Sold2016FREDERIC REMINGTON (NY/KS/CT, 1861-1909) - A CollectionFREDERIC REMINGTON (NY/KS/CT, 1861-1909) - A Collection of Prints, including: (5) Chine-collé Tissue Prints, 2 signed by E.H. Delorme, dated '90 & '91; 1 signed by J.W. Evans, dated '89, 3 1/2" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021After: Frederic Remington (1861 - 1909)After: Frederic Remington, American (1861 - 1909) Life Size Bronze Sculpture "Rattlesnake" Signed. Measures 54' x 35" x 22". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1000.00 - $3000.00 Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (1861 - 1909): BUFFALO HORSEbronze; signed "Frederic Remington" and numbered 17/100; inscribed "13" to underside 31 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022After:Frederic Remington (1861 - 1909)After: Frederic Remington, American (1861 - 1909) "Bronco Buster" Bronze Sculpture Presented on Black Marble Base. Artist tag affixed to the base. Overall measures 23-1/8" x 20-1/2" x 14". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020After: Frederic Remington (1861 - 1909)After: Frederic Sackrider Remington, American (1861 - 1909) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "The Outlaw" Signed. Measures 24". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $600.00 Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (1861 - 1909): "MOUNTAIN MAN"patinated bronze, signed "Copywrite by Frederic Remington"; mounted to a green marble plinth 29 inches high including base; the base 11 inches wide x 12 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Frederic Remington (1861 - 1909) RattlesnakeBronze sculpture after Frederic Remington (1861 - 1909), on green marble plinth, no foundry marks.H: approx. 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (1861 - 1909): "THE OUTLAW"bronze equestrian group, inscribed in casting and numbered 659/1000 17 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023After: Frederic Remington (1861 - 1909)After: Frederic Sackrider Remington, American (1861 - 1909) "Rattlesnake" Bronze Sculpture on a Green Marble Base, Signed "Copyright by Frederick Remington. Tag affixed to the base. Overall measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Frederic Remington | 1861 - 1909 ANA, NIAL Portfolio ofFrederic Remington | 1861 - 1909 ANA, NIAL Portfolio of Eight Remington Paintings Top row, from left to right: Indians Simulating Buffalo. Signed [in plate] l/l: Copyright 1909 by P.F. Collier & Son;See Sold Price
Sold2022After: Frederic Remington (1861 - 1909)After: Frederic Remington, American (1861 - 1909) "Western Scene" Two Lithograph Prints, Signed Lower Left. Each with plate marks. Unframed. Sheets measure 14" x 20". Condition: Good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "The Wooly Chaps," c.Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "The Wooly Chaps," c. 1900, patinated bronze, on a highly figured thick oval rouge marble base, with an incised signature proper left top front of base, proper left sidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederic Remington | The Broncho BusterArtist: Frederic Remington | 1861-1909 ANA, NIAL Title: The Broncho Buster Inscribed on base: Copyright by Frederic Remington Media: Silver Dimensions: 22 by 21 by 14 inches Condition: Very Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "Comin' Through the Rye"Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "Comin' Through the Rye". bronze recast on marble base. size: 28.5 x 34 x 27". Provenance: An Alpine, Alabama collection Frederic Remington was an American painter, iSee Sold Price
2017Frederic Remington "Mountain Man" Statue SilverAfter Frederic Remington (1861-1909) Design "Mountain Man" Statue Silver. Marked Henry-Bonnard Foundry Founder, NY 1895 Cast #30/50. This was the first foundry he worked with. Approximately 27 1/2" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Frederic Remington (1861-1909), The SergeantAfter Frederic Remington (1861-1909) The Sergeant bronze 10 1/4 x 6 x 5 inches 13 1/4 x 6 x 5 inches (with base) inscribed: Frederic Remington inscribed: Copyright by Frederic Remington inscribed: ROMSee Sold Price
2021Frederic Remington (1861-1909) Signed Pencil on PaperFrederic Remington (1861-1909) Signed Pencil Drawing on Paper, Visible approx. 9.25 in x 12.5 in. Frame 15.5 x 18.75 in. Weight 3.6 lbs. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic Remington (1861-1909) "Bronco Buster"Frederic Remington (1861-1909) "Bronco Buster" Bronze Sculpture. Measures H: 22" W: 15" D: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Remington (1861-1909) "Savage" w/ FoundryFrederic Remington (1861-1909) "Savage" Bronze, Roman Bronze Works NY and number 155 stamped on bottom portion. Provenance: Private Sarasota Florida collection. Height: 12.5 in (including base).See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Remington (1861-1909),"Bronco Buster"Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "Bronco Buster", recast bronze, on marble base, signed 35"h x 9"w x 18"d Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Frederic Remington was an American painter, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "Coming Thru the Rye"Frederic Remington (1861-1909), titled "Coming Thru the Rye", bronze with accompanying "Bronzes of the American West" bound book 30"h x 35"w x 28"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on eveSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "Coming Through the Rye," modeled 1902After Frederic Remington(1861-1909)"Coming Through the Rye," modeled 1902Patinated bronze on a marble plinthSigned in the casting at base: Frederic RemingtonOverall: 29.25" H x 31.5&quoSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Bronze Sculptures$250
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (AMERICAN,1861-1909): 'THE BUFFALO SIGNAL' BRONZE£260
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFrederic Sackrider Remington - The Mier Expedition - The Drawing of the Black Be$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Frederic Remington Wicked Pony Bronze Sculpture$13(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HouseAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), Cowboy$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLarge Frederic Remington "Cheyenne" Bronze Horse Sculpture 20 in. height$225(4 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFrederic Remington Inspired Bronze Sculpture "Scout" by FR Bronze$100(1 bid)