Sold2022Cosgrove, Stanley Morel - Nu couché - 1954Cosgrove, Stanley Morel (1911-2002) Nu couché (1954) Description: Oil on paper, signed and dated on lower left Cosgrove 1954, label of Dominion Gallery Dimension (PO): 19 1/4" x 28 3/4" DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cosgrove, Stanley Morel - Étude de nu - 1976Cosgrove, Stanley Morel (1911-2002) Description: Lithograph on paper, 68/75, signed and dated on lower right Cosgrove 76 Dimension (PO): 11 3/4" x 9" Dimension (CM): 29.8 x 22.9 cm ConditioSee Sold Price
2015COSGROVE, Stanley Morel (1911-2002)COSGROVE, Stanley Morel (1911-2002)NudesSet of 6 etchingsAll signed and dated on the lower right:Cosgrove 80Numbered on the lower left48x38cm - 19x15" the biggestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cosgrove, Stanley Morel (1911-2002) Canadian, Foret (1988)Artist : Cosgrove, Stanley Morel (1911-2002) Canadian Titre : Foret (1988) Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 13/100, signee et datee en bas a droite Cosgrove 88 Description (ENG) : LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2016COSGROVE, Stanley Morel (1911-2002)COSGROVE, Stanley Morel (1911-2002) "Dbut de printemps" Litograph Signed and dated on the lower right: Cosgrove, 81 Numbered on the lower left: 39/200 Titled on the lower middle Certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cosgrove, Stanley Morel - - 1990Cosgrove, Stanley Morel (1911-2002) Description: Lithograph on paper, H.C, 2/10, signed and dated on lower right Cosgrove 90 Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.56 x 45.72 cm CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cosgrove, Stanley - nu - 1976Cosgrove, Stanley (1911-2002) nu (1976) Description: Lithograph numbered 53 sur 75 signed on lower right "Cosgrove 76" Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 32 x 24 cm ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY MOREL COSGROVE (1911 - 2002): TREESoil on canvas; signed lower left; 28 x 36 inches; 37 x 45 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Morel Cosgrove (Canadian, 1911-2002), Forest InteriorStanley Morel Cosgrove (Canadian, 1911-2002), Forest Interioroil on canvas panel, circa 1960s, signed at lower left, presented in a period frame. Panel 24 x 20 in.; Frame dimensions 32 x 28 in. StanleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lithograph signed (Stanley Morel) Cosgrove '66, 30 x 21 3/4", Maternal Scene.Lithograph signed (Stanley Morel) Cosgrove '66, 30 x 21 3/4", Maternal Scene.See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR TO Stanley Cosgrove (Canada,1911-2002) oilARTIST: Attributed to Stanley Morel Cosgrove (Canadian, 1911 - 2002) NAME: Winter Landscape - Manayunk YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Has some pink stains. Missing few flakes of paint. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stanley Cosgrove Canadian Oil on Board 1957Oil on board. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Cosgrove on the lower left corner and inscribed 57 beside signature. Inscribed verso Stanley Morel Cosgrove / R.C.A / 1957 / - Forest Landscape - withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed Cosgrove (Stanley M), 24" x 20", "Early Summer, Latque, PQ".Oil on Canvas signed Cosgrove (Stanley M), 24" x 20", "Early Summer, Latque, PQ".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Pascin, Nu coucheJules Pascin Nu couche 1925pastel on paper sight: 18 h x 16 w in (46 x 41 cm) Provenance: Galerie de l'Elysee, Paris | Private Collection This work will shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amalric Walter, Nu couche paperweightAmalric Walter Nu couche paperweight France, c. 1907pate de verre 2.25 h x 6.5 w x 4.75 d in (6 x 17 x 12 cm) Molded signature to edge 'AW'. Provenance: Michel AboudaraSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Picasso. Petit Nu Couche. Lithograph in colors. Framed. Image size 7 x 5 inches, overall sizeAfter Picasso. Petit Nu Couche. Lithograph in colors. Framed. Image size 7 x 5 inches, overall size 11.5 x 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas (After) - Nu CoucheArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Nu Couche Year: 1948 Dimensions: 9in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 500 Publisher: Quatre Chemins EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo. PETIT NU COUCHE Framed Color LithographCa. 1960s. Excellent. Framed, matted and sealed. Sight size is approx. 4" x 6 3/4"Click here for additional high resolution photos.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBK Auctions508) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Le Nu aux oranges" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
4 days LeftBK Auctions441) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Nu Bleu I" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
5 days LeftBK Auctions214) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Nu Bleu I" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$240
579 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$420
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu IV" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$420