Brubacker (American, b. 1952) Trappings ceramic and wood signed Brubacker (verso) height 25 x width 15 x depth 17 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Garcia (American, b. 1952) Maiden with Plate,Robert Garcia (American, b. 1952) Maiden with Plate, 1998 alabaster signed R. Garcia and dated (verso) height 20 x width 35 x depth 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Garcia (American, B.1952)Robert Garcia (American, B.1952) 2 Sculptures. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA. Size: 1) 12'' x 4'' x 2'' (30 x 10 x 5 cm). Height on Stand: 13" (33 cm). 2) 10'' x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2022Pottorf & Rauschenberg (2) Quattro Mani I (State)...Darryl Pottorf & Robert Rauschenberg (American, b. 1952; 1925-2008) (2) Quattro Mani I (State) (G. 1763 & 1759), 1998 Screenprints on Lanaquarelle paper eds. 15 of 20 40 x 40 (in) 44.5 x 44.5 x 1.5 (iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Jessup UntitledRobert Jessup (American, b. 1952) Untitled Oil on canvas 38 x 42 (in) 39.5 x 43.5 x 2.25 (in) Framed Signed JSSP, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Goldstrom "Ghost IV" Oil on CanvasRobert Goldstrom (American, b. 1952), "Ghost IV", Oil on Canvas, 2006, signed and dated lower right, black frame. Image: 30" H x 24" W; frame: 38.25" H x 32.25" W. Provenance: From an East Village EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT JESSUP "WINTER REACH" 2013 ABSTRACT O/CRobert Jessup (American b. 1952), "Winter Reach", 2013, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated en verso, unframed gallery wrapped canvas. Approx. h. 64.125", w. 90" (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold202267466: Robert Carlson (American, b. 1952) Shekina, 1988Robert Carlson (American, b. 1952) Shekina, 1988 Enamel paint on blown glass 8-1/2 x 7 x 20 inches (21.6 x 17.8 x 50.8 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Glass Gallery, Bethesda, Maryland,See Sold Price
Sold2019Duncan Hannah - After Wallis ILot 126 Duncan Hannah American (b. 1952) After Wallis I (1989) monoprint signed lower left sheet: 46 1/2 x 31 3/4 inches frame: 58 3/4 x 44 1/2 inches Provenance: The Milbank Collection acquired 199See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Carlson Blown and Enameled Glass Sculpture, "Adonis/Aphrodite"Robert Carlson (American, b.1952) "Adonis/Aphrodite," 1992, hand blown, applied and enameled glass, incised signature to the base, dated 1992. Provenance: Francine and Benson Pilloff CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Garcia, Alabaster Female SculptureRobert Garcia, (American, b. 1952), alabaster female sculpture. [39" H x 10" W x 11" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Bissell (British / American, b.1952) 'TheRobert Bissell (British / American, b.1952) 'The Rangers' Giclee on Canvas 2009, signed lower left, #7/50 lower right, realistic depiction of two bears watching over the forest, in a simple wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Bissell "Raven I" oil on canvasROBERT BISSELL (American / British b. 1952), "Raven I", 1996, oil on canvas, 35.5 x 41.5 inches, signed and titled verso,See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Bissell "The Eclipse", 1998, oil on canvasROBERT BISSELL (American / British b. 1952) ''The Eclipse,'' 1998, oil on canvas, overall with thin frame: 55.5 x 49.25 inches. Signed, dated and titled verso: 'Robert Bissell / 1998/ The Eclipse'.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Duncan American "Indian Landscape" PaintingRobert Duncan [ 1952 - American ] Titled: "The High Trail". Artwork features a daytime mountainous landscape with an Indian on horseback looking away from the viewer at a scenic view. Original oil paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Duncan American Winter Landscape PaintingRobert Duncan [ 1952 - American ] Titled: "Winter Treat". Artwork features an older child pulling a young child on a sled, a younger child accompanies them, a fence in the background. Original oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Swain (American, b. 1940) #709, 1978Robert Swain (American, b. 1940) #709, 1978 acrylic on canvas signed Robert Swain, titled and dated (verso) 84 x 84 inches. Provenance: Susan Caldwell Inc., New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Burton Middaugh (American, b. 1935)Robert Burton Middaugh (American, b. 1935) Construction, 1978 string and wood signed Middaugh and dated (verso) Height 11 1/4 x width 6 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago,See Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1978 Photography. Untitled Painting By David Storey Hansen-Fuller Gallery$200
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Bates (American, b.1952) 'Bait Fish' Oil on Canvas$40,000(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyZhou Brothers (Chinese / American, b.1952 and 1957) 'Fluffy City' Mixed Media on Plywood$400
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlexa King (American, b.1952) Bronze Sculpture$500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRobert Goldman (American, b. 1948), Sycamore by the Streamside$1,500