Sold2023Huge Signed Antique Chinese Original Watercolor PaintingAntique Chinese watercolor brush painting. A scene depicting squirrels in a tree. From a Park Avenue NYC estate. Signed. Framed. Image size, 50L x 21H.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Large Chinese Original Watercolor Painting LandscapeA Large FramedChinese Original Watercolor Painting of landscape, over all measurements 55.5"W. x 30.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Scroll Original Watercolor Painting of BirdsA long original Chinese scroll watercolor painting of blue jays and other birds on the lotus pond landscape. Water color on paper. 83"Lx 32"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Original Watercolor & Ink PaintingVintage Chinese Original Watercolor & Ink Painting. This watercolor & ink painting on paper features a floral / botanical design. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 32 inches x 25.5 inches inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ming Yi Yang Original Watercolor Painting Signed Chinese Landscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Ming Yi YangTitle: Spring LandscapeMedium: Ink and WatercolorSize: 23" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Chinese Watercolor Scroll Painting on SilkAn original Chinese watercolor scroll painting on silk of squirrels on cherry tree. Inscription and many red seal marks. 76" by 19.5" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leaSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Original Chinese Scroll Watercolor Painting of GuanAn Original Chinese Scroll Watercolor Painting of Guanyin on paper depicting the water purification Guanyin portrait, standing on a lotus in water with children playing. 83"Lx 31"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Original Chinese Scroll Watercolor PaintingA long and narrow scroll painting in watercolor on paper, depicting a very unique scene of insects in landscape. 75"Lx 18"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Watercolor Original PaintingChinese Watercolor painting of a bird. Appears to be watercolor on paper. Seen 9.75" H x 7", framed 15" x 12". Condition report: no visible issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Watercolor Landscape Hexaptych PaintingAn original Chinese watercolor polyptych painting on six silk panels. Pastural wildlife landscapes depicting horses, trees, mountains, and other elements. No apparent signatures. Presented under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sun Jusheng (1913 - 2018) "Cats #2"Sun Jusheng (Chinese, 1913 - 2018) "Cats #2" Original Watercolor painting on Rice Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. Domestic cats have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2016A vintage original watercolor Chinese scroll portraitA vintage original watercolor Chinese scroll painting depiction self-portrait of a scholar-official Kang Sehwang, Korea, Joseon dynasty 1392-1910. 65" by 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017QIAN SONGYAN (1899 - 1985) CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGQIAN SONGYAN (1899 - 1985) CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING. ORIGINAL WORK ON SCROLL. PICTURE 68X45 CM. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Feminine Elegance Tong Yin Signed Original WaterColour PaintingChinese Feminine Elegance Tong Yin Signed Original WaterColour Painting Precisely hand painted using watercolour on rice paper signed original by Tong Yin. A beautiful young woman displays her divineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Antique Chinese Watercolor - Ink Painting- HanOriginal Antique Chinese Watercolor - Ink Painting- Hand signed .Opening Measurements: 8" x 14"1/2 x Frame Measurements: 12" x 18"3/4 .Weight Approx: 2.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Original Antique Chinese Silk Watercolor**8May qualify for free shipping Framed Original Antique Chinese Silk Watercolor Painting with Signtures & Seal 26x11" Dimensions: 26..00x11.00x.75 inches* Weight: 2.75 lbs* Work Title: Chinese Silk WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL ESTHER HUNT CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGEsther Anna Hunt (American, 1875 - 1951) Original Esther Hunt watercolor "Young Girl with lantern"-Piece is artist signed and dated 1909 lower right corner-Measures 16 inches by 12 inches across-sorrySee Sold Price
Sold2020ORIGINAL ESTHER HUNT CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGEsther Anna Hunt (American, 1875 - 1951) Original esther Hunt watercolor "Young Girl with lantern"-Piece is artist signed and dated 1909 lower right corner-Measures 16 inches by 12 inches across-it reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sun Chuanzhe (Chinese, B. 1915) "Cranes"Sun Chuanzhe (Chinese, B. 1915) "Cranes" Stamped middle left. Original Watercolor painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. To the Chinese peoplSee Sold Price
Sold20232 ORIGINAL CHI CHANG HOU CHINESE PAINTINGS ON SILKTwo Original Watercolor Paintings on Silk by Chinese Artist Chi Chang Hou, Peking. Professionally framed. Each 21"x17 1/2"x1". Weight combined 10 pds. PROVENANCE: The Audubon Gallery, King Street, ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ting Yin Yung Original Watercolor PaintingSigned Y.Y. Ting 1969. Watercolor abstract on paper with stamp on backside of wood frame. Ting Yin Yung (1902-1978) was a prominent Chinese artist known for his versatility and mastery in both traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Watercolor Painting of RoostersOriginal Watercolor Painting On handmade paper, Signed with Seal lower right. 20th Century. unmounted and unframed. Very good condition. Measures 29" x 21" light handling marks in the field. Keywords:See Sold Price
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterOriginal Asian Watercolor Painting measures 16.75" x 21.75"; frame measures 25" x 30"$5
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Fry Pan 1983$50