Sold2022Joan Strauss Carl (1926-2021, American)Four blue mosaic tile side tables Unmarked Each with a square mosaic tile top in hues of deep blue and aqua on a black coated iron frame, 4 pieces Each: 16.125" H x 12.5" W x 12.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Strauss Carl (1926-2021, American)Abstract figures Patinated bronze on marble base Signed in the casting: S. Carl 20.25" H x 8" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Strauss Carl (1926-2021, American)A rectangular mid-century modern tile-top coffee table, circa 1960s-70s Studio made table with inset polychrome terracotta tiles in a wood box frame and raised on wood slab legs 12.75" H x 59.125" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Strauss Carl (1926-2021, American)A square mid-century modern tile-top coffee table, circa 1960s-70s Studio made table with inset polychrome terracotta tiles in a wood box frame and raised on wood slab legs 12.75" H x 33.125" W x 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Strauss Carl (1926-2021, American)A rectangular mid-century modern tile-top coffee table, circa 1960s-70s Studio made table with inset polychrome terracotta tiles in a wood box frame and raised on wood slab legs 12.75" H x 73" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Strauss Carl (1926-2021, American)Gallery, 1998 Wood, decoupaged paper, and metal wire Signed and dated: Joan Carl (C) 1998 17" H x 8" W x 6.5" D Provenance: The Estate of Joan Strauss Carl, Southern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Carl, Skier, SerigraphJoan Strauss Carl (California, 20th Century) Serigraph of downhill skiing, housed in a period frame, artist bio verso, 17 1/2" x 23 3/4" sight, 19" x 25" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two by Steven Trefonides (American, 1926 - 2021) both watercolor on paper, the first dated 1979,Two by Steven Trefonides (American, 1926 - 2021) both watercolor on paper, the first dated 1979, sailboats and figures near shore, signed and dated lower left, gilt frame, missing glass, ss: 22" h. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Trefonides (American, 1926 - 2021), watercolor, 1979, depicts two small boats on grassySteven Trefonides (American, 1926 - 2021), watercolor, 1979, depicts two small boats on grassy shore, signed and dated lower right, framed behind glass, wear consistent with age, paper has slipped inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Schultz (1926-2021) For Knoll (USA) Petal Side TableRichard Schultz (American, 1926 - 2021) for Knoll (USA) mid-century petal side table, featuring flower-like wooden top, supported on painted aluminum base, marked with label under table top height 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schultz Knoll Studio Topiary Arm Chairs 4Richard Schultz (American, 1926 - 2021) for Knoll Studio "Topiary" indoor / outdoor arm chairs (designed 1993), four (4) in the form of a densely cropped hedge, aluminum and stainless steel with greySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Richard Schultz for Knoll Chaise LoungesPair of Richard Schultz for Knoll Chaise Lounges. Richard Schultz (American 1926-2021). Sky blue and white painted aluminum, plastic mesh seat with faux leather rubber strapwork to sides, rubber wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Schultz Knoll Studio Petal Outdoor TableRichard Schultz (American, 1926 - 2021) for Knoll Studio "Petal" outdoor table (designed 1960), with flower-shaped top, the petals in white resin, on a stem and root formed base. 28" H x 42.5" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Schultz for Knoll Petal Side TableRichard Schultz (American, 1926-2021) for Knoll International "Petal" side table, designed 1960, in walnut wood and enameled steel. 19" H x 15.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Schultz for Knoll, Patio SetRichard Schultz (American, 1926-2021). 1966 patio set. Aluminum, polyester mesh. Designed for Knoll. Chairs: Height: 26", Length: 26", Depth: 26", Seat Height: 14 1/2". Table: Height: 15 3/4", Length:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Richard Schultz for Knoll Two-Seat SofasPair of Richard Schultz for Knoll Two-Seat Sofas. Richard Schultz (American 1926-2021). Sky blue painted aluminum frames, plastic mesh seats and back, rubber strapwork trim; outdoor covers included. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Schultz 1966 Collection Dining TableRichard Schultz (American 1926 - 2021) designed for Florence Knoll "1966 Collection" dining table with rectangular white-coated aluminum frame with white enamel top. 26" H x 60" L x 38" W. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
SoldRichard Schultz (American, 1926-2021) Daybed, model 715Knoll International, USARichard Schultz (American, 1926-2021) Daybed, model 715Knoll International, USA enamaled steel, upholstery H 18 x W 75 x D 28 inches. Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, Cleveland, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enid Schwarzbaum Oil on CanvasEnid Berkowitz Schwarzbaum (American, 1926-2021) Oil on canvas, "The Golden Age of Chivalry". Featuring Albrecht Durer’s Adam proffering his apple to Jan van Eyck’s Arnolfini lady . SighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Lux First Edition and Letter"Memory's Handgrenade." First edition with a humorous handwritten letter from Thomas Lux to the poet Robert Bly (American, 1926–2021). The first page was inscribed by Lux to Bly, as well. Bly kept tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enid Schwarzbaum Composition Acrylic on PaperEnid Berkowitz Schwarzbaum (American, 1926-2021) 3 color composition acrylic on paper. Signed lower left, dated 1961. Sight: 18 1/2" H x 14" W. Frame: 24 1/2" H x 21 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN ERBE (American, 1926 - 2014). Sepia Taffeta, Watercolor. Signed lower right corner. Framed.JOAN ERBE (American, 1926 - 2014). Sepia Taffeta, Watercolor. Signed lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 23" x 18"; frame: 32" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Strauss Etching, (American, b. 1873).Tuscan Cypresses, titled and signed in pencil. Plate 13 1/8 inches by 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lin Emery (US/Louisiana, 1926-2021)Lin Emery (American/Louisiana, 1926-2021) "Octet #2", 2015 polished aluminum kinetic sculpture together with the original mounting bracket h. 84", orbital radius 28" Provenance: Arthur Roger Gallery,See Sold Price
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ARMANDO DE STEFANO, Figura maschile, Tecnica mista su tela€240
229 Lots AwayKamelot AuctionsJOAN OGDEN, ABSTRACT FLORAL PAINTING, OIL ON BOARD NO VISIBLE SIGNATURE, C 1998$75(2 bids)