Sold2021Cricket legends Len Hutton and Geoff Boycott signedCricket legends Len Hutton and Geoff Boycott signed 1986 Centenary Cricket Festival cover. Good condition. All signed pieces come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cricket Len Hutton signed Cricketing Links with Australia 1788 Australian Bicentenary 1988 BenhamCricket Len Hutton signed Cricketing Links with Australia 1788 Australian Bicentenary 1988 Benham FDC PM 21st June 1988. Sir Leonard Hutton (23 June 1916 - 6 September 1990) was an English cricketer.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE SATSUMA EARTHENWARE CRICKET CAGEJAPANESE SATSUMA EARTHENWARE CRICKET CAGE, H 5 1/4", DIA 3 1/2":Barrel-form with fixed handles, pierced sides and cover, adorned with flowers, birds, and diapered fans. Signed underneath (unidentifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell Signed Lithograph, Top of the World, 1928 Ladies' Home Journal CoverNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) lithograph entitled "Top of the World," after the April 1928 Ladies' Home Journal cover painting, depicting two young lovers atop a globe. Pencil signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peck, Clara E 1883-1968 Painting Cover Theatre MagazinePeck, Clara Elsene (American, 1883-1968) Gouache watercolor painting on artist board. Theatre Magazine Illustration Cover Art of Frolicking Harlequin and Ballerina. Watercolor. Signed lower center ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAWRENCE (D.H.) Lady Chatterley's LoverLAWRENCE (D.H.) Lady Chatterley's Lover, FIRST EDITION, NUMBER 357 OF 1000 COPIES SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, untrimmed in publisher's boards with Phoenix device on upper cover, printed label on spine, spiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieter Roth - Graphik mit KakauLot 83 Dieter Roth Swiss (1930-1998) Graphik mit Kakau (1968) cocoa powder and collage on silkscreen on card in plastic cover signed vertically lower right, numbered 1/50 (there were also 10 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles Signed Abbey Road LP Record AlbumThe Beatles (1960-1970). The Beatles, George Harrison, Paul McCartney, Ringo Starr and John Lennon signed LP Cover “Abbey Road” The Beatles Abbey Road Argentina LP, Stereo First Pressing,See Sold Price
Sold2022Niccolo Paganini Autograph Musical ManuscriptSignificant autograph musical manuscript by Niccolo Paganini, seven pages on four sheets, 11.5 x 8.75, titled and signed on the cover sheet by Paganini with a dedication to his only pupil, Camillo SivSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF SIR JOHN A MACDONALD MEMORABILIAIncluding: a terracotta bust, two framed photographs, a commemorative ceramic plate, a signed correspondence, and "the Life and times of Right Honourable sir John A. Macdonald" by J.E. Collins. TorontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Hans Heysen (Australian, 1877-1968), Mount Patawerta, Flinders Ranges, Signed and dated "HANSSir Hans Heysen (Australian, 1877-1968) Mount Patawerta, Flinders Ranges Signed and dated "HANS HEYSEN/19..." l.r., titled, signed, and dated "No. 85 Mount Patawerta./Flinders Ranges/1940/Hans HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lester Raymer, oil on board, untitled, 1968This original oil on board painting by Lindsborg, KS artist, Lester Raymer, features the image of a boys head and is 20.5" x 14", dated 1968. In good condition, this piece is signed "Raymer '68" in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED DAGUERRE 1831 INVITATION TO VIEW HIS DIORAMAThe invitation is in French, but translated reads "Sir, to kindly honor my establishment with your presence. With my consideration, Your most humble servant, Daguerre. Current Exhibition the July 28 1See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) JOSEPHINE§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) JOSEPHINE Signed, watercolour(33cm x 49cm (13in x 19.25in))Provenance: The Fine Art Society Ltd, London, OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Hans Heysen (Australian, 1877-1968), Broad Landscape with Grazing Cows and Distant Hills, SignedSir Hans Heysen (Australian, 1877-1968) Broad Landscape with Grazing Cows and Distant Hills Signed and dated "HANS HEYSEN 1938" l.l. Watercolor on paper, sheet size 12 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (32.5 x 40.0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20231927 Yankees Team Signed Baseball w/ Ruth & Gehrig1927 NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASBALL. All signatures are signed in black ink. Babe Ruth signed on the Sweet Spot and Lou Gehrig signed on the side panel. 29 signatures grace the cover of this historicaSee Sold Price
20231927 YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASEBALL W/ RUTH & GEHRIG1927 NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASBALL. All signatures are signed in black ink. Babe Ruth signed on the Sweet Spot and Lou Gehrig signed on the side panel. 31 signatures grace the cover of this historicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daredevil Original Comic Cover Art Issue #7 MysterioOriginal Comic Book Cover Art - Daredevil Issue #7 - Marvel Knights Series. Pencils by Joe Quesada. Inker Jimmy Palmiotti. Signed by Kevin Smith, Jimmy Palmiotti, and Joe Quesada. Large image of MysteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare book "A View of Sir Isaac Newton's Philosophy." published in London, 1728, printed by S. PalmerRare book "A View of Sir Isaac Newton's Philosophy." published in London, 1728, printed by S. Palmer - first edition with 11 original fold-out plates. Tooled leather cover - slight break where front cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two personal hand written diaries of Mary J. Safford. The first signed "Miss Mary J. Safford /Two personal hand written diaries of Mary J. Safford. The first signed "Miss Mary J. Safford / Bakersfield May 1st 1852" (Bakerfield, VT) - the diary covers the period May 1st through Dec. 31, 1852. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024"The Sleeping Beauty and other fairy tales From the Old French" - retold by Sir Arthur Quiller Couch"The Sleeping Beauty and other fairy tales From the Old French" - retold by Sir Arthur Quiller Couch and illustrated by Edmund Dulac. Tooled leather covers decorated with scrolls, cornucopia, and cherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Jade Green Shiny Porosus Crocodile Birkin 30Hermes Jade Green Shiny Porosus Crocodile Birkin 30 (Never Carried W/Box, Dust Cover and Rain Jacket) - This exceptional handbag from Hermes is a must have for Hermes collectors and fashion lovers aliSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 QI BAISHI 齊白石 PAINTING ALBUMARTIST(s): Qi Baishi 齊白石 (1864-1957) ink and color on paper, Hard cover album Book Painting (Sight): Length: 43 cm, Width: 38, Thickness: 2 cm Signed/Seal(s): Each with artist seaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longo, Joseph, from Men in the CitiesRobert Longo (American, B. 1953)Joseph, from Men in the Cities, 2000lithograph on Arches Cover paperNumbered 45/50 lower left, signed R and dated in pencil lower right, this work is number 45 from theSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsChurchill (Sir Winston Spencer) Marlborough, His Life and Times, 4 vol., one of 155 copies signed by£5,000
5 days LeftRR AuctionThe Doors: Jim Morrison and John Densmore Signed Album - Waiting for the Sun (Obtained at the 1970$1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Girl on a Sofa, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours, 1968...£500
3 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JAMES GUTHRIE P.R.S.A., H.R.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1859-1930)£8,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustrated$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersORMOLU MOUNT SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN COBALT BLUE VASE and Cover, Late 19th/20th Century, Spurious$110(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Chinese Fine Porcelain Large Ginger Jar Decorated with Cover 16.5 in. height$15(2 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTeimur Amiry Oil Painting Still Life Cherries Framed 28.2in x 24.4in$105(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed 1968 Middle Eastern Rare Original Framed Photograph$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE BRONZE PLAQUE LOVERS SCULPTURE DETAILS: - Artist: Philip & Kelvin$25(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSir Charles Holroyd (1861 - 1917) Antique Signed English Portrait Etching Heydenryk Giltwood Frame$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir No 173 October 1968 Alexander Calder Original Limited Edition Signed Magazine Lit$100