Sold2022Vi 38129 Duke Ellington Y Su Orquesta - Dulce Jazz (A) / Sueños De Amor (B)Vi 38129 Duke Ellington Y Su Orquesta - Dulce Jazz (A) / Sueños De Amor (B). This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.We believe that any information shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vi 38129 Duke Ellington Y Su Orquesta - Bien Y Muy Bien (A) / Labios De Jazz (B)Vi 38129 Duke Ellington Y Su Orquesta - Bien Y Muy Bien (A) / Labios De Jazz (B). This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.We believe that any informationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vi 38092 Duke Ellington Y Su Orquesta - Noches Misteriosas (A) / El Vacilador (B)Vi 38092 Duke Ellington Y Su Orquesta - Noches Misteriosas (A) / El Vacilador (B). This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.We believe that any informationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vi 38065 Duke Ellington Y Su Orquesta - Pies Alegres (A) / Sloppy Joe (B)Vi 38065 Duke Ellington Y Su Orquesta - Pies Alegres (A) / Sloppy Joe (B). This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.We believe that any information shown oSee Sold Price
Sold2022KRONE Duke Ellington Jazz Ltd Ed Fountain PenHeading: Author: Krone Title: Duke Ellington Jazz Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Tribute to the iconic Jazz Age musicianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herman Leonard (1923-2010)Note: Description Updated 11/23. Duke Ellington. B&W, 1958. Fiber-based silver gelatin. Older print. Framed. Duke Ellington performing in Paris. Signed and titled in ink by photographer. 14 x 11in. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cristina Cordova, La Faldera Azul…Cristina Cordova La Faldera Azul y Su Barco de Azares USA, c. 2003glazed ceramic, mixed media 12.5 h × 29.25 w × 5.5 d in (32 × 74 × 14 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de su obligacion á los Indios. [13], 37 leaves. Small 8vo, later limp calf, minor wear; moderate dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Bedia ValdesCuban, b. 1959Sacando Estrellas de su CursoSigned and dated J. Bedia '05 (lr)Acrylic on canvasDiameter 71 inches (180.3 cm)Unframed Provenance:Fredric Snitzer Gallery, MiamiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOLORZANO PEREIRA (JUAN DE) Política Indiana... Dividida en seis libros..., Amberes, Henric...SOLORZANO PEREIRA (JUAN DE) Política Indiana... Dividida en seis libros ... todo lo tocante al descubrimiento, descripción, adquisición, y retención de las mesmas Indias, y su goviSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cundo BERMUDEZ (Cuban, 1914 - 2008)Boceto Mural OEA, 1983 Gouache on paper Signed 'Cundo Bermudez' and dedicated 'Para Erianne, Elaine, Eduardo y Conrado con cari±o de su amigo, Cundo Bermudez' lower right 11 x 30 in. - 27.9 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) El soto y su donaire, 1988Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 40 × 30 cmEdición de 225See Sold Price
Sold201652nd Street Jazz Festival PosterThe sixteenth annual production of the 52nd Street Jazz Festival, held in 1991, was in honor of the music of Duke Ellington. This poster for the event has been signed by pictured festival headliners,See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Spanish Oil Painting - "Amor, Furor y Terror"Antonio Jose Estruch Martinez (Spanish) "Amor, Furor, y Terror" ca. 1870s to 1880s CE. A large, signed oil painting on canvas by the Spanish artist Antonio Jose Estruch Martinez (b. 1835, d. 1907) depSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miu Miu Club Matelasse Blanco y Negro Cuero Cadena DePre-Owned 100% Authentic MIU MIU Club Matelasse Pattina Blanco and Nero RATING: B..Very Good, well maintained, shows minor signs of wear MATERIAL: matelasse leather HANDLE: silver chain, can be doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse Henri, Enterrement de Pierrot (dalla serie Jazz)pochoir stampato a colori su carta Arches in una edizione di 100 pubblicato da Tériade Éditeur, Parigi, W. 65,3 - H. 42,3 Cm, Duthuit books, 22See Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMANDO AMAYA (B.1935) PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, 'Estudio de Glenda?', signed in cast Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935), numbered VI/ VII (6/ 7), dated 1985, on painted black wood base, approx 12"h, 13.25"w, 9.5"d, 17.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, Duke EllingtonRobert Natkin Duke Ellington mixed media on canvas 42.5 h × 31.25 w in (108 × 79 cm) Signed to lower right 'Natkin'. Stamped to verso 'Robert Natkin 015C'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BURRI (1933–2014)RENÉ BURRI (1933–2014) | ‘Che Guevara y su tabaco’, Havana, January 1963 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1990s on double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 21,See Sold Price
Sold2020GUY DE ROUGEMONT (B. 1935): "NUAGE" ("CLOUD") TABLEbrass and Plexiglas 72 inches wide; 41 inches deep; 18 inches high Provenance: the Gelbart Family Trust, Beverly Hills, California Condition: Oxidation to brass surfaces. The top with marks, scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olga de Amaral (b. 1932): Las Tablas #4Olga de Amaral (b. 1932): Las Tablas #4 Mixed media construction, 1983, signed 'Olga de Amaral', titled and dated on the reverse. 17 1/4 x 13 3/4 in. (with frame). Bellas Artes, Santa Fe, NM.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Suea±o y Mentira dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Suea±o y Mentira de Franco (The Dream and Lie of Franco the complete set of two), 1937 etchings with aquatint each signed and numbered 49/150 in pencil 12 3/8 x 16See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST AQUATINT, 'CABEZAS DE NINOS'$150
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCERVANTES SAAVEDRA. El ingenioso hidalgo Don Quixote de la Mancha.€6,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Personaje y pájaro - Carborundum & marble powder on canvas$750
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Approach to Antique Carpets, Stark D&D Build, 1993$10(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"$6,000
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndrew Moore (American, b. 1957) Campo Amor Vista Este, Havana, 1999; printed 2009$1,000
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150