Sold2021Framed J. Wasserman 1970's Abstract Watercolor PaintingFramed J. Wasserman 1970's Abstract Watercolor Painting. Tonal painting in pale blues and greens appears to be made of paper (perhaps handmade) torn into abstract shapes and then painted. Framed in moSee Sold Price
Sold2023R J Lorgh 1971, Abstract Watercolor Painting, FramedR J Lorgh 1971, Abstract Watercolor Painting, Framed. size: 11 x 4 matte, 15.5 x 8.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023K J Volk, Modernism Abstract Composition Watercolor PaintingK J Volk, Modernism Abstract Composition Watercolor Painting. size: 21.5 x 29.5 matte, 28.25 x 35.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023E J Hartmann 1968; Watercolor Painting Abstract Pop Art Two Faces PortraitE J Hartmann 1968; Watercolor Painting Abstract Pop Art Two Faces Portrait. size: 21 x 17 matte, 27.5 x 23.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Abstract Watercolor Painting "Playing Golf " By J. LockeFramed Abstract Watercolor Painting titled "Playing Golf" By John Locke. The painting is tonal with a matching natural wood frame, showing a man standing guard outside of a house.See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM J SCHULTZ, Estate Painting w/c Abstract FacesWILLIAM J SCHULTZ, Estate Painting watercolor, Abstract Faces, Signed. Well Listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. ASKart: Schultz was born in Pittsfield, MassachusettSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Modern Watercolor Painting. Signed Barbara J A***Abstract Modern Watercolor Painting. Signed Barbara J A*** Dimensions: Image Size: H: 20 inches: W: 17 inches: Frame Height: 27.5 inches: Frame Width: 25.75 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge:See Sold Price
Sold2018Original J. Kun Watercolor PaintingOriginal J. Kun Watercolor Painting; Original abstract watercolor that measures at approximately 17" L x 21" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting Portraits in AbstractWILLIAM J SCHULTZ, Estate Painting watercolor, Portraits in abstract, Signed. Well Listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. ASKart: Schultz was born in Pittsfield, MassaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gonzalo Fuenmayor b.1977 Abstract Eyeball PaintingGonzalo Fuenmayor (Colombian, born 1977) an original mixed media painting on paper. Charcoal, ink, and watercolor paint in colors of blue, red, and yellow over a white ground. A modernist piece portraSee Sold Price
Sold2016WC/P Mira Lehr, "For Rolly"Description: Watercolor on paper painting by Mira Lehr, an American abstract, multimedia artist. This abstract watercolor is entitled "For Rolly". History: Mira Lehr is an American multimedia artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH CHARCOAL PAINTING BY RICHARD BALLARDRichard Ballard (British, born 1951) charcoal painting on paper depicting a running wolf, 1982. Signed and dated lower right. Watercolor and gouache painting on paper depicting red abstract compositioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Abstract Watercolor PaintingsTwo abstract watercolor on paper paintings; each depicting a mother and child in embrace, with charcoal lines; both signed Zorba; 29 1/4" x 21 1/2" (larger, sight); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016C/I/W/C on paper Abstraction #1- R. Della- VolpeDescription: Chalk, ink watercolor on paper painting by Ralph Della-Volpe. Abstract painting signed on the lower lower left side, painting framed and under glass. History: Born in New York in 1923, RaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Gassner Mixed Media PaintingArtist: Charles Gassner Title: Untitled Type: Mix Media w charcoal, pastel, watercolor Signed: Signed lower right Dimension: 35 x 22.5" Comments: Stunning Gassner Mid Century Abstract - complex mix ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Watercolor Painting Signed Miro 62Signed And Dated 62 Miro Abstract Watercolor Painting. Frame 18.5" x 22, Art 14.5" x 11". Lot 259, 260, And 261 Is From The Harold Duke Estate Collection, I Will Be Adding Better Pictures In The NextSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL HOLTY FRAMED ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR PAINTING.This lot consist of a framed and matted abstract watercolor painting by Carl Holty (American, 1900-1973). This painting is unsigned. Wired on the back, and ready to be hung on the wall. Condition: (ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Watercolor Painting Signed MiroSigned Miro Abstract Watercolor Painting. Frame 20" x 16.5, Art 11.5" x 8". Lot 259, 260, And 261 Is From The Harold Duke Estate Collection, I Will Be Adding Better Pictures In The Next Few Days.See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAbstract Watercolor on Paper "Arbres" by Christain Constant$40
2 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsIncredible Oscar Kokashka German expressionist painting$1,100(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCircle of Sam Francis Antique American Abstract Framed Action Painting$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Abstract 21" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400