Sold2023(3) Paintings by Contemporary Artists(3) Paintings by contemporary artists, cup and saucer pastel, signed "La Roche", 9" x 9"; abstract , mixed media with collage, attributed to Seth Costan, 24-1/4" x 23-3/4"; seated woman, oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023William T. Wiley Mixed Media Painting 2006Wiley, William T. (American, 1937-2021), Pung Runt's Till, 2006, mixed media with oil, ink and button on cardboard, signed and dated lower right, additionally inscribed on the reverse to fellow artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Morris Style Mixed Media Painting. With PeacockWith Peacock feathers near matting. 40 1/2" x 30" Condition, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol: Jackie KennedyAndy Warhol (1928-1987)(Attributed): Jackie Kennedy, mixed media painting, verso signed and stamped Total Color, NY and Coopers International Auctions with reference numbers, initialed AW and marked 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall, attributed, Mixed Media on PaperMarc Chagall, attributed, Mixed Media on Paper, painting. Size: 19 x 14 inches image, 21 x 16.5 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO JACKSON POLLOCK MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGAttributed to Jackson Pollock, American, 1912 to 1956, mixed media painting on canvas depicting an abstract expressionist composition. Signed lower left. Framed. Jackson Pollock was a major figure inSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media drawing on paper, Rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Measures: 7.5” x 10”. This lot is accompanied by a certificate Provenance:Private Collection. "In the style of" meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Tolliver (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper,Rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Measures: 8.5” x 11.5” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. TolliSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Size: 12 x 8 1/4 inches aprox. Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the style of", Manner of” means after the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Size: 13 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches aprox. Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the style of", Manner of” means after the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Calle (B. 1961) "William T. Sherman"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "William T. Sherman" Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ATTR ANATOLY ZVEREVMixed media painting attributed to Anatoly Zverev, 1931 to 1986, a Russian Nonconformist artist. Oil paint and pastel on paper. The artwork represents a portrait of a woman smoking a cigarette. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGMixed media painting, attributed to Anatoly Zverev, 1931 to 1986, was a Russian Nonconformist artist. Oil paint and pastel on paper. The artwork represents an abstract female portrait. Signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kathleen Morris (attrib), mixed media paintingKathleen Morris (attrib), mixed media painting, Attributed to Kathleen Morris (American, b. 1946), watercolor, crayon, gouache on heavy hand-made paper, signed "K Morris" lower right, loose and unframSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRISH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY WILLIAM J HENNESSYWilliam John Hennessy, Irish American, 1839 to 1917, mixed media, pencil, pen and ink with wash heightened with white, painting on paper depicting a scene with young ladies and a peacock in the gardenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: John and George (Beatles)Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Attributed: John and George (Beatles). Mixed media painting on paper (graphite, acrylic, silk screen, ink), signed lower right margin and verso, marked on reverse by aSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Dawson (1901-1990) Painting on paperWilliam Dawson (American, 1901-1990) Mixed media painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size:13.5'' x 21'', 34 x 53 cm (frame); 10.5'' x 17.5'', 27 x 44 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold20231946 AMERICAN ABSTRACT PAINTING ATTR ARSHILE GORKYMixed media painting on paper attributed to Arshile Gorky. Arshile Gorky, born Vostanik Manoug Adoian, 1904 to 1948, was an Armenian-American painter who had a strong influence on Abstract ExpressioniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol: Campbell's Chicken Noodle Soup CanAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Attributed: Campbell's Chicken Noodle Soup Can, mixed media painting, signed front and back, verso stamp of Coopers International Auctions and reference numbers. 16.5See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions'Elvis + Queen E.' Mixed Media Painting by William David, Celebreties & Royals Collection$4,000
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions'Mick Jagger' Mixed Media Painting by William David, from the Celebreties & Royals Collection$4,000
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsMixed Media Painting by William David titled Johannes V, Master Work, Signed$4,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. COCA COLA, Embossed Stamp$400
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antique$260(4 bids)